Mino Ceretti Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1930 - d. 2000

      • MINO CERETTI IMAGES OF A DAY
        Nov. 14, 2024

        MINO CERETTI IMAGES OF A DAY

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        signature lower right signature date and title on the back

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Mino Ceretti CASOLARE olio su tavola, cm 30x40 fir
        Feb. 22, 2024

        Mino Ceretti CASOLARE olio su tavola, cm 30x40 fir

        Est: €500 - €800

        Mino Ceretti CASOLARE olio su tavola, cm 30x40 firma e data eseguito nel 1950

        LiveBid
      • Mino Ceretti (Milano 1930) - Head, 1963
        Feb. 16, 2024

        Mino Ceretti (Milano 1930) - Head, 1963

        Oil painting on canvas Signature on the front bottom right. Title, date and signature on the back This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        ArtLaRosa
      • Mino Ceretti
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Mino Ceretti

        Est: €300 - €400

        Mino Ceretti | 1930 PIETRA, 2005 mixed media on paper cm 50x70,3. Signed, dated, titled and dedicated lower: pietra A Franco Ceretti gen ‘05 Provenance Milano, Private collection. IT Mino Ceretti | 1930 PIETRA, 2005 tecnica mista su carta, cm 50x70,3. Firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato in basso: pietra A Franco Ceretti gen ‘05 Provenienza Milano, Collezione privata.

        Fondaco Aste
      • Mino Ceretti
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Mino Ceretti

        Est: €300 - €400

        Mino Ceretti | 1930 CITTA’, 1999 mixed media on paper, cm 70x50. Signed, dated, titled and dedicated lower right: All’amico Franco Città Ceretti 99 Provenance Milano, Private collection. IT Mino Ceretti | 1930 CITTA’, 1999 tecnica mista su carta, cm 70x50. Firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato in basso a destra: All’amico Franco Città Ceretti 99 Provenienza Milano, Collezione privata.

        Fondaco Aste
      • Mino Ceretti
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Mino Ceretti

        Est: €400 - €500

        Mino Ceretti | 1930 SENZA TITOLO, 1990 mixed media on paper, cm 100x74,5. Signed, dated and dedicated lower center: Ceretti 90 A Franco Provenance Milano, Private collection. IT Mino Ceretti | 1930 SENZA TITOLO, 1990 tecnica mista su carta, cm 100x74,5. Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra: Ceretti 90 A Franco Provenienza Milano, Collezione privata.

        Fondaco Aste
      • MINO CERETTI, DESCRIZIONE
        Dec. 12, 2023

        MINO CERETTI, DESCRIZIONE

        Est: €500 - €800

        MINO CERETTI (1930) Descrizione 1961 Mixed media on canvas 50 x 70,5 cm Signed, dated and titled lower right PROVENANCE: Galleria Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse) Private collection, Turin

        Art-Rite
      • Figurazione
        Dec. 05, 2023

        Figurazione

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Firma in basso a destra; firma, titolo e data al retro

        International Art Sale Italy
      • MINO CERETTI FRAGMENTS
        Nov. 09, 2023

        MINO CERETTI FRAGMENTS

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        signature bottom right signature and date on the back

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • MINO CERETTI 1930 Untitled
        Nov. 08, 2023

        MINO CERETTI 1930 Untitled

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Mixed technique on canvas. 15.67 x 11.73 in. Signed and dated lower right recto.(1)

        Aste Bolaffi
        Sep. 05, 2023

        Est: €500 - €800

        LiveBid
      • MINO CERETTI (MILANO 1930)
        May. 23, 2023

        MINO CERETTI (MILANO 1930)

        Est: €600 - €900

        Mino Ceretti (Milano 1930) Uomo con cane Uomo davanti a un'edicola Olio su tela 80 x 90 cm 70 x 80 cm Mino Ceretti (Milan 1930) Man with a dog Man in front of a newsstand Oil on canvas 80 x 90 cm 70 x 80 cm

        Lucas Aste
        Mar. 23, 2023

        Est: €500 - €800

        LiveBid
      • Mino Ceretti CASOLARE olio su tavola, cm 30x40 firma e data
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Mino Ceretti CASOLARE olio su tavola, cm 30x40 firma e data

        Est: €500 - €800

        LiveBid
      • MINO CERETTI, Studio
        Dec. 01, 2022

        MINO CERETTI, Studio

        Est: €200 - €400

        MINO CERETTI (1930) Studio 1963 Mixed media on paper 51 x 72 cm Signed, dated and titled lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
      • MINO CERETTI, Untitled
        Dec. 01, 2022

        MINO CERETTI, Untitled

        Est: €100 - €200

        MINO CERETTI (1930) Untitled 1964 Mixed media on paper 35 x 50 cm Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
      • MINO CERETTI, Untitled
        Dec. 01, 2022

