Wilhelm Cedergren Sold at Auction Prices

    • SWEDEN OIL PAINTING ON PANEL BY WILHELM CEDERGREN
      May. 08, 2021

      SWEDEN OIL PAINTING ON PANEL BY WILHELM CEDERGREN

      Est: $100 - $150

      Wilhelm Cedergren (Sweden, 1823-1896) oil painting on panel depicting Marine scene. Signed lower left. Framed. The goldtone plate with the engraving of the artist's name and years of life, lower to the center of the frame. The auction label on the back.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Per Wilhelm Cedergren 1820-1896 View towards
      May. 29, 2013

      Per Wilhelm Cedergren 1820-1896 View towards

      Est: kr35,000 - kr40,000

      Per Wilhelm Cedergren 1820-1896 View towards Skeppsbron and Stockholm castle. Signed Pinx. Cedergren and dated 1848. Canvas 48.5 x 75 cm. Contemporary gilded and bronzed frame.

      Bukowskis
    • PER WILHELM CEDERGREN 1820-1896 Oljemålning på
      May. 11, 2013

      PER WILHELM CEDERGREN 1820-1896 Oljemålning på

      PER WILHELM CEDERGREN 1820-1896 Oljemålning på pannå Vinterlandskap med ankrat segelfartyg och figurer Signerad 18 x 25 cm Krackelyrer Proveniens: I arv efter civilingenjör Torsten Törneman, Ängelholm

      Skanes Action House
    • PER WILHELM CEDERGREN, 1820-1896, Fartyg
      Dec. 07, 2011

      PER WILHELM CEDERGREN, 1820-1896, Fartyg

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket