Heinrich (1853) Burckhardt Sold at Auction Prices

    • Burckhardt, Heinrich
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Burckhardt, Heinrich

      Burckhardt, Heinrich 1853 München - 1912 München Damenportrait. Signiert. Datiert (18) 78. Öl/Lwd., 80 x 68 cm.

    • Heinrich BURCKHARDT (1853 -1908) La petite
      Apr. 16, 2010

      Heinrich BURCKHARDT (1853 -1908) La petite

      Est: €12,000 - €13,000

      Heinrich BURCKHARDT (1853 -1908) La petite recrueToile.88 x 134 cm GK

      Collin du Bocage
    • The little soldier
      Feb. 05, 2008

      The little soldier

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Heinrich Burckhardt (German, 1853-1912) The little soldier signed and dated 'HBurckhardt 1889' (lower left) oil on canvas 34 x 44¾ in. (86 x 115.6 cm.) Painted in 1889.

    • The little soldier
      Sep. 05, 2007

      The little soldier

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

    • The Littlest Soldier
      Apr. 12, 2007

      The Littlest Soldier

      Est: $18,000 - $25,000

      Heinrich Burckhardt (German, 1853-1912) The Littlest Soldier signed and dated 'HBurckhardt 1889' (lower left) oil on canvas 34 x 44¾ in. (86 x 115.6 cm.) Painted in 1889