Joseph Emanuel van den Bussche Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Genre Painter, Etcher

    • Tableaux VAN DEN BUSSCHE Joseph Emanuel (1837 - 1908) Huile sur toile "Le peintre à Venise". S
      Apr. 27, 2022

      Tableaux VAN DEN BUSSCHE Joseph Emanuel (1837 - 1908) Huile sur toile "Le peintre à Venise". S

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tableaux VAN DEN BUSSCHE Joseph Emanuel (1837 - 1908) Huile sur toile "Le peintre à Venise". Signé en bas au milieu J.-Emmanuel Van den Bussche à Venise. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-32x24cm.

    • Joseph Emmanuel van den Bussche (1837-1908), 'Junge Dame im Zugabteil' / 'A young lady in a cabin'
      Apr. 07, 2021

      Joseph Emmanuel van den Bussche (1837-1908), 'Junge Dame im Zugabteil' / 'A young lady in a cabin'

      Est: €400 - €800

      Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Datierung: 1883, Signatur: am linken Rand signiert und datiert, Maße: 50 x 37 cm (Bildmaß ohne Rahmen), Zustand: gut, partiell Farbverluste, mittig kleine Leinwandbeschädigung mit Farbverlust + Technique: oil on canvas, framed, Date: 1883, Signature: left side signed and dated, Dimensions: 50 x 37 cm/19.69 x 14.57'' Condition: good, partial paintloss, small damage with paintloss to centre

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jan. 04, 2021

      Est: €400 - €800

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 05, 2020

      Est: €400 - €800

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 06, 2020

      Est: €400 - €800

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jan. 04, 2020

      Est: €400 - €800

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Joseph van den Bussche (Belgium,1837-1908) oil on canvas
      Apr. 14, 2019

      Joseph van den Bussche (Belgium,1837-1908) oil on canvas

      Est: $575 - $650

      ARTIST: Joseph Emmanuel van den Bussche (Belgium, 1837 - 1908) NAME: Lady with Muff MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 10 inches / 80 x 65 cm FRAME SIZE: 22 x 15 inches / 55 x 38 cm SIGNED: lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 114436 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $49 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Huile sur panneau "Un coin de l'Hôtel des Invalides de Paris". Signé en bas à droite Emmanuel Van den Bussche ainsi qu'au dos et daté (?). Ecole belge. Dim.:41,5x31,5cm.
      Mar. 20, 2019

      Huile sur panneau "Un coin de l'Hôtel des Invalides de Paris". Signé en bas à droite Emmanuel Van den Bussche ainsi qu'au dos et daté (?). Ecole belge. Dim.:41,5x31,5cm.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jan. 13, 2019

      Est: $625 - $700

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • VAN DEN BUSSCHE Emmanuel (1837 - 1908) Huile sur panneau "Un coin de l'Hôte
      Dec. 12, 2018

      VAN DEN BUSSCHE Emmanuel (1837 - 1908) Huile sur panneau "Un coin de l'Hôte

      Est: €300 - €400

      VAN DEN BUSSCHE Emmanuel (1837 - 1908) Huile sur panneau "Un coin de l'Hôtel des Invalides de Paris". Signé en bas à droite Emmanuel Van den Bussche ainsi qu'au dos et daté (?). Ecole belge. Dim.:41,5x31,5cm.

    • Emmanuel Van den Bussche (1837-1908). Dimensions:
      Feb. 26, 2013

      Emmanuel Van den Bussche (1837-1908). Dimensions:

      Est: €300 - €500

      Emmanuel Van den Bussche (1837-1908). Dimensions: 0m25 x 0m18

      Galerie Moderne
    • VAN DEN BUSSCHE Emmanuel (1837-1908). Huile sur
      Jun. 12, 2012

      VAN DEN BUSSCHE Emmanuel (1837-1908). Huile sur

      Est: €200 - €300

      VAN DEN BUSSCHE Emmanuel (1837-1908). Huile sur panneau La belle orientale. Signé en bas à droite Emmanuel Van den Bussche et daté 1880. Ecole belge. Dim.:22x15.2cm.

    • VAN DEN BUSSCHE Emmanuel (1837-1908) Ecole
      Jun. 10, 2012

      VAN DEN BUSSCHE Emmanuel (1837-1908) Ecole

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      VAN DEN BUSSCHE Emmanuel (1837-1908) Ecole orientaliste du XIXe siècle «Général Bonaparte devant le sphinx du Caire» Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite «1882» (restaurations) 60.5 x 38 cm Cadre en bois doré.

      Sep. 28, 2010

      Est: €300 - €400

      Emmanuel Van den Bussche (1837-1908). Dimensions: 0m25 x 0m20

      Galerie Moderne
    • Emmuel Van Den Bussche (1837-1908). Dimensions:
      Sep. 28, 2010

      Emmuel Van Den Bussche (1837-1908). Dimensions:

      Est: €200 - €300

      Emmuel Van Den Bussche (1837-1908). Dimensions: 0m25 x 0m26

      Galerie Moderne
    • Joseph Emmanuel van den Bussche (Belgian, 1837-1908) Charity
      Sep. 09, 2008

      Joseph Emmanuel van den Bussche (Belgian, 1837-1908) Charity

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Charity signed 'JEmmanuel van den Bussche.' (lower right), oil on canvas 92 x 66.3cm (36 1/4 x 26 1/8in).

      Apr. 08, 2008

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

    • Emmanuel van den Bussche (1837-1908) Ecole belge
      Feb. 19, 2008

      Emmanuel van den Bussche (1837-1908) Ecole belge

      Emmanuel van den Bussche (1837-1908) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Pêcheur à la pipe. Signée: Emmanuel van den Bussche. Dimensions : 75 x 50

      Horta
    • Genre scene
      Sep. 06, 2003

      Genre scene

      Est: $2,500 - $5,000

      Joseph Van Den Bussche (Joseph Emanuel Van Den Bussche, Belgian, 1837-1908), two women, musician, child and older woman with baskets of oranges in exterior architectural setting, signed lower middle “Emanuel Van den Bussche,” oil on canvas, flaking, crackle, patch lower right, original stretcher and tacking edge, canvas loose, retouch to child’s cheek, lower left edge, old lady’s shroud and other figure, approximately 5 percent of canvas retouched, 31-1/2 x 39-1/4", gilt wood and composition French style frame

      Brunk Auctions