Hannelore Buschkötter Sold at Auction Prices

      • Buschkötter, Hannelore (Berlin, 1923-2013) , Bildhauerin
        Mar. 21, 2024

        Buschkötter, Hannelore (Berlin, 1923-2013) , Bildhauerin

        Est: €100 - €120

        Das Steinchen Tuschfederskizze. Mit Bleistift monogr. 15×10,5 cm. Rückseitig: Bildhauerin Buschkötter, Hannelore, Skizze (Original) zur Bronze "Das Steinchen", 1984 uns geschenkt (Handschrift Orgel-Köhne). Kol. Radierung Frau mit Weihnachtsbaum. Monogr. 14×10 cm. Als Weihnachtsgruß 1984. (59072)

        Jun. 30, 2022

        Est: €100 - €120

      • Buschkötter, Hannelore (Berlin, 1923-2013) , Bildhauerin, Mitglied d. Gedok
        Dec. 03, 2020

        Buschkötter, Hannelore (Berlin, 1923-2013) , Bildhauerin, Mitglied d. Gedok

        Est: €120 - €144

        Das Steinchen Tuschfederskizze. Mit Bleistift monogr. 15×10,5 cm. Rückseitig: Bildhauerin Buschkötter, Hannelore, Skizze (Original) zur Bronze "Das Steinchen", 1984 uns geschenkt (Handschrift Orgel-Köhne). Kol. Radierung Frau mit Weihnachtsbaum. Monogr. 14×10 cm. Als Weihnachtsgruß 1984. Siehe auch Autographen Bd. I. (59072)

      • Hannelore Buschkötter, born 1923, bookend, bronze
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Hannelore Buschkötter, born 1923, bookend, bronze

        Est: €350 - €700

        Hannelore Buschkötter, born 1923, bookend, bronze, two-piece, each signed, each approx 18x17x13 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Hannelore Buschkötter, geb. 1923, Buchstützen, Bronze, 2-teilig, je signiert, je ca. 18x17x13 cm