Eugenio Cecchini Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter

    • Evening at Venice Lagoon
      May. 28, 2020

      Evening at Venice Lagoon

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      CECCHINI, EUGENIO P. 1831 Venice - 1896 Brussels Title: Evening at Venice Lagoon. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 60 x 95cm. Notation: Signed lower right: E.P. Cecchini. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Verso: Artist's label on the stretcher. Provenance: Private ownership, Belgium.

    • EUGENIO CECCHINI-PRICHARD (°1831)
      Dec. 08, 2015

      EUGENIO CECCHINI-PRICHARD (°1831)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      English EUGENIO CECCHINI-PRICHARD (°1831) Shipwreck. Canvas. Signed 'EP Cecchini'. 56 x 97 Dutch EUGENIO CECCHINI-PRICHARD (1831) Schipbreuk. Doek. Getekend 'EP Cecchini'. 56 x 97 French EUGENIO CECCHINI-PRICHARD (1831) Le naufrage. Toile. Signée 'EP Cecchini'. 56 x 97

    • EUGENIO CECCHINI PRICHARD, (ITALIAN 1831-1896), SEA COAST IN BRITTANY
      Jan. 29, 2015

      EUGENIO CECCHINI PRICHARD, (ITALIAN 1831-1896), SEA COAST IN BRITTANY

      EUGENIO CECCHINI PRICHARD (italian 1831-1896)/span SEA COAST IN BRITTANY Signed 'Eugenio P. Cecchini' bottom right, oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 51 1/2 in. (80 x 130.8cm) provenance: /spanDoll & Richards, Boston. Private Collection, Massachusetts. exhibited:/span Royal Academy, Venice, (n.d.)

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • Eugenio Cecchini Prichard (Italian, 1831-1896) Venice by moonlight
      Jan. 13, 2009

      Eugenio Cecchini Prichard (Italian, 1831-1896) Venice by moonlight

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Venice by moonlight signed 'Eugenio P. Cecchini' (lower right); also inscribed 'Venice-Moonlight/by Eugenio P.Cecchini/Hamburg. (on a label attached to the reverse), oil on canvas 32 x 50cm (12 5/8 x 19 11/16in).

    • Eugenio P. Cecchini (b.1831)
      Apr. 17, 2003

      Eugenio P. Cecchini (b.1831)

      Est: $1,272 - $1,908

      G. Helena's Island, Venice signed 'Eugenio P. Cecchini' (lower left) and inscribed with title (on a label on the reverse) oil on canvas 121/2 x 193/4 in. (31.7 x 50.2 cm.).