Georg Burrmester Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1864 - d. 1936

    • Georg Burrmester
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Georg Burrmester

      Est: €300 - €600

      Georg Burrmester, Barmen 1864 -.. 1936 Möltenort, studied at the Düsseldorf academy, since 1917 Prof. in Kassel, 1930 in Kiel, herecoast with sailboat, oil / canvas, signed and dated in 1890, crazed and minor damages due toage, dirty, older partly restoration, ca. 31 x50 cm, frame bumped . German Description: Georg Burrmester, Barmen 1864 - 1936 Möltenort, Studium an der Düsseldorfer Akademie, ab 1917 Prof. in Kassel, ab 1930 in Kiel, hier Küste mit Segelboot, Öl/Lwd., signiert und dat. 1890, altersbedingt krakeliert und l. besch., verschmutzt, ältere Teilrestauration, ca. 31 x 50 cm, Rahmen bestoßen