Remigio Butera Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter, Painter, b. 1903 - d. 1968

    • Remigio Butera "Untitled"
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Remigio Butera "Untitled"

      Est: €200 - €300

      Remigio Butera (Agrigento, 1903-Mestre, 1968) "Untitled" Oil on tablet, 40x50 cm Signature lower left

      Felima Art Casa D'Aste
    • Remigio Butera "Untitled"
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Remigio Butera "Untitled"

      Est: €200 - €300

      Remigio Butera (Agrigento, 1903-Mestre, 1968) "Untitled" Mixed technique on paper, 47x36 cm Signature lower left

      Felima Art Casa D'Aste
    • ITALIAN PAINTER EARLY 20TH CENTURY
      Jul. 29, 2020

      ITALIAN PAINTER EARLY 20TH CENTURY

      PITTORE ITALIANO, INIZI XX SECOLO Molo a Venezia con barca a vela Olio su cartoncino, cm. 30 x 20 Cornice dorata Al retro attribuzione a Remigio Butera (Agrigento 1903 - Mestre 1968)

    • ITALIAN PAINTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
      Feb. 20, 2019

      ITALIAN PAINTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY

      Est: €120 - €180

      ITALIAN PAINTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY PIER IN VENICE WITH SAILBOAT Oil on cardboard, cm. 30 x 20 Gilded frame On the back attribution to Remigio Butera (Agrigento 1903 - Mestre 1968) PITTORE ITALIANO, INIZI XX SECOLO MOLO A VENEZIA CON BARCA A VELA Olio su cartoncino, cm. 30 x 20 Cornice dorata Al retro attribuzione a Remigio Butera (Agrigento 1903 - Mestre 1968)