Walther Karl Buchmann Sold at Auction Prices

  • BUCHMANN, WALTHER KARL (Saillans 1898 - 1966
    Mar. 24, 2010

    BUCHMANN, WALTHER KARL (Saillans 1898 - 1966

    Est: CHF400 - CHF600

    BUCHMANN, WALTHER KARL (Saillans 1898 - 1966 Zurich) Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: BUCHMANN. 80 x 60 cm. BUCHMANN, WALTHER KARL (Saillans 1898 - 1966 Zürich) Blumenstilleben. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: BUCHMANN. 80 x 60 cm.