Joso Buzan Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Photographer

    • Joso Bužan (1873 - 1936), Brightness, 1916
      Oct. 09, 2024

      Joso Bužan (1873 - 1936), Brightness, 1916

      Est: €500 - €700

      oil on canvas, 17 x 27 cm, signed and dated lower right, in brown,

      Artmark Croatia
    • Joso Bužan (1873 - 1936), Good-natured, 1920
      Oct. 09, 2024

      Joso Bužan (1873 - 1936), Good-natured, 1920

      Est: €600 - €900

      oil on canvas mounted on cardboard, 41 x 25 cm, signed bottom left, in black, "Joso Bužan"

      Artmark Croatia
    • Joso Bužan, Saturday Fair, 1916
      Mar. 19, 2024

      Joso Bužan, Saturday Fair, 1916

      Est: €500 - €800

      painting, oil on canvas, 17 × 27 cm, signed and dated lower right, in brown, "Joso Bužan 1916"

      Artmark Croatia
    • Joso Bužan, The Washerwomen of Šestine (Church of Saint Francis Xavier), 1908
      Mar. 19, 2024

      Joso Bužan, The Washerwomen of Šestine (Church of Saint Francis Xavier), 1908

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      painting, oil on canvas, 56,5 × 78,5 cm, signed lower right, in black, "Joso Bužan"

      Artmark Croatia
    • Joso Bužan, Girl in Candlelight (Jalža), cca. 1910
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Joso Bužan, Girl in Candlelight (Jalža), cca. 1910

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Painting, oil on canvas, 75 × 45 cm, signed top right, in brown, "Joso Bužan"

      Artmark Croatia
    • Joso Bužan, Siesta, 1920
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Joso Bužan, Siesta, 1920

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      Painting, oil on canvas, 64 × 88 cm, signed bottom left, in red, "Joso Bužan"

      Artmark Croatia
    • Buzan Joso
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Buzan Joso

      Est: CHF480 - CHF600

      Dvije Djevojke Oben rechts signiert. Datiert 1911. Kleinere Farbverluste. Zwei kleine Löcher am oberen mittleren Rand zur Aufhängung Ungerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:50 MEZ

    • Buzan Joso
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Buzan Joso

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Hrvatska Baka s Brojanicom Oben rechts signiert. Kleinere Farbverluste. Kleines Loch am oberen mittleren Rand zur Aufhängung Ungerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:49 MEZ

    • Joso Buzan 1878-1936 Gypsy woman
      Dec. 17, 2019

      Joso Buzan 1878-1936 Gypsy woman

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      oil/canvas 102 x 102 cm

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Joso Buzan 1878-1936 Advice
      Dec. 21, 2017

      Joso Buzan 1878-1936 Advice

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      oil/cardboard 60 cm in diameter signed lower middle Joso Bužan

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • BUZAN, Joso (1873-1963) ''Drei Bäuerinnen im Gespräch'', Öl/Malplatte, Dm
      Jun. 20, 2015

      BUZAN, Joso (1873-1963) ''Drei Bäuerinnen im Gespräch'', Öl/Malplatte, Dm

      Est: - €250

      BUZAN, Joso (1873-1963) ''Drei Bäuerinnen im Gespräch'', Öl/Malplatte, Dm 68, min.besch., unten rechts signiert, R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Buzan, Triptych, O/B
      Dec. 30, 2012

      Buzan, Triptych, O/B

      Joso Buzan (1873-1936), triptych depicting women gardening in a field, oil on board, signed, 5 3/8" x 19", 10" x 24".

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Buzan, Women Washing Clothes, O/B
      Dec. 30, 2012

      Buzan, Women Washing Clothes, O/B

      Est: $600 - $900

      Joso Buzan (1873-1936), women washing clothes in a stream, oil on board, signed lower right, 8" x 5 1/2".

      Kaminski Auctions
      May. 17, 2012

      Est: $600 - $900

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Buzan, Triptych, O/B
      May. 17, 2012

      Buzan, Triptych, O/B

      Kaminski Auctions