Werner Bürger Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator, b. 1908 - d. 2005

    • WERNER BÜRGER (1908-?), GROUP OF 4 OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS WITH FEMALE NUDES, EACH SIGNED BY HAND, UP
      Apr. 04, 2023

      WERNER BÜRGER (1908-?), GROUP OF 4 OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS WITH FEMALE NUDES, EACH SIGNED BY HAND, UP

      Werner Bürger (1908-?), group of 4 offset lithographs with female nudes, each signed by hand, up to 24 x 33 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout up to 45 x 58 cm Werner Bürger (1908-?), Konvolut von 4 Offset-Lithographien mit weiblichen Aktmotiven, jeweils handsign., bis 24 x 33 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. bis 45 x 58 cm

    • WERNER BÜRGER (1908-?), ''DIE TÖCHTER LOTS'', WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, LOWER RIGHT SIGNED AND DATED (
      Apr. 04, 2023

      WERNER BÜRGER (1908-?), ''DIE TÖCHTER LOTS'', WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, LOWER RIGHT SIGNED AND DATED (

      Werner Bürger (1908-?), ''Die Töchter Lots'', watercolor on paper, lower right signed and dated (19)43, 30 x 21 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 42 x 33 cm Werner Bürger (1908-?), ''Die Töchter Lots'', Aquarell auf Papier, u. re. handsign. u. dat. (19)43, 30 x 21 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 42 x 33 cm

    • Werner Bürger, 1908-2005, study, drawing
      Oct. 02, 2015

      Werner Bürger, 1908-2005, study, drawing

      Est: €150 - €300

      Werner Bürger, 1908-2005, study at the State Academy for graphic and book art/Leipzig, master student of Prof. Willi Geiger, numerous national exhibitions, here: study, drawing, monogrammed, sheet size approx 34,5x25,5 cm . German Description: Werner Bürger, 1908-2005, Studium an der Staatlichen Akademie für Grafik u. Buchkunst/Leipzig, Meisterschüler bei Prof. Willi Geiger, zahlreiche nationale Ausstellungen, hier: Studie, Zeichnung, monogrammiert, Blattgr. ca. 34,5x25,5 cm

    • Werner Bürger, 1908-2005, lithograph, signed
      Oct. 02, 2015

      Werner Bürger, 1908-2005, lithograph, signed

      Est: €150 - €300

      Werner Bürger, 1908-2005, study at the State Academy for graphic and book art/Leipzig, master student of Prof. Willi Geiger, numerousnational exhibitions, here: lithograph, signedand numbered 22/25, sheet size approx 37x27,5 cm . German Description: Werner Bürger, 1908-2005, Studium an der Staatlichen Akademie für Grafik u. Buchkunst/Leipzig, Meisterschüler bei Prof. Willi Geiger, zahlreiche nationale Ausstellungen, hier: Lithographie, handsigniert und nummeriert 22/25, Blattgr. ca. 37x27,5 cm

    • Bürger, Wilhelm, geb. 1908 Köthen/Anhalt, Stud. an
      Mar. 26, 2011

      Bürger, Wilhelm, geb. 1908 Köthen/Anhalt, Stud. an

      Est: €200 - €240

      Bürger, Wilhelm, geb. 1908 Köthen/Anhalt, Stud. an der Kunstgewerbeschule Dessau und an der Akademie Leipzig als Meisterschüler von Prof. Willi Geiger, hier: Teatro Piccolo, Harlekin und Akt, Öl/Lwd, sign., ca. 66x54cm.

      Mar. 26, 2011

      Est: €300 - €360

      Bürger, Wilhelm, geb. 1908 Köthen/Anhalt, Stud. an der Kunstgewerbeschule Dessau und an der Akademie Leipzig als Meisterschüler von Prof. Willi Geiger, hier: Ballettstudio, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, li. u. sign., ca. 60x65cm, R.

      Mar. 26, 2011

      Est: €200 - €240

      Bürger, Wilhelm, geb. 1908 Köthen/Anhalt, Stud. an der Kunstgewerbeschule Dessau und an der Akademie Leipzig als Meisterschüler von Prof. Willi Geiger, hier: Strand mit Figuren, rückseitig so betitelt und dat. 2000, re. u. sign., ca. 30x61cm, R.