Pieter Celie Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1942 - d. 2015

      • PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)
        Oct. 11, 2024

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Untitled, 1971. Colour screenprint. A set of five. Signed and dated in pencil, numbered 45/50. One labeled 'proof' and numbered 26/30. Provenance: Former collection Johan Van Gheluwe. Description FR Sans titre, 1971. Sérigraphie couleur. Série de cinq. Signée et datée au crayon, numérotée 45/50. L'une portant la mention 'épreuve' et est numérotée 26/30. Provenance: Ex-collection Johan Van Gheluwe. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1971. Kleurenzeefdruk. Een set van vijf. Gesigneerd en gedateerd in potlood, genummerd 45/50. Een met opschrift 'proefdruk' en nummering 26/30. Herkomst: Ex-verzameling Johan Van Gheluwe.

      • CELIE PIETER (1942-)
        Oct. 05, 2024

        CELIE PIETER (1942-)

        Est: €30 - €100

        Stove

        Campo & Campo
        Mar. 03, 2024

        CELIE PIETER (1942-2015) zeefdruk in kleuren op glanzend papier n° 11/20 : "Zittende figuren" - 73 x 57 getekend en gedateerd (19)95 20th Cent. Belgian screenprint - signed Pieter Celie and dated (19)95

        DVC
      • CELIE PIETER (PS. VAN VAN DE BULT, THEO ° EINDHOVEN 1942) zeefdruk : "Compo
        Oct. 01, 2023

        CELIE PIETER (PS. VAN VAN DE BULT, THEO ° EINDHOVEN 1942) zeefdruk : "Compo

        CELIE PIETER (PS. VAN VAN DE BULT, THEO ° EINDHOVEN 1942) zeefdruk : "Compositie met geel fornuis" - 73 x 55 getekend en gedateerd (19)71 Pieter Celie signed screenprint - dated (19)71

        DVC
        Oct. 01, 2023

        CELIE PIETER (PS. VAN VAN DE BULT, THEO ° EINDHOVEN 1942) zeefdruk : "Compositie met geel fornuis" - 73 x 57 getekend en gedateerd (19)71 Pieter Celie signed screenprint - dated (19)71

        DVC
      • PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Untitled (exhibition poster), 1996. Colour screenprint. Two copies. Both signed and dated in pencil. One with handwritten dedication and numbered 10/20. One in frame. We join: two other posters, one of which is signed in pencil. Description FR Sans titre (affiche d'exposition), 1996. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Deux exemplaires. Tous deux signés et datés au crayon. L'un avec une dédicace manuscrite et numéroté 10/20. Un encadré. On y joint: deux autres affiches, une signée au crayon. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel (tentoonstellingsaffiche), 1996. Kleurenzeefdruk. Twee ex. Beide getekend en gedateerd in potlood. Een met handgeschreven opdracht en genummerd 10/20. Een in kader. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: twee andere affiches waarvan een getekend in potlood.

        May. 07, 2023

        Est: €50 - €80

        CELIE PIETER (1942 - 2015) zeefdruk : "Compositie met komfoor" - 73 x 55 getekend en gedateerd (19)71 English Translation: 20th Cent. Belgo-Dutch screenprint - signed Pieter Celie and dated (19)71

        DVC
      • CELIE PETER
        Dec. 10, 2022

        CELIE PETER

        Est: €30 - €100

        Composition

        Campo & Campo
      • CELIE PETER
        Dec. 10, 2022

        CELIE PETER

        Est: €30 - €100

        Lot of eight screen prints and lithographs

        Campo & Campo
      • CELIE PETER
        Dec. 10, 2022

        CELIE PETER

        Est: €30 - €100

        Lot of nine screen prints and lithographs

        Campo & Campo
      • CELIE PETER
        Dec. 10, 2022

        CELIE PETER

        Est: €30 - €100

        Campo & Campo
      • CELIE PETER
        Dec. 10, 2022

        CELIE PETER

        Est: €30 - €100

        Lot of 44 expo posters, some of which are signed

        Campo & Campo
      • PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)
        Dec. 08, 2022

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)

        Est: €300 - €350

        Untitled. Series of four colour screen prints. All signed in bic and numbered 40/75. All in frame. Description FR Sans titre. Série de quatre sérigraphies en couleur. Toutes signées au bic et numérotées 40/75. Cadres. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Reeks van vier kleurenzeefdrukken. Alle getekend in bic en genummerd 40/75. Alle in kader.

      • PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)
        Dec. 08, 2022

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Marilyn Monroe, 1988. After 'Shot Sage Blue' by Andy Warhol. Assemblage of carved, painted wood. Signed and dated in pencil, numbered 1/23. With handwritten dedication on verso. Description FR Marilyn Monroe, 1988. D'après "Shot Sage Blue" d'Andy Warhol. Assemblage de bois sculpté et peint. Signé et daté au crayon, numéroté 1/23 Avec une dédicace manuscrite au verso. Beschrijving NL Marilyn Monroe, 1988. Naar 'Shot Sage Blue' van Andy Warhol. Assemblage van uitgesneden, beschilderd hout. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood, genummerd 1/23. Met handgeschreven opdracht op verso.

      • PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)
        Dec. 08, 2022

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Untitled, ca. 1975. Assemblage of wood, leather and rope. Description FR Sans titre, vers 1975. Assemblage de bois, de cuir et de corde. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, ca. 1975. Assemblage van hout, leer en touw.

      • CELIE PIETER
        Apr. 20, 2022

        CELIE PIETER

        Est: €100 - €200

        Roger Van Daele

        Campo & Campo
      • CELIE PIETER (1942 - 2015) werk in gemengde techniek met collage : "Man met
        Nov. 08, 2020

        CELIE PIETER (1942 - 2015) werk in gemengde techniek met collage : "Man met

        Est: €200 - €300

        CELIE PIETER (1942 - 2015) werk in gemengde techniek met collage : "Man met hond" - 94 x 104 getekend English Translation 20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Pieter Celie

        DVC
      • Pieter CELIE (1942-2015)
        Jun. 28, 2020

        Pieter CELIE (1942-2015)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Assembly / mixed technique Hommage to Warhol 1989

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        Feb. 17, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        CELIE PIETER (1942 - 2015) werk in gemengde techniek met collage : "Man met hond" - 94 x 104 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Pieter Celie

        DVC
      • PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Meisje met stoel, 1977. Assemb
        Oct. 15, 2019

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Meisje met stoel, 1977. Assemb

        Est: €350 - €500

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Meisje met stoel, 1977. Assemblage met acryl en koord. Getekend en gedateerd 'Pieter Celie 77'. 122.5 x 100 cm (124 x 102 cm) PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Fille avec chaise, 1977. Assemblage avec acrylique et cordes. Signé et daté 'Pieter Celie 77'. 122.5 x 100 cm (124 x 102 cm) PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Girl with chair, 1977. Assemblage with acrylic paint and rope. Signed and dated 'Pieter Celie 77'. 122.5 x 100 cm (124 x 102 cm)

      • PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Zonder titel, 1977. Assemblag
        Oct. 15, 2019

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Zonder titel, 1977. Assemblag

        Est: €350 - €500

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Zonder titel, 1977. Assemblage met acryl en koord. Getekend en gedateerd 'Pieter Celie 77'. Licht bevuild. 122.5 x 105 cm (124.5 x 102 cm) PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Sans titre, 1977. Assemblage avec acrylique et cordes. Signé et daté 'Pieter Celie 77'. Légèrement sali. 122.5 x 105 cm (124.5 x 102 cm) PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Untitled, 1977. Assemblage with acrylic paint and rope. Signed and dated 'Pieter Celie 77'. Lightly soiled. 122.5 x 105 cm (124.5 x 102 cm)

      • PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Naakt, lezend in zetel, 1993. Hout, tex
        Jun. 18, 2019

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Naakt, lezend in zetel, 1993. Hout, tex