        MINO CERETTI, Untitled

        Est: €100 - €200

        MINO CERETTI (1930) Untitled 1964 Mixed media on squared paper 35 x 50 cm Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
      • MINO CERETTI, Untitled
        Dec. 01, 2022

        MINO CERETTI, Untitled

        Est: €100 - €200

        MINO CERETTI (1930) Untitled 1964 Mixed media on paper Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
        Oct. 05, 2022

        Est: €500 - €800

        LiveBid
        Apr. 28, 2022

        Est: €500 - €800

        Itineris
      • Ceretti Mino, All’improvviso il paesaggio (citazione da J. Gris)
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Ceretti Mino, All’improvviso il paesaggio (citazione da J. Gris)

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tela, W. 200 - H. 150 Cm

      • MINO CERETTI (1930, Milano) [Italia] "Testa" 1963
        Dec. 05, 2021

        MINO CERETTI (1930, Milano) [Italia] "Testa" 1963

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        olio su tela, 80x100 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra e sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità della Meeting Art di Vercelli

        Picenum
        Dec. 01, 2021

        Est: €600 - €800

        (Milano 1930) "Immagini di un giorno" 1965 oil on canvas cm 100x81 Signed, titled and dated 65/3 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Pavia IT "Immagini di un giorno" 1965 olio su tela cm 100x81 Firmato, titolato e datato 65/3 al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Pavia

        Il Ponte Auction House
        Dec. 01, 2021

        Est: €600 - €800

        (Milano 1930) "Corpo" 1958 oil on canvas cm 99.5x80 Signed, titled and dated 58 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Pavia IT "Corpo" 1958 olio su tela cm 99,5x80 Firmato, titolato e datato 58 al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Pavia

        Il Ponte Auction House
        Jun. 27, 2021

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Picenum
      • Ceretti Mino - Figure and landscape, 1971
        Jun. 19, 2021

        Ceretti Mino - Figure and landscape, 1971

        Est: €300 - €400

        Ceretti Mino - Figure and landscape, 1971 Pastel on paper 72x50 cm, signature, title and year lower right. Provenance: De Rossi collection (Verona).

        Aste Brina
      • MINO CERETTI (1930, Milano) [Italia] "Composizione" 1963
        May. 09, 2021

        MINO CERETTI (1930, Milano) [Italia] "Composizione" 1963

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        tecnica mista su carta, 52x73 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice cartiglio della Galleria d'Arte Moderna di Ivanhoe Trivulzio sul retro

        Picenum
      • CERETTI Mino, Provvisorio
        Nov. 10, 2020

        CERETTI Mino, Provvisorio

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        CERETTI Mino, Provvisorio, 2005, oil on canvas, cm. 100 x 80, Certificate issued by the artist dated 07/02/2015, , Signed "Ceretti" (lower right) Signed, dated, titled "Ceretti, 05, Provvisorio" (on the reverse)

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • CERETTI Mino, Figura probabile
        Nov. 10, 2020

        CERETTI Mino, Figura probabile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        CERETTI Mino, Figura probabile, 2004, oil on canvas, cm. 100 x 80, Certificate issued by the artist dated 07/02/2015, , Signed "Ceretti" (lower right) Signed, dated, titled "Ceretti, 04, Figura probabile" (on the reverse)

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • Mino Ceretti (Mailand/Milano 1930)
        Jun. 19, 2020

        Mino Ceretti (Mailand/Milano 1930)

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Studio, 1960 Oil on canvas, 71 x 87 cm, on the reverse stamp "Galleria Palmieri" Busto Arsizio Signature Provenance: Palimieri Busto Arsizio Gallery, private collection

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • MINO CERETTI (1930, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo, 1950
        Jun. 16, 2020

        MINO CERETTI (1930, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo, 1950

        Est: €800 - €1,300

        olio su tavola, 30x40 cm firma dell'artista in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità Picenum

