Jakob Burgi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1745 -

    • BÜRGI, JAKOB
      Mar. 20, 2023

      BÜRGI, JAKOB

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      (Waldshut 1737–1795 Mainz) Zugeschrieben. Gegenstücke. Bewaldete Flusslandschaften mit Blick auf ein Dorf. Im Vordergrund jeweils Staffage. Gouache auf gewachstem Papier. Je ca. 10.5x15 cm. Gerahmt.

    • Jacob Bürgi, A Mountainous Landscape
      May. 21, 2016

      Jacob Bürgi, A Mountainous Landscape

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      With some restorations to the upper portion of the sky.

    • A JAPANESE PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE
      Apr. 26, 2016

      A JAPANESE PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE

      AN OIL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE. 51.5cm×43.7cm

      China Arts Auction
    • BÜRGI, JACOB - 1745 Waldshut - 1795 Bern - Two Gouaches with Riverscapes
      Nov. 13, 2015

      BÜRGI, JACOB - 1745 Waldshut - 1795 Bern - Two Gouaches with Riverscapes

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      BÜRGI, JACOB 1745 Waldshut - 1795 Bern Two Gouaches with Riverscapes. Each: gouache on paper. Mounted. 16,5 x 25cm. Signed lower left resp. right: Burgi f. Framed.

    • Burgi, Jacob - zugeschrieben Reiter in der Flusslandschaft. Gouache auf Papier. 15,4 x 19,5 cm. - Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. Verso umlaufend mit Papierstreifen hinterlegt.
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Burgi, Jacob - zugeschrieben Reiter in der Flusslandschaft. Gouache auf Papier. 15,4 x 19,5 cm. - Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. Verso umlaufend mit Papierstreifen hinterlegt.

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Burgi, Jacob - zugeschrieben Attributed to Jacob Burgi. Gouache on paper. - Decoratively framed under glass. Allround backed with paper stripes on verso. Reiter in der Flusslandschaft. Gouache auf Papier. 15,4 x 19,5 cm. - Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. Verso umlaufend mit Papierstreifen hinterlegt.

    • BURGI, JAKOB(Waldshut 1745 - after 1795
      Sep. 19, 2014

      BURGI, JAKOB(Waldshut 1745 - after 1795

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      BURGI, JAKOB (Waldshut 1745 - after 1795 Bern) Panorama with houses, lane and landscape with river. Pen and brush in grey and black, with a black pen outer line. Verso old inscription: J. Burcky f. 21.6 x 70.5 cm. BURGI, JAKOB (Waldshut 1745 - nach 1795 Bern) Panorama mit Häusern, Allee und Flusslandschaft. Feder und Pinsel in Grau und Schwarz. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Verso alt bezeichnet: J. Burcky f. 21,6 x 70,5 cm.

    • BÜRGI, JAKOB (Schweiz 1745 - nach 1795)
      Mar. 27, 2009

      BÜRGI, JAKOB (Schweiz 1745 - nach 1795)

      Est: CHF12,000 - CHF16,000

      BÜRGI, JAKOB (Schweiz 1745 - nach 1795) Gegenstücke: Flusslandschaften mit Personenstaffagen im Vordergrund. Gouache auf Papier. Beide unten rechts signiert: J.Bürgi.f. Je 22 x 30 cm.

    • BURGI, JAKOB
      Sep. 18, 2007

      BURGI, JAKOB

      Est: CHF14,000 - CHF18,000

      BURGI, JAKOB (Switzerland 1745 - after 1795) Pair of works: Two river landscapes with figures in the foreground. Gouache on paper. 15.5 x 51.4 cm and 15.7 x 21.7 cm. These paintings can be compared with the pair of works signed by Jakob Burgi, which were sold at our auction in March 2007 under lot number 3060. BURGI, JAKOB (Schweiz 1745 - nach 1795) Gegenstücke: Zwei Flusslandschaften mit Personenstaffagen im Vordergrund. Gouache auf Papier. 15,5 x 15,4 cm und 15,7 x 21,7 cm.

    • *BURGI, JAKOB
      Mar. 20, 2007

      *BURGI, JAKOB

      Est: CHF16,000 - CHF20,000

      BURGI, JAKOB (Switzerland 1745 - after 1795) Pair of works. Two landscapes with figures. Gouache on paper. Both signed: J. Bürgi f. Images 15.2 x 21.5 cm and 16 x 21 cm. The original frames are signed: C. Pepin. Pepin was a famous frame maker from the 18th century. BURGI, JAKOB (Schweiz 1745 - nach 1795) Gegenstücke. Zwei Landschaften mit Personenstaffagen. Gouache auf Papier. Beide signiert: J. Bürgi f. Darstellungen 15,2 x 21,5 cm und 16 x 21 cm.