Albert Burkart Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskomaler, Etcher, Draft draughtsman

    • Burkart, Albert: Zwei junge Frauen beim Spaziergang
      Nov. 26, 2021

      Burkart, Albert: Zwei junge Frauen beim Spaziergang

      Burkart, Albert — Two young women on a walk (Riedlingen 1898-1982 Munich) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right ''39''. (?). 74 x 55 cm. - Two smoothed crease marks. // Burkart, Albert — Zwei junge Frauen beim Spaziergang — (Riedlingen 1898-1982 München) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "39". (?). 74 x 55 cm. - Zwei geglättete Knickspuren.