Sándor Budai Sold at Auction Prices

Act painter, Portrait painter, Painter, Genre Painter

    • Budai, Sandor (Köröstarcsa 1891-1973 Tápiószele),
      Jun. 23, 2023

      Budai, Sandor (Köröstarcsa 1891-1973 Tápiószele),

      Est: €200 - €300

      Zwei Mädchen in einer Stube. Öl auf Leinwand. Sign. und dat. 1934. 50 x 40,5 cm. - In vg. Rahmen. - Mit dezenten Retuschen, leichten Kratzern und etw. Abrieb am Rand.

    • Budai, Sandor, 1891 Ungarn - 1973, Bäuerin auf
      Aug. 30, 2008

      Budai, Sandor, 1891 Ungarn - 1973, Bäuerin auf

      Budai, Sandor, 1891 Ungarn - 1973, Bäuerin auf ihrem Hof, Öl/Lwd., sign., 74x98 cm, R.

    • Sandor Budai (Hungarian,1891-1973)
      Nov. 21, 2002

      Sandor Budai (Hungarian,1891-1973)

      Est: $3,100 - $4,650

      Arranging chrysanthemums signed and indistinctly dated 'Budai Sandor/1920[?]' (lower right) oil on canvas 333/4 x 253/4 in. (85.8 x 65.4 cm.).