Hafenin Burn Sold at Auction Prices

    • BURN, HAFENIN(German school, 20th century)Ships in Hamburg harbour. 1938.Oil
      Jun. 25, 2015

      BURN, HAFENIN(German school, 20th century)Ships in Hamburg harbour. 1938.Oil

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      BURN, HAFENIN (German school, 20th century) Ships in Hamburg harbour. 1938. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: BURN. Verso inscribed and dated: Hafen in Hamburg Aug 1938. 57 x 78 cm. BURN, HAFENIN (Deutsche Schule 20. Jh.) Schiffe im Hamburgerhafen. 1938. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert: BURN. Verso bezeichnet und datiert: Hafen in Hamburg Aug 1938. 57 x 78 cm.

    • BURN, HAFENIN(German school, 20th c
      Dec. 04, 2014

      BURN, HAFENIN(German school, 20th c

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300