Antonie Burgering Sold at Auction Prices

    • Tony Burgering
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Tony Burgering

      Est: €50 - €100

      Portret van George Harrison. Gesigneerd l.o. en gedateerd 2009. Zonder lijst.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Toni Burgering (1937-2017)
      Apr. 28, 2021

      Toni Burgering (1937-2017)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      , Toni Burgering (1937-2017), Ruimte Signaal (Space Signal), remains of a signature and title in black marker-pen (on a label affixed to the reverse), Provenance: -Acquired in 1972 for the Peter Stuyvesant Collection. -Auction, 'The BAT Artventure Collection, formerly known as the Peter Stuyvesant Collection', Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 19 April 2011, lot 91, where acquired by the present owner. Exhibited: -Laren, Singer Museum, 'Herfstflora', 1974. -Tilburg, Kultureel Centrum, 1979. -Leiden, Stedelijk Museum De Lakenhal, 'Beelden bekijken', 15 September- 25 November 1984. stainless steel, plastic, metal, and neon, 105x46x100 cm. Executed circa 1972.

    • Tony Burgering (1937-) Colors on my mind'. Series I. Verso signed and dated
      Nov. 10, 2015

      Tony Burgering (1937-) Colors on my mind'. Series I. Verso signed and dated

      Est: €100 - €200

      Tony Burgering (1937-) Colors on my mind'. Series I. Verso signed and dated 2008. Doek 120 x 80 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Tony Burgering (1937-) Neon spirals. Numbered 37/150 lower left and signed
      Nov. 10, 2015

      Tony Burgering (1937-) Neon spirals. Numbered 37/150 lower left and signed

      Est: €100 - €200

      Tony Burgering (1937-) Neon spirals. Numbered 37/150 lower left and signed and dated '75 lower right. Vier zeefdrukken 41 x 31 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam