Hancheng Cai Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1965 -

      • Cai HANCHENG (né en 1965)
        Jun. 27, 2024

        Cai HANCHENG (né en 1965)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Cai HANCHENG (né en 1965) The Natural Stone-Breaking Lacquer Bear, 2007 Sculpture en fibre de verre Signée sous le pied droit 152 x 94 x 63 cm

        Maison Verneuil
      • Cai HANCHENG (1965)
        Oct. 26, 2023

        Cai HANCHENG (1965)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Cai HANCHENG (1965) - The Natural Stone-Breaking Lacquer Bear, 2007 Fiberglass sculpture Signed under the right foot 152 x 94 x 63 cm - The Natural Stone-Breaking Lacquer Bear, 2007 Sculpture en fibre de verre Signée sous le pied droit 152 x 94 x 63 cm

        Maison Verneuil
      • CAI HANCHENG (CHINESE, BORN 1965)
        Oct. 29, 2021

        CAI HANCHENG (CHINESE, BORN 1965)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Cai HANCHENG (Chinese, born 1965) Sans Titre, 2007 Ours sculpté en laque et fibre de verre, signé sous le pied gauche 152.4 x 94 x 63.5cm - 60 x 37 x 25 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New York Stone-breaking lacker bear fiber glass signed below the left foot

        Maison Verneuil
      • Cai HANCHENG (Chinese, born 1965)
        Apr. 04, 2021

        Cai HANCHENG (Chinese, born 1965)

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        Untitled, 2007 Stone-breaking lacker bear Fiber glass Signed below the left foot 60 x 37 x 25 in. - 152.4 x 94 x 63.5cm. Provenance: Private Collection,

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • Cai HANCHENG (Chinese, born in 1965)
        Sep. 08, 2016

        Cai HANCHENG (Chinese, born in 1965)

        Est: $12,000 - $15,000

        Untitled, 2007 Stone-breaking lacker bear Fiber glass Signed below the left foot 60 x 37 x 25 in. - 152.4 x 94 x 63.5cm. Provenance: Private Collection, New York

        Fine Art Auctions Miami