Giovanni Burkhardt Sold at Auction Prices

    • BURKHARDT, GIOVANNI. IKONE MIT MARIA UND JESUSKIND.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      BURKHARDT, GIOVANNI. IKONE MIT MARIA UND JESUSKIND.

      BURKHARDT, Giovanni Ikone mit Maria und Jesuskind Eitempera/Holz, farbige Glassteine. Verso signiert mit Zusatz Rom. 1906. 54 x 42,5 cm. Gerahmt : 65,5 x 54 cm (teils goldener Schnitzrahmen). Kratzer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 12:14 Uhr (CET) BURKHARDT, Giovanni Icon with Mary and baby Jesus Either tempera/wood, colored glass stones. Signed on the reverse with the addition Rome. 1906. 54 x 42.5 cm. Framed : 65.5 x 54 cm (partly gold carved frame). Scratches. Call time 24 | Feb 2024 | probably 12:14 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Giovanni Burkhardt () Een icoon van de Moeder Gods
      Mar. 21, 2023

      Giovanni Burkhardt () Een icoon van de Moeder Gods

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tempera op (deur-) paneel, verso voorzien van etiket met de naam van maker Burkhardt (1895) en de Redemptorist (1896). B 54 x 42 cm / 64 x 53 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Giovanni Burkhardt () Een icoon van de Moeder GodsTempera op (deur-) paneel, verso voorzien van etiket met de naam van maker Burkhardt (1895) en de Redemptorist (1896). B 54 x 42 cm / 64 x 53 cm54 x 42 cm / 64 x 53 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • A DATED IMAGE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE LADY OF PERPETUAL
      Nov. 04, 2021

      A DATED IMAGE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE LADY OF PERPETUAL

      Est: €120 - €240

      GIOVANNI BURKHARDT Active circa 1900 DATIERTES GNADENBILD DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IMMERWÄHRENDE HILFE' A DATED IMAGE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP Rom, datiert 1906 Rome, dated 1906 Auf zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei, Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. On the reverse signed 'Giovanni Burkhardt dipinso Roma 1906'. On the reverse old label of the Redemptorist Mathias Raus. Minor losses. 53.8 x 42.5 cm. GIOVANNI BURKHARDT Tätig um 1900 DATIERTES GNADENBILD DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IMMERWÄHRENDE HILFE' Rom, datiert 1906 Auf zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei, Goldgrund, Nimben punziert. 53,8 x 42,5 cm. Verso signiert 'Giovanni Burkhardt dipinso Roma 1906'. Rückseitig: Weiheetikett des Redemptoristen Mathias Raus. Min. Substanzverluste.