Hans Bunde Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1919 - d. 1996

      • Hans Bunde, Ice bucket
        Jul. 12, 2024

        Hans Bunde, Ice bucket

        Hans Bunde Ice bucket Cohr & Company Fredericia, Denmark, c. 1955 sterling silver, rosewood 6.25 h x 7.25 w x 6.25 d in (16 x 18 x 16 cm) Impressed signature and manufacturer's mark to underside 'Sterling Cohr Denmark Bunde'. 12.65 ozt. (gross weight) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • HANS BUNDE
        Jun. 23, 2023

        HANS BUNDE

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,400

        HANS BUNDE (1919–1996) COFFEE SERVICE, designed ca. 1954 for Cohr. Comprising: A coffee pot, a cream jug and a sugar bowl. Sterling silver 925. Punched at the bottom. H min 5.5 cm to max 22 cm. 1250 gr. - Signs of use. - Minor scratches. Provenance: Swiss private collection. --------------- HANS BUNDE (1919–1996) KAFFEESERVICE, Entwurf um 1954 für Cohr. Bestehend aus: Kaffeekanne, Cremier und Zuckerdose. Sterling Silber 925. Unten punziert. H min 5,5 cm bis max 22 cm. 1250 gr. - Gebrauchsspuren - minime Kratzer Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz. ---------------

      • Hans Bunde, Dansk ladle
        Nov. 18, 2022

        Hans Bunde, Dansk ladle

        Hans Bunde Dansk ladle Carl M. Cohr Denmark, c. 1950 sterling silver, rosewood 4.25 h × 10 w × 4.75 d in (11 × 25 × 12 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'COHR Sterling Denmark Bunde'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • Hans Bunde Cohr Of Denmark Mid Mod Tea Set
        Jul. 23, 2022

        Hans Bunde Cohr Of Denmark Mid Mod Tea Set

        Mid century modern Silverplate Tea Coffee Sugar Creamer set. In good condition. EPNS. 387 Ja

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Bunde, Hans: Konfektschale
        Apr. 02, 2022

        Bunde, Hans: Konfektschale

        Bunde, Hans — Small confectionery bowl (1919-1996) Maker C.M. Cohr, Fredericia, c. 1950. Conical over a round stand ring. Silver. Marked on the bottom ''Bunde'', maker's name ''Cohr'', fineness ''Sterling'' and ''Denmark''. H. H. 5.4 cm, Ø 15 cm; 188 g. // Bunde, Hans — Kleine Konfektschale — (1919-1996) Hersteller C.M. Cohr, Fredericia, um 1950. Konisch über rundem Standring. Silber. Am Boden Schriftzugsmarke "Bunde", Herstellername "Cohr", Feingehalt "Sterling" und "Denmark". H. H. 5,4 cm, Ø 15 cm; 188 g.

      • BUNDE HANS-JORGEN (DENEMARKEN ° in 1919) - ontwerper bij Cohr in de jaren '50/'60) vijfdelig sixties
        Dec. 04, 2021

        BUNDE HANS-JORGEN (DENEMARKEN ° in 1919) - ontwerper bij Cohr in de jaren '50/'60) vijfdelig sixties

        Est: €700 - €900

        BUNDE HANS-JORGEN (DENEMARKEN ° in 1919) - ontwerper bij Cohr in de jaren '50/'60) vijfdelig sixties' koffie- en theestel met suikerpot en melkkan en met ovaal schaaltje in massief zilver, gemerkt "830" en getekend 'Cohr' - gewicht : ca 1643 gram getekend Danish sixties' Hans Bunde design coffee and tea set with a small tray (for sugar and milkpot) in marked and Cohr signed silver

        DVC
      • Hans Bunde for Cohr, Denmark, a Modernist silver p
        Mar. 05, 2020

        Hans Bunde for Cohr, Denmark, a Modernist silver p

        Est: £50 - £80

        Hans Bunde for Cohr, Denmark, a Modernist silver plated pebble ashtray, ovoid flattened egg form with cut segment, stamped marks, 9cm long

        Kinghams Auctioneers
      • Hans BUNDE (1919-1996), vers 1955 Cafetière et sucrier de formes arrondies et à poignées stylisées, en métal argenté et bakélite (poinçons sous les bases)
        Oct. 27, 2018

        Hans BUNDE (1919-1996), vers 1955 Cafetière et sucrier de formes arrondies et à poignées stylisées, en métal argenté et bakélite (poinçons sous les bases)

        Est: €50 - €100

        Hans BUNDE (1919-1996), vers 1955 Cafetière et sucrier de formes arrondies et à poignées stylisées, en métal argenté et bakélite (poinçons sous les bases) Hauteur 20 cm Hauteur 6,5cm Vendu sur désignation*

        Carvajal SVV
      • Hans BUNDE (1919-1996), vers 1955
        Jul. 07, 2018

        Hans BUNDE (1919-1996), vers 1955

        Est: €100 - €150

        Hans BUNDE (1919-1996), vers 1955 Cafetière et sucrier de formes arrondies et à poignées stylisées, en métal argenté et bakélite (poinçons sous les bases) Hauteur 20 cm Hauteur 6,5cm Vendu sur désignation

        Carvajal SVV
      • Dreiteiliges Kaffeeservice ''Frederica''
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Dreiteiliges Kaffeeservice ''Frederica''

        Est: €550 - €650

        Hans-Jorgen Bunde 1919 Dänemark - 1996 Three-piece coffee service ''Fredericia'' Silver, plated; H 20 cm (pot); marked below ''Cohr Denmark EPNS'' Hans-Jorgen Bunde 1919 Dänemark - 1996 Dreiteiliges Kaffeeservice ''Frederica'' Silber, plated; H 20 cm (Kanne); unten gemarkt ''Cohr Denmark EPNS''

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Hans Bunde: Sterling silver water pitcher. Pierced spout, handle of bone. H. 25 cm.
        Mar. 07, 2012

        Hans Bunde: Sterling silver water pitcher. Pierced spout, handle of bone. H. 25 cm.

        Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

        Sterling silver water pitcher. Pierced spout, handle of bone. Stamped Bunde, Sterling Chor Denmark. Weight 670 gr. H. 25 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Hans Bunde bud vase
        Apr. 28, 2011

        Hans Bunde bud vase

        Hans Bunde bud vase Carl M. Cohr Denmark, 1963 sterling silver 5.75 w x 4.5 d x 7 h inches Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: [Sterling Cohr Denmark Bunde 925] with touchmarks.

        Wright