        Est: €400 - €600

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Naakt, lezend in zetel, 1993. Hout, textiel. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Pieter Celie '93'. 100 x 112 x 5 cm PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Nu avec livre sur le sofa, 1993. Bois, textile. Signé et daté au revers 'Pieter Celie '93'. 100 x 112 x 5 cm PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Nude, reading in sofa, 1993. Wood, textile. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Pieter Celie '93'. 100 x 112 x 5 cm

      • PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)
        Mar. 19, 2019

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Aankomsthal. Assemblage in hout met diverse soorten stof en collage van krantenpapier. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Pieter Celie (19)97'. 238 x 76 PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Hall d'arrivée. Assemblage en bois avec plusiers sortes d'étoffe et collage de papiers de journal. Signé et daté au revers 'Pieter Celie (19)97'. 238 x 76 PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) Arrivals hall. Assemblage in wood with various types of fabric and collage of newspapers. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Pieter Celie (19)97'. 238 x 76

      • PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)
        Mar. 19, 2019

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015)

        Est: €250 - €350

        PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) 'The American Gas Works' (1986) Assemblage op hout. Hommage aan het werk van Robert Indiana uit 1961. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Pieter Celie/(19)86'. 160 x 122 PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) 'The American Gas Works' (1986) Assemblage sur bois. Hommage à l'original de Robert Indiana de 1961. Signé et daté au revers 'Pieter Celie/(19)86'. 160 x 122 PIETER CELIE (1942-2015) 'The American Gas Works' (1986) Assembly on wood. Homage to the work of Robert Indiana from 1961. Signed and dated on verso 'Pieter Celie/(19)86'. 160 x 122

      • CELIE PIETER (1942 - 2015) sculptuur (assemblage) in hout met een personage
        Sep. 30, 2018

        CELIE PIETER (1942 - 2015) sculptuur (assemblage) in hout met een personage

        Est: €150 - €250

        CELIE PIETER (1942 - 2015) sculptuur (assemblage) in hout met een personage genaamd "Astrid" - hoogte : 165 cm op verso getekend en gedateerd 1980 20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in wood - signed Pieter Celie and dated 1980 on the back

        DVC
      • PIETER CELIE (°1942)
        Mar. 20, 2018

        PIETER CELIE (°1942)

        Est: €250 - €375

        PIETER CELIE (°1942) 'Jas' Assemblage van verschillende stukjes hout aan elkaar gekleefd en gereigd met touw, overschilderd met geel blinkende verf. Herkomst: Antwerpen, G.Campo 71 x 123 x 16.5 PIETER CELIE (°1942) 'Jas' Assemblage de morceaux de bois collés, liés et peints en jaune. Provenance: Anvers, G.Campo 71 x 123 x 16.5 PIETER CELIE (°1942) 'Jas' Assemblage of different pieces of wood glued together and put together with rope, painted with yellow shiny paint. Provenance: Antwerp, G.Campo 71 x 123 x 16.5

      • Pieter Celie (Netherlands, born 1942) Landscape oil on board, 9-1/2 x 14 inches
        Dec. 13, 2017

        Pieter Celie (Netherlands, born 1942) Landscape oil on board, 9-1/2 x 14 inches

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • lithograph printed in colors - signed
        Sep. 24, 2017

        lithograph printed in colors - signed

        Est: €10 - €20

        CELIE PIETER (1942 - 2015) kleurlitho : "Compositie" - 42 x 30 (blad : 62 x 50) getekend

        DVC
      • PIETER CELIE(1938) Two chairs. Assembly (board and string). Signed and
        Oct. 26, 2016

        PIETER CELIE(1938) Two chairs. Assembly (board and string). Signed and

        PIETER CELIE(1938) Two chairs. Assembly (board and string). Signed and dated 'Pieter Celie (19)75'. 82 x 112 PIETER CELIE(1938) Twee stoelen. Assemblage met triplex en koord. Getekend en gedateerd 'Pieter Celie (19)75'. 82 x 112 PIETER CELIE(1938) Deux chaises. Assemblage de contreplaqué et de corde. Signé et daté 'Pieter Celie (19)75'. 82 x 112