Rudolf (1903) Burger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1903 - d. 1995

    • Liegender Akt
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Liegender Akt

       BURGER, Rudolf(1903 - 1995 Wien) Liegender Akt Tempera/Papier. Unsigniert. 44 x 60 cm. Junge nackte Frau auf hellem Bett . Ein kleiner Defekt.

    • Liegender Akt
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Liegender Akt

       BURGER, Rudolf(1903 - 1995 Wien) Liegender Akt Tempera/Papier. Rechts unten signiert. 51 x 70 cm. Im hellen Licht auf einer rosafarbenen Decke liegende junge nackte Frau .

    • Rudolf Burger, 1903-1995, sitting nude, oil on cardboard
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Rudolf Burger, 1903-1995, sitting nude, oil on cardboard

      Est: €1,900 - €4,000

      Rudolf Burger, 1903-1995, sitting nude, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, approx 69,5x50 cm, min. dam. on the edge of the cardboard ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Rudolf Burger, 1903-1995, Sitzender Akt, Öl auf Karton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 69,5x50 cm, min. besch. am Rand des Kartons

    • BURGER, RUDOLF
      Jun. 16, 2015

      BURGER, RUDOLF

      BURGER, RUDOLF Vienna 1903 - 1995 Female Nude, oil on board, 29.5x21cm.

      Sigalas
    • BURGER, RUDOLF
      Jun. 16, 2015

      BURGER, RUDOLF

      BURGER, RUDOLF Vienna 1903 - 1995 Lying female nude, oil on paper, 44x60cm, framed.

      Sigalas
    • BURGER, RUDOLF
      Jun. 16, 2015

      BURGER, RUDOLF

      BURGER, RUDOLF Vienna 1903 - 1995 Female Nude, oil on paper, 62.5x42cm.

      Sigalas
    • Rudolf Burger, 1903-1995, seated nude, oil on board,
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Rudolf Burger, 1903-1995, seated nude, oil on board,

      Est: €2,800 - €5,000

      Rudolf Burger, 1903-1995, seated nude, oil on board, signed lower right, about 69,5x50 cm, min. dam. at the edge of the board