Loris Cecchini Sold at Auction Prices

      • LORIS CECCHINI 1969 No casting 1999 - LORIS CECCHINI 1969 No casting 1999
        Nov. 05, 2024

        LORIS CECCHINI 1969 No casting 1999 - LORIS CECCHINI 1969 No casting 1999

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Stampa lambda vintage, ed. 1/3. 100,00 x 177,00 cm Firmato, datato e titolato al verso su timbro dell'artista, sul telaio etichetta Galeria Max Estrella, Madrid.  - Vintage lambda print, ed.1/3.  39.37 x 69.68 in. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse with the artist's stamp, Galeria Max Estrella, Madrid label on the frame.

        Aste Bolaffi
      • Stage Evidence (Untitled)
        Feb. 20, 2024

        Stage Evidence (Untitled)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Loris Cecchini b. 1969 Stage Evidence (Untitled) urethane rubber 169 x 82 cm; 66 ½ x 32 ¼ in. Executed in 2003. _______________________________________________________ Loris Cecchini n. 1969 Stage Evidence (Untitled) caoutchouc uréthane 169 x 82 cm; 66 ½ x 32 ¼ in. Exécuté en 2003.

      • LORIS CECCHINI "Gaps (VI)" 2010 polyester resin, paint 260x86x28 cm Edition 1/3 + 1 PDA Provenance Private collection Literature F. Beltrame "Loris Cecchini" Galleria Continua, Beijing, 2013 Exhibition "Blaublobbing" Aveline Jean-Marie R...
        Nov. 29, 2023

        LORIS CECCHINI "Gaps (VI)" 2010 polyester resin, paint 260x86x28 cm Edition 1/3 + 1 PDA Provenance Private collection Literature F. Beltrame "Loris Cecchini" Galleria Continua, Beijing, 2013 Exhibition "Blaublobbing" Aveline Jean-Marie R...

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        (MILANO 1969) "Gaps (VI)" 2010 polyester resin, paint 260x86x28 cm Edition 1/3 + 1 PDA Provenance Private collection Literature F. Beltrame "Loris Cecchini" Galleria Continua, Beijing, 2013 Exhibition "Blaublobbing" Aveline Jean-Marie Rossi, 16 October 2017 - 17 January 2018 "Loris Cecchini" Galleria Continua's Les Moulins, 14 May - 12 July 2011 This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography signed by the artist IT "Gaps (VI)" 2010 resina di poliestere, vernice cm 260x86x28 Edizione 1/3 + 1 PDA Provenienza Collezione privata Esposizioni "Blaublobbing" Aveline Jean-Marie Rossi, 16 ottobre 2017 - 17 gennaio 2018 "Loris Cecchini" Galleria Continua's Les Moulins, 14 maggio - 12 luglio 2011 Bibliografia F. Beltrame "Loris Cecchini" Galleria Continua, Pechino, 2013 Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • CECCHINI LORIS
        Apr. 18, 2023

        CECCHINI LORIS

        Est: €2,500 - €4,000

        LORIS CECCHINI (1969-) Stage Evidence (Trolley) 2008 gomma uretanica cm 56x29x18 autentica dell'artista su foto provenienza: Galleria In Arco Torino Stage Evidence (Trolley) 2008 polyurethane 22,04x11,41x7,08 in provenance: Galleria In Arco Turin photo certificate by the artist bibliografia: Tracks and traces, a cura di Luca Andriolo, In Arco Books, pag.7

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Cecchini Loris
        Nov. 30, 2022

        Cecchini Loris

        Est: €300 - €400

        Affisso offset, 1960 ca. Cm 67 x 44. Impr. da Saiga. Qualità A.

      • Loris Cecchini "Project for monologue patterns - incident waves numbers in vacuum" 2005 mixed media, collage and assemblage of various materials on cardboard and plexiglass cm 76x98 Titled and dated 2005 at the bottom Signed and dated 2005 ...
        Nov. 30, 2022

        Loris Cecchini "Project for monologue patterns - incident waves numbers in vacuum" 2005 mixed media, collage and assemblage of various materials on cardboard and plexiglass cm 76x98 Titled and dated 2005 at the bottom Signed and dated 2005 ...

