Edmond Ceria Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1884 - d. 1955

    • Poster by Edmond