Charles-Ferdinand Ceramano Sold at Auction Prices

    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Cerf et biches en forêt
      Nov. 24, 2024

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Cerf et biches en forêt

      Est: €300 - €500

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Cerf et biches en forêt Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 32 x 47 cm Avec cadre : 40 x 57 cm Oil on panel, signed lower right, 12.5 x 18.5 in, with frame : 15.7 x 22.4 in

    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Berger et son troupeau Huile
      Jun. 30, 2024

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Berger et son troupeau Huile

      Est: €400 - €600

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Berger et son troupeau Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 60 x 80 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23.6 x 31.4 in

    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Moutons dans la bergerie Hui
      Jun. 30, 2024

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Moutons dans la bergerie Hui

      Est: €300 - €500

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Moutons dans la bergerie Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 17 x 27.5 cm Avec cadre : 23.5 x 34 cm Oil on panel, signed lower right, 6.6 x 10.6 in, with frame : 9 x 13.3 in

      Apr. 07, 2024

      Est: €600 - €800

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Berger et son troupeau Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 60 x 80 cm oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23.6 x 31.4 in

    • CERAMANO, CHARLES FERDINAND ZUGESCHRIEBEN. SCHAFHERDE.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      CERAMANO, CHARLES FERDINAND ZUGESCHRIEBEN. SCHAFHERDE.

      CERAMANO, Charles Ferdinand zugeschrieben Schafherde Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. Ende 19. Jh. 49 x 38 cm. Gerahmt : 62 x 52 cm. Hirte mit den Tieren am Ufer eines Gewässers am Waldrand . Leinwand doubliert. Wenn Ch.F. Ceramano, dann: Landschafts- und Tiermaler (ca. 1829 - 1909), Schüler von Jacque, gehörte zur "Schule von Barbizon" um Rosseau und Millet, tätig in Barbizon. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 19:42 Uhr (CET) CERAMANO, attributed to Charles Ferdinand Flock of sheep Oil/canvas. Unsigned. Late 19th century 49 x 38 cm. Framed : 62 x 52 cm. Shepherd with the animals on the bank of a body of water at the edge of the forest . Canvas mounted. If Ch.F. Ceramano, then: landscape and animal painter (ca. 1829 - 1909), pupil of Jacque, belonged to the "Barbizon School" around Rosseau and Millet, active in Barbizon. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 19:42 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1831-1909) Le troupeau de moutons Huile sur
      Dec. 17, 2023

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1831-1909) Le troupeau de moutons Huile sur

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1831-1909) Le troupeau de moutons Huile sur toile Signé et daté « 1880 » en bas à droite 55 x 80 cm Avec cadre : 80 x 108 cm (Restaurations)

    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Biche à la mare Huile sur toile Signé en bas à dro
      Nov. 26, 2023

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Biche à la mare Huile sur toile Signé en bas à dro

      Est: €300 - €400

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Biche à la mare Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 56.5 x 35 cm Avec cadre : 62 x 41 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 22 x 13.7 in, with frame : 24.4 x 16.1 in

      Oct. 28, 2023

      CERAMANO, Charles Ferdinand zugeschrieben Schafherde Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. Ende 19. Jh. 49 x 38 cm. Gerahmt : 62 x 52 cm. Hirte mit den Tieren am Ufer eines Gewässers am Waldrand . Leinwand doubliert. Wenn Ch.F. Ceramano, dann: Landschafts- und Tiermaler (ca. 1829 - 1909), Schüler von Jacque, gehörte zur "Schule von Barbizon" um Rosseau und Millet, tätig in Barbizon. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 18:38 Uhr (CET) CERAMANO, Attributed to Charles Ferdinand Flock of sheep Oil / canvas. Unsigned. Late 19th c. 49 x 38 cm. Framed : 62 x 52 cm. Shepherd with the animals on the bank of a water at the edge of the forest . canvas doubled. If Ch.F. Ceramano, then: landscape and animal painter (c. 1829 - 1909), student of Jacque, belonged to the "School of Barbizon" around Rosseau and Millet, active in Barbizon. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | expected 18:38 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep' oil on canvas. (W:90 x H:56 cm)
      Sep. 14, 2023

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep' oil on canvas. (W:90 x H:56 cm)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep' oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W:90 x H:56 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
      Jun. 24, 2023

      CERAMANO, Charles Ferdinand zugeschrieben Schafherde Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. Ende 19. Jh. 49 x 38 cm. Gerahmt62 x 52 cm. Hirte mit den Tieren am Ufer eines Gewässers am Waldrand Leinwand doubliert. Wenn Ch.F. Ceramano, dann: Landschafts- und Tiermaler (ca. 1829 - 1909), Schüler von Jacque, gehörte zur "Schule von Barbizon" um Rosseau und Millet, tätig in Barbizon. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. CERAMANO, Attributed to Charles Ferdinand Flock of sheep Oil / canvas. Unsigned. Late 19th c. 49 x 38 cm. Framed62 x 52 cm. Shepherd with the animals on the bank of a water at the edge of the forest canvas doubled. If Ch.F. Ceramano, then: landscape and animal painter (c. 1829 - 1909), student of Jacque, belonged to the "School of Barbizon" around Rosseau and Millet, active in Barbizon. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Troupeau sous l'orage Huile sur toile Signé en bas
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Troupeau sous l'orage Huile sur toile Signé en bas

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) Troupeau sous l'orage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 33 cm Avec cadre : 34.5 x 43.5 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 9.4 x 12.9 in, with frame : 13.5 x 17.1 in

    • Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (1829/31 Tielt - 1909 Barbizon)
      May. 27, 2023

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (1829/31 Tielt - 1909 Barbizon)

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (1829/31 Tielt - 1909 Barbizon) Schäferin mit ihrer Herde am Waldrand bei Fontainebleau, Öl auf Leinwand, 70 cm x 101 cm, signiert, 1881 datiert, partiell minimal craqueliert English Transaltion: Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (1829/31 Tielt - 1909 Barbizon) Shepherdess with her flock at the edge of the forest near Fontainebleau, oil on canvas, 70 cm x 101 cm, signed, 1881 dated, partial minimal craquelures

      Wettmann
      Jan. 27, 2023

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (French, 1829/1831-1909) "Women on a Village Path", 1898 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Period frame. 8-5/8" x 10-3/4", framed 17" x 19"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep in Barbison Forest' oil on canvas. 1880. (W: 81 x H: 65 cm)
      Nov. 23, 2022

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep in Barbison Forest' oil on canvas. 1880. (W: 81 x H: 65 cm)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep in Barbison Forest' A painting, oil on canvas. Sigend and dated: 1880. Illustrated on page 53 of the catalogue. The book will be included in the sale.  (W: 81 x H: 65 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep in the Barbizon Forest', oil on canvas.  (W:60 x H:74 cm)
      Jun. 15, 2022

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep in the Barbizon Forest', oil on canvas.  (W:60 x H:74 cm)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep in the Barbizon Forest' a painting, oil on canvas.

      Flanders Auctions
    • CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO
      May. 10, 2022

      CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ? 1831 - Barbizon, 1909 Paesaggio con cervo Firmato Ceramano in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 95X150,5 Entrò nell'accademia di Belle Arti di Tielt dove perfezionò il suo talento per il disegno. Arrivato a Bruxelles entrò come aiutante nello studio di Eugène Verboeckhoven.Successivamente si trasferirà a Barbizon nello studio di Narcisse Diaz de la Peña, dove entrerà in contatto diretto con la natura; da questo momento inizierà a firmare le sue opere con lo pseudonimo di Ceramano. Partecipò a numerosi Salons riscuotendo notevoli consensi. La tela vede protagonista un elegante cervo posto su un'altura, uno spazio naturale di ampio respiro realizzato attraverso pennellate precise e veloci.

    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep in the Barbizonbos' oil on canvas. (60 x 74cm)
      Apr. 21, 2022

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep in the Barbizonbos' oil on canvas. (60 x 74cm)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep in the Barbizonbos' a painting, oil on canvas. (60 x 74cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • 25. Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Ferme de M. Maureaux à Chailly SM
      Mar. 18, 2022

      25. Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Ferme de M. Maureaux à Chailly SM

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      25 Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Farm of M. Maureaux in Chailly SM Oil on canvas signed lower right, and located lower left. Gilded stucco frame. (Small accidents). 66 x 82 cm. 1 500/ 2 000 € 25. Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Ferme de M. Maureaux à Chailly SM Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, et située en bas à gauche. Cadre en stuc doré. (Petits accidents). 66 x 82 cm.

      SVV FARRANDO
    • CERAMANO, Ch. F. (1831- 1909)
      Mar. 18, 2022

      CERAMANO, Ch. F. (1831- 1909)

      Est: €2,400 - €2,800

      Schapen onder bomen (1880) Huile sur toile (65 x 81 cm), signée en bas à droite. Cadre d'époque doré

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • LARGE CERIMANO LANDSCAPE PAINTING WITH SHEEP
      Feb. 19, 2022

      LARGE CERIMANO LANDSCAPE PAINTING WITH SHEEP

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      CERAMANO, Charles Ferdinand, (French/Belgian, 1831-1909): Forest Scene with Flock of Sheep and Shepherd, Oil/Canvas, 39.5'' x 32'', signed lower right, framed, 46.5'' x 39.5''.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (FRENCH, 1831-1909)
      Jan. 15, 2022

      CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (FRENCH, 1831-1909)

      CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (FRENCH, 1831-1909) Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Portrait of a grazing lamb, decorative gilt frame. Sight: 18" height, 14.5" width; frame: 21.5" height, 18" width

      Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      CHARLES-FERDINAND CERAMANO (1829-1909) TROUPEAU DE MOUTONS ET BERGER SOUS LES ARBRES Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55,5 X 46 CM - 21 7/8 X 18 1/8 IN.

      Jun. 29, 2021

      Est: €600 - €800

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Nuages sur les champs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 47 x 67,5 cm Avec cadre : 58,5 x 79,5 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 18.5 x 26.6 in, with frame : 23 x 31.3 in

    • Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Sermain)
      May. 09, 2021

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Sermain)

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Sermain) (1829 Tielt - 1909 Barbizon) Schafhirtin mit ihrer Herde am Waldrand bei Fonatainebleau Großformatiges, motiv und stiltypisches Werk des Malers, der ab 1849 Schüler im Atelier von Eugène Verboeckhoven in Brüssel war und 1872 nach Barbizon ging, um im Atelier von Narcisso Virgilio Díaz de la Peña zu arbeiten. In Barbizon und Paris malte er unter seinem üblichen Pseudonym "Ceramano" mit Vorliebe Landschaften mit Schafhirtinnen, Schäfern und Schafherden sowie Schafställe. 1877-1893 beschickte er öfters den Salon in Paris. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. "Ceramano". 65 cm x 92 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed "Ceramano".

    • Ceramano Charles-Ferdinand
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Ceramano Charles-Ferdinand

      Est: CHF640 - CHF800

      Ceramano Charles-Ferdinand 1831 Tielt - 1909 Barbizon Le Berger et son Troupeau". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 65.5 cm x 81 cm

    • CERAMANO, Charles Fernand (1829-1909) - Moutons en fôret de Fontainebleau
      Mar. 12, 2021

      CERAMANO, Charles Fernand (1829-1909) - Moutons en fôret de Fontainebleau

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      CERAMANO, Charles Fernand (1829-1909) Moutons en fôret de Fontainebleau Huile sur toile (65 x 81 cm), signé en bas à droite. Cadre d'époque (Dosbourg, Paris) Charles-Ferdinand Sermain (Tielt, 31 mei 1831 - Barbizon, 22 april 1909), beter bekend als Ceramano, was een Belgisch kunstschilder die nauw verbonden is met de School van Barbizon.

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • Charles-Ferdinand Ceramano (Sermain)
      Nov. 29, 2020

      Charles-Ferdinand Ceramano (Sermain)

      (1829 Tielt - 1909 Barbizon) Paar Gemälde mit Schafen im Stall Gegenstücke. Motiv- und stiltypische, lebendig geschilderte Tierstücke des Malers, der ab 1849 Schüler im Atelier von Eugène Verboeckhoven in Brüssel war und 1872 nach Barbizon ging, um im Atelier von Narcisso Virgilio Díaz de la Peña zu arbeiten. In Barbizon und Paris malte er unter seinem Pseudonym "Ceramano" mit Vorliebe Landschaften mit Schafherden bzw. Schafe im Stall. Öl/Lwd.; Jeweils r. u. sign. "Ceramano". 19 cm x 24 cm. Rahmen. Pair of paintings with sheep in a barn. Oil on canvas. Each signed "Ceramano".

    • CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (FRENCH, 1831-1909).
      Oct. 11, 2020

      CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (FRENCH, 1831-1909).

      Oil on Canvas. Shepherds. Signed lower right. From a Nyack, NY collection.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
      Sep. 13, 2020

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Charles Ferdinand Ceramano, Oil on Canvas
      Jul. 08, 2020

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano, Oil on Canvas

      (Belgian, 1829-1909) titled "Barnyard Sheep" signed l.r. Sight size: 12-1/2"h x 18"w Overall: 19-1/2"h x 24-3/4"w

      Nye & Company
    • ILE DE FRANCE’S WOOD WITH DEER
      Jul. 02, 2020

      ILE DE FRANCE’S WOOD WITH DEER

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (Tielt, 1831 - Barbizon, 1909) Ile de France’s wood with deer Oil on canvas, cm. 95x150

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO. Le berger et son fils. Huile sur toile. Hau
      Apr. 18, 2020

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO. Le berger et son fils. Huile sur toile. Hau

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO. Le berger et son fils. Huile sur toile. Hauteur: 44 cm, Largeur: 74 cm. Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO. The shepherd and his son. Oil on canvas. Height: 44 cm, Width: 74 cm.

      Emmanuel Layan & Associés
    • Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Belgian, 1829-1909) Shepherdess with Sheep Oil on ca
      Dec. 12, 2019

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Belgian, 1829-1909) Shepherdess with Sheep Oil on ca

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Belgian, 1829-1909) Shepherdess with Sheep Oil on canvas 21-3/4 x 32 inches (55.2 x 81.3 cm) Signed lower right: Ceramano HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • CERAMANO, CHARLES FERDINAND
      Dec. 09, 2019

      CERAMANO, CHARLES FERDINAND

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      (Thielt 1829–1909 Barbizon) Hirtin mit Schafherde. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 65x92 cm.

    • Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (1831-1909), "Girl with Sheep", oil on canvas,
      Dec. 08, 2019

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (1831-1909), "Girl with Sheep", oil on canvas,

      Est: $600 - $900

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (1831-1909), "Girl with Sheep", oil on canvas, 21.5 x 24.5", frame: 28 x 31" Charles-Ferdinand Ceramano, of Belgian descent, devoted himself to both landscape and animal painting under his teacher Charles Jacque. He was the last of the group of painters educated around Henri Rousseau and Jean Millet in Barbizon. His delicately toned paintings carry the signature of his teacher, Charles Jacque, yet his palette is more colorful. From 1869 until his death, Ceramano remained in Barbizon, painting after nature and selling his work, often to America, where a great deal of his output found its way to private collectors and museums.

      Vogt Galleries Texas
    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Berger et son troupeau sur la plaine
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Berger et son troupeau sur la plaine

      Est: €600 - €800

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Berger et son troupeau sur la plaine de Barbizon Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite et datée Hiver 1901 54 x 73 cm (accident et restaurations au dos) Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated, 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in

    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Bergère et troupeau près du ruisseau
      May. 12, 2019

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Bergère et troupeau près du ruisseau

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Bergère et troupeau près du ruisseau Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 160 x 120 cm

      Mercier & Cie
    • Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Belgian, 1829-1909), Sheep Herding Scene
      Mar. 23, 2019

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Belgian, 1829-1909), Sheep Herding Scene

      Est: $25 - $25,000

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Belgian, 1829-1909), Sheep Herding Scene oil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in giltwood frame. DOA 24.25 x 27.5 in. Private Estate Collection, Elkin, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.com

      Leland Little Auctions
    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Paysage de neige Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite et daté Hiver 1879 56 x 82 cm (restaurations au dos) Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 22 1/16 x 32 1/4 in
      Mar. 17, 2019

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Paysage de neige Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite et daté Hiver 1879 56 x 82 cm (restaurations au dos) Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 22 1/16 x 32 1/4 in

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1831-1909) Sangliers Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm (restaurations) Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19 11/16 x 24 in Peintre illustrateur belge. Peintre animalier. En 1869 Il travaille en France et acquiert rapidement une grande notoriété, notamment sur les sujets (moutons, bergeries qu’il expose régulièrement au Salon). En 1872 il est l’un des derniers peintres sédentaires de Barbizon. Il s’installe dans l’atelier de Narcisse Diaz de la Pena et prend le pseudo Céramano.
      Mar. 17, 2019

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1831-1909) Sangliers Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm (restaurations) Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19 11/16 x 24 in Peintre illustrateur belge. Peintre animalier. En 1869 Il travaille en France et acquiert rapidement une grande notoriété, notamment sur les sujets (moutons, bergeries qu’il expose régulièrement au Salon). En 1872 il est l’un des derniers peintres sédentaires de Barbizon. Il s’installe dans l’atelier de Narcisse Diaz de la Pena et prend le pseudo Céramano.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Cerf à la mare de Bellecroix Huile sur panneau Signé et situé en bas à gauche 71 x 100 cm (rentoilage, restaurations et accidents au cadre) Oil on canvas, signed and located lower left, 27 61/64 x 39 3/8 in
      Mar. 17, 2019

      Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829-1909) Cerf à la mare de Bellecroix Huile sur panneau Signé et situé en bas à gauche 71 x 100 cm (rentoilage, restaurations et accidents au cadre) Oil on canvas, signed and located lower left, 27 61/64 x 39 3/8 in

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Charles-Ferdinand CERAMANO – 1829-1909 LA FORÊT DE FONTAINEBLEAU, 1880
      Nov. 12, 2017

      Charles-Ferdinand CERAMANO – 1829-1909 LA FORÊT DE FONTAINEBLEAU, 1880

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Charles-Ferdinand CERAMANO – 1829-1909 LA FORÊT DE FONTAINEBLEAU, 1880 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite. 54 x 81

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Charles F. Ceramano, "Resting Shepherdess" O/C
      Sep. 24, 2017

      Charles F. Ceramano, "Resting Shepherdess" O/C

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (French, 1829 - 1909), "Untitled (Resting Shepherdess), fourth quarter 19th century, oil on canvas, signed lower right "Ceramono". A landscape painting depicting a resting shepherdess with flock of sheep, likely in the forest of Fontainbleu. Framed approximately 31.62" x 23.75". Unframed 23.62" x 15.5".

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (1829-1909), BUCOLIC SCENE
      Mar. 15, 2017

      CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (1829-1909), BUCOLIC SCENE

      Est: €600 - €900

      CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (1829-1909), BUCOLIC SCENE oil on canvas. Signed. With an attributive plaque. Belgian school. Finely gilded frame. Dim.: 38.5x46 cm.

      Renascimento
    • CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO 1829-1909. 'Paesaggio in una fattoria'. Oil on canvas, landscape with views to the treeline beyond walled garden ruins. Signed lower right. Re-lined. Framed, 52 x 82cm.
      Dec. 13, 2016

      CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO 1829-1909. 'Paesaggio in una fattoria'. Oil on canvas, landscape with views to the treeline beyond walled garden ruins. Signed lower right. Re-lined. Framed, 52 x 82cm.

      Est: £400 - £600

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Attribuito a Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Tielt 1831 - Barbizon 1909)
      May. 26, 2016

      Attribuito a Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Tielt 1831 - Barbizon 1909)

      Est: €1,700 - €2,400

      Il re della foresta

      Finarte Roma
    • Painting, Charles Ferdinand Ceramano
      Dec. 13, 2015

      Painting, Charles Ferdinand Ceramano

      Charles Ferdinand Ceramano (Belgian, 1829-1909), "Les Ramasseuses de Beteraves," oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 34"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 38.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • 1831 Thielt - 1909 BarbizonForest Landscape.
      May. 15, 2015

      1831 Thielt - 1909 BarbizonForest Landscape.

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Oil on canvas. Relined. 55 x 82cm. Dated and signed lower right: 8 ... 1880, Ceramano.