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        (Milano 1969) "Project for monologue patterns - incident waves numbers in vacuum" 2005 mixed media, collage and assemblage of various materials on cardboard and plexiglass cm 76x98 Titled and dated 2005 at the bottom Signed and dated 2005 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan IT "Project for monologue patterns - incident waves numbers in vacuum" 2005 tecnica mista, collage e assemblage di vari materiali su cartone e plexiglass cm 76x98 Titolato e datato 2005 in basso Firmato e datato 2005 al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • CECCHINI LORIS (n. 1969) No casting.
        Oct. 26, 2022

        CECCHINI LORIS (n. 1969) No casting.

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        CECCHINI LORIS (n. 1969). No casting.. 3/3. At the back title, signature, edition and year. Claudia Gian Ferraru Contemporary Art, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 80,00 x 45,00. 1998

      • Loris CECCHINI (Né en 1969) Stage evidence (Milan, THM 4) - 2002 Caoutchouc uréthane
        Oct. 12, 2022

        Loris CECCHINI (Né en 1969) Stage evidence (Milan, THM 4) - 2002 Caoutchouc uréthane

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Loris CECCHINI (Né en 1969) Stage evidence (Milan, THM 4) - 2002 Caoutchouc uréthane N°1/3 Edition de 3 exemplaires + 2 E.A. Rapport de condition / Condition report : Pas de défaut de structure apparent. L'oeuvre est sale. Quelques petits défauts mineurs dans le caoutchouc. No apparent defect of the structure. The work is slightly dirty. A few minor defects in the urethane rubber. h: 88 w: 55 d: 30 cm Provenance : Atelier de l'artiste Collection particulière, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Bibliographie : Site https://www.loriscecchini.com, "Works & Projects", "Stage Evidence", reproduit en couleur (un exemplaire similaire) Commentaire : L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par l'artiste. Un certificat de la Galleria Continua, signé par l'artiste, sera remis à l'acquéreur. Urethane rubber; edition of 3 + 2 A.P. Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

      • CECCHINI Loris, Myopia's Meridien (cadmiumyelloweepigmentscape), 2007-2009
        May. 03, 2022

        CECCHINI Loris, Myopia's Meridien (cadmiumyelloweepigmentscape), 2007-2009

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        cappered Lambda print, PET, velcro, aluminium, cm. 134x189x7 Certificate issued by the artist Galleria Continua, San Gimignano Unique work

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • LORIS CECCHINI, No Casting (transparencies)
        Apr. 14, 2022

        LORIS CECCHINI, No Casting (transparencies)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        LORIS CECCHINI (1969) No Casting (transparencies) 2000 Lambda print, sylicon, plexiglas, dibond 59,5 x 59,5 cm Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pesaro

        Art-Rite
        Feb. 18, 2022

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Dec. 06, 2021

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      • Loris Cecchini (1969) - No Casting - Monologo, 1998
        Oct. 15, 2021

        Loris Cecchini (1969) - No Casting - Monologo, 1998

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        photographic print, ed. 2/3 Photo certificate of authenticity issued by the Artist. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • CECCHINI LORIS
        Oct. 28, 2020

        CECCHINI LORIS

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        LORIS CECCHINI (1969-) Stage evidence (Untitled helmet) 2001 terraglia smalti e vernici foggiatura a colaggio e modellato a mano dall'artista cm 32x32x21 autentica dell'artista su foto Manifattura de La Casa dell'Arte Albisola Stage evidence (Untitled helmet) 2001 earth enamels and glazes casting and modelled by hand by the artist 12 59x12 59x8 26 in photo certificate by the artist Manifacture La Casa dell'Arte Albisola 2000/2001 bibliografia: Catalogo 1a edizione della Biennale di ceramica di Albisola 2001; Arte Luglio 2001 Mondadori pag.57

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • CECCHINI LORIS
        May. 25, 2020

        CECCHINI LORIS

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        LORIS CECCHINI (1969-) Stage evidence 2001 gomma uretanica e resina dimensioni variabili provenienza: Galleria Continua San Gimignano (SI); già Collezione Sergio Risaliti Firenze; già Collezione Emilio Cavallini Firenze; Collezione privata Alessandria Stage evidence 2001 urethane rubber and resin variable dimensions provenance: Galleria Continua San Gimignano (SI); former Sergio Risaliti Collection Florence; former Emilio Cavallini Collection Florence; Private collection Alessandria

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • CECCHINI LORIS
        May. 25, 2020

        CECCHINI LORIS

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        LORIS CECCHINI (1969-) Radiances (Sound pressure around chinese violet fluorite) 2011 stampa su carta di cotone su forex su lamiera zincata modello in materiali vari scatola in vivak cm 114x114x25 autentica dell'artista su foto (17/4/2012) Radiances (Sound pressure around chinese violet fluorite) 2011 cotton paper print on forex on galvanized steel mixed media model box Vivak 44 92x44 92x9 85 in photo certificate by the artist (17/4/2012)

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Loris Cecchini (1969) - No casting
        Oct. 30, 2019

        Loris Cecchini (1969) - No casting

        Est: €2,800 - €3,500

        Vintage lambda print Signed, titled and dated in black ink on the verso Photographer's credit stamp on the verso Framed This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • CECCHINI LORIS
        Oct. 28, 2019

        CECCHINI LORIS

        Est: €1,800 - €2,500

        LORIS CECCHINI (1969-) Pause in background 1997 stampa lambda silicone e plexiglass cm 127x190 firmato datato e titolato sul retro: timbro dell'autore certificato di autenticità a cura dell'artista l'immagine è riprodotta sul sito dell'artista Pause in background 1997 lambda print silicone and plexiglas 50x74 8 in signed dated and titled on the reverse: stamp of the photographer certificate of authenticity by the artist the image is reproduced on the artist's website

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • LORIS CECCHINI
        Dec. 08, 2018

        LORIS CECCHINI

        Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

        LORIS CECCHINI (Milan 1969 - lives and works in Milan) The Painted Distances (Acer palmatum). 2013. 3D drawing printed on Hahnemuhle cotton paper, adhesive on Forex, polyurethane resin, transparent PETG, aluminum rivets, steel cable, seals, transparent thermoformed PET box on and galvanized sheet. 113 x 113 x 25 cm. Unique. With the artist's confirmation of authenticity, 10 December 2014. Provenance: - Galleria Continua, San Gimignano. - Purchased from the above by the present owner in 2013, since then private collection Italy. --------------- LORIS CECCHINI (Mailand 1969 - lebt und arbeitet in Mailand) The Painted Distances (Acer palmatum). 2013. 3D-Zeichnung gedruckt auf Hahnemühle Baumwollpapier, Klebstoff auf Forex, Polyurethanharz, transparentes PETG, Aluminiumnieten, Stahlkabel, Dichtungen, transparente thermogeformte PET-Box und verzinktes Blech. 113 x 113 x 25 cm. Unikat. Mit der Bestätigung der Authentizität durch den Künstler, 10. Dezember 2014. Provenienz: - Galleria Continua, San Gimignano. - Bei obiger Galerie 2013 vom heutigen Besitzer erworben, seitdem Privatsammlung Italien.

      • LORIS CECCHINI
        Dec. 06, 2018

        LORIS CECCHINI

        Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

        LORIS CECCHINI (1969) CHAIR, "Relativistic loop corrections to the chair function II", 2007. Unique piece. Aluminum with white lacquer, white opaline PETG, white PTFE modules and plastic bindings. 105x170x110 cm. - With certificate of authenticity. - Areas of loss. --------------- LORIS CECCHINI (1969) STUHL, "Relativistic loop corrections to the chair function II", 2007. Unikat. Aluminium weiss lackiert, weisses opalines PETG, weisse PTFE Module und Plastik Bindungen. 105x170x110 cm. - mit Echtheitzertifikat - Fehlstellen

      • CECCHINI LORIS
        Oct. 23, 2018

        CECCHINI LORIS

        Est: €3,000 - €3,300

        LORIS CECCHINI (1969-) Pause in background 1997 stampa lambda silicone e plexiglass cm 127x190 firmato datato e titolato sul retro: timbro dell'autore certificato di autenticità a cura dell'artista l'immagine è riprodotta sul sito dell'artista Pause in background 1997 lamda print silicone and plexiglas 50x74 8 in signed dated and titled on the reverse: stamp of the photographer certificate of authenticity by the artist the image is reproduced on the artist's website

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • CECCHINI LORIS
        Oct. 23, 2018