        Picenum
        May. 31, 2020

        Est: €800 - €1,300

        Picenum
        Feb. 07, 2020

        Est: €800 - €1,300

        Picenum
        Dec. 31, 2019

        Est: €800 - €1,300

        Picenum
        Dec. 15, 2019

        Est: €800 - €1,300

        Picenum
      • Mino Ceretti (1930), Studio, 1961
        Nov. 13, 2019

        Mino Ceretti (1930), Studio, 1961

        Est: €320 - €380

        tecnica mista su carta, cm 70x50 firmato, intitolato e datato in basso a destra

      • Mino Ceretti (1930), Isola del Giglio, 1961
        Nov. 13, 2019

        Mino Ceretti (1930), Isola del Giglio, 1961

        Est: €320 - €380

        tempera su carta, cm 50x70 firmato, intitolato e datato in basso a destra

      • Mino Ceretti (1930), Il muro, 1956
        Nov. 13, 2019

        Mino Ceretti (1930), Il muro, 1956

        Est: €1,600 - €1,900

        olio su tela, cm 90x140 firmato e datato in basso a destra firmato, intitolato e datato al retro Etichetta al retro della Galleria Eunomia, Milano Timbro al retro della Galleria d’Arte Bergamini, Milano, Provenienza: Galleria Eunomia, Milano Galleria d’Arte Bergamini, Milano Esposizioni: Sei pittori a Milano, Galleria Eunomia, Milano, 1955-1960 Realismo esistenziale, Milano - Palazzo della Permanente 22 gennaio - 3 marzo 1991 AAVV, Il Realismo Esistenziale, Galleria Crediti Valtellinese, Palazzo Sertoli, Sondrio, 12 aprile - 29 maggio 1999 Bibliografia: Realismo esistenziale, Momenti di una vicenda dell’arte italiana 1955 - 1965, Nuove edizioni Gabriele Mazzotta, 1991, ill. a colori p. 48

      • Mino Ceretti 1930, Milano (Mi) - [Italia] senza titolo
        May. 18, 2019

        Mino Ceretti 1930, Milano (Mi) - [Italia] senza titolo

        Est: €800 - €1,300

        olio su tavola 30x40 cm 1950 firma dell'artista in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità Picenum

        Picenum
        Feb. 01, 2018

        MINO CERETTI Italian (b. 1930) "Studio-Corpo Anatomia" oil on canvas, signed "Ceretti" lower right, titled and inscribed "58/12" on the reverse. 35 1/4 x 31 3/8 inches Provenance: Galeria Bergamini, Milan; The estate of George B. Lester. Other Notes: Tags: Italian, Modern, Abstract Expressionism, Painting, Mid-Century

        Shannon's
        Feb. 01, 2018

        MINO CERETTI Italian (b. 1930) "sostantivo" oil on canvas, signed "ceretti" lower right, signed, titled and dated on reverse. 41 1/4 x 37 1/4 inches Other Notes: Tags: Italian, Modern, Abstract Expressionism, Painting, Mid-Century

        Shannon's
        Feb. 01, 2018

        MINO CERETTI Italian (b. 1930) Two Paintings, 1961 "Studio" oil on canvas, signed "ceretti" lower right, signed, titled and dated on reverse (each). 36 x 30 inches (each) Other Notes: Tags: Italian, Modern, Abstract Expressionism, Painting, Mid-Century

        Shannon's
        Feb. 01, 2018

        Est: $700 - $900

        MINO CERETTI Italian (b. 1930) "Anahisi Studio" oil on canvas, signed "Ceretti" and dated "59" lower right, signed, titled and dated on the reverse. 39 1/4 x 39 1/2 inches Provenance: Galeria Bergamini, Milan; The estate of George B. Lester. Other Notes: Tags: Italian, Modern, Abstract Expressionism, Painting, Mid-Century

        Shannon's
        Feb. 01, 2018

        MINO CERETTI Italian (b. 1930) "Corpi" "Studio di un Fenomeno" (Group of Two) (a) oil on canvas, signed "Ceretti" lower right, titled and inscribed " 59/1" on the reverse. (b) oil on canvas, signed "Ceretti" lower right, signed, dated and inscribed "59/7" on the reverse. (a) 39 1/4 x 31 3/8 inches (b) 39 1/2 x 31 3/8 inches Provenance: Galeria Bergamini, Milan; The estate of George B. Lester. Other Notes: Tags: Italian, Modern, Abstract Expressionism, Painting, Mid-Century

        Shannon's
        Feb. 01, 2018

        Est: $700 - $900

        MINO CERETTI Italian (b. 1930) "i nomi" oil on canvas, signed "Ceretti" lower right, signed, titled and inscribed "60/4" on the reverse. 43 3/4 x 54 inches Provenance: Galeria Bergamini, Milan; The estate of George B. Lester. Other Notes: Tags: Italian, Modern, Abstract Expressionism, Painting, Mid-Century

        Shannon's
        Feb. 01, 2018

        MINO CERETTI Italian (b. 1930) "sostantivi", 1961 oil on canvas, signed "ceretti" lower right, signed, titled and dated on reverse. 37 1/4 x 41 1/4 inches Other Notes: Tags: Italian, Modern, Abstract Expressionism, Painting, Mid-Century

        Shannon's
        Feb. 01, 2018

        MINO CERETTI Italian (b. 1930) "i momi" oil on canvas, signed "Ceretti", titled and inscribed "60/5" on the reverse. 37 5/8 x 41 5/8 inches Provenance: Galeria Bergamini, Milan; The estate of George B. Lester. Other Notes: Tags: Italian, Modern, Abstract Expressionism, Painting, Mid-Century

        Shannon's
        Feb. 01, 2018

        MINO CERETTI Italian (b. 1930) "descrizione" oil on canvas, signed and dated "ceretti 61/2" on reverse, titled on reverse. 33 3/8 x 41 inches Other Notes: Tags: Italian, Modern, Abstract Expressionism, Painting, Mid-Century

        Shannon's