Hendrik Adam van der Burgh Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Hendrick Adam van der Burgh (1798-1877)
      May. 29, 2024

      Hendrick Adam van der Burgh (1798-1877)

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Hendrick Adam van der Burgh (1798-1877), 'Landscape with fisherman and washerwoman', signed 'H.A. vd Burgh jr' bottom left.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • HENDRICK ADAM VAN DER BURGH niederländisch, 1798 - 1877 Ni
      Sep. 08, 2023

      HENDRICK ADAM VAN DER BURGH niederländisch, 1798 - 1877 Ni

      Est: €750 - €1,500

      HENDRICK ADAM VAN DER BURGH Dutch, 1798 - 1877 Dutch landscape with cows Oil on canvas. 48 x 57 cm. Signed lower right 'H.A. v. d. Burgh'. Verso: Seal stamp with monogram 'C.D.' and number label '13'. Restored crack. HENDRICK ADAM VAN DER BURGH niederländisch, 1798 - 1877 Niederländische Landschaft mit Kühen Öl auf Leinwand. 48 x 57 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'H.A. v. d. Burgh'. Verso: Siegelstempel mit Monogramm 'C.D.' und Nummeretikett '13'. rest. Sprung.

    • VAN DER BURGH HENDRIK (1798-?) workshop of
      May. 23, 2023

      VAN DER BURGH HENDRIK (1798-?) workshop of

      Est: €500 - €800

      Kitchen scene

      Campo & Campo
    • HENDRICK ADAM VAN DER BURGH
      Mar. 10, 2023

      HENDRICK ADAM VAN DER BURGH

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

    • HENDRIK ADAM VAN DER BURGH DUTCH, 1798-1877
      Oct. 18, 2005

      HENDRIK ADAM VAN DER BURGH DUTCH, 1798-1877

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      CATTLE NEAR A FARM 34 by 48 cm. signed and dated 1840 l.l. oil on panel