        CECCHINI LORIS

        Est: €4,400 - €5,000

        LORIS CECCHINI (1969-) Stage evidence (Untitled elmet) 2001 terraglia smalti e vernici foggiatura a colaggio e modellato a mano dall'artista cm 32x32x21 autentica dell'artista su foto Manifattura de La Casa dell'Arte Albisola Stage evidence (Untitled elmet) 2001 earth enamels and glazes casting and modelled by hand by the artist 12 59x12 59x8 26 in photo certificate by the artist Manifacture La Casa dell'Arte Albisola 2000/2001 bibliografia: Catalogo 1a edizione della Biennale di ceramica di Albisola 2001; Arte Luglio 2001 Mondadori pag.57

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • LORIS CECCHINI - No casting, 1997
        Nov. 28, 2017

        LORIS CECCHINI - No casting, 1997

        Est: €3,200 - €4,000

        No casting, 1997 Vintage lambda print applied on dibond 110 x 165 cm Signed, titled and dated in pen on the verso Photographer's credit stamp on the verso This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • LORIS CECCHINI (MILAN 1969) Senza Titolo | NO TITLE
        Nov. 13, 2017

        LORIS CECCHINI (MILAN 1969) Senza Titolo | NO TITLE

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Fotografia, cm 114,3x83. Opera poveniente dalla collezione Porcella, Roma | Photography, 114,3x83 cm.  Provenance: Porcella collection, Rome

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • LORIS CECCHINI | The monologue drawing
        May. 11, 2016

        LORIS CECCHINI | The monologue drawing

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        PROVENANCE: Private collection

      • LORIS CECCHINI | Stage Evidence (Untitled)
        Mar. 15, 2016

        LORIS CECCHINI | Stage Evidence (Untitled)

        Est: £7,000 - £9,000

        urethane rubber

      • LORIS CECCHINI
        Apr. 12, 2011

        LORIS CECCHINI

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        LORIS CECCHINI N. 1969 STAGE EVIDENCE (DOUBLE SOFT DOOR I) CAST URETHANE RUBBER. EXECUTED IN 2000 gomma uretanica misure variabili; cm 200x47,5x4 (ciascun elemento disteso) Eseguito nel 2000

      • LORIS CECCHINI
        Apr. 12, 2011

        LORIS CECCHINI

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        LORIS CECCHINI N. 1969 NO CASTING (FURNITURES FOR STAGE EVIDENCE) STAMPED ON THE REVERSE, C-PRINT, SILICON, PLEXIGLAS. EXECUTED IN 1998 timbrato sul retro c-print, silicone, plexiglas cm 178x178 Eseguito nel 1998 in una edizione di 3 esemplari più una prova d'artista

      • LORIS CECCHINI
        Jun. 30, 2010

        LORIS CECCHINI

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Untitled (Stage evidence)

        Phillips
      • Loris Cecchini
        May. 14, 2010

        Loris Cecchini

        Est: $7,000 - $9,000

        Thm (Milano) This work is an artist’s proof from an edition of three plus two artist’s proofs and is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.

        Phillips
      • Loris Cecchini
        Sep. 26, 2009

        Loris Cecchini

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Stage Evidence (Esercizio)

        Phillips
      • Loris Cecchini
        Sep. 26, 2009

        Loris Cecchini

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Stage Evidence (Untitled)

        Phillips
      • Loris Cecchini (N. 1969)
        Nov. 24, 2008

        Loris Cecchini (N. 1969)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Loris Cecchini (N. 1969) No casting (screens) firma, titolo, data e numerazione Loris Cecchini "No casting" (screens)" 1998 - ed. 1/3 (sul retro) stampa fotografica applicata su alluminio cm 45,3x79,4 Realizzata nel 1998 in 3 esemplari

      • Contemporary Art: LORIS CECCHINI Lost in Steps
        Feb. 29, 2008

        Contemporary Art: LORIS CECCHINI Lost in Steps

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Contemporary Art: LORIS CECCHINI Lost in Steps (greenpepperpowderscape), 2005

        Phillips
      • m - Loris Cecchini , n. 1969 Stage Evidence (Untitled) gomma uretanica
        Nov. 26, 2007

        m - Loris Cecchini , n. 1969 Stage Evidence (Untitled) gomma uretanica

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        gomma uretanica

      • LORIS CECCHINI Stage Evidence, 2000
        Oct. 13, 2007

        LORIS CECCHINI Stage Evidence, 2000

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        Phillips
      • m - Loris Cecchini , Mute interview
        May. 22, 2007

        m - Loris Cecchini , Mute interview

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        gomma uretanica