Chus Bures Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1962 -

      • Chus Burés. Heart
        Dec. 27, 2023

        Chus Burés. Heart

        Heart made of silver in the shape of a brooch. Made for the film "Átame" by Pedro Almodóvar. Chus Burés made several designs including the mask, earrings, bracelets, etc.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • CHUS BURES (né en 1962) Sans titre. Broche «brosse» en argent estampillée. Sig
        Nov. 17, 2019

        CHUS BURES (né en 1962) Sans titre. Broche «brosse» en argent estampillée. Sig

        Est: €600 - €800

        CHUS BURES (né en 1962) Sans titre. Broche «brosse» en argent estampillée. Signée au dos. Gestempelde zilveren «borstel» broche. Gesigneerd op de achterkant. 22 x 4 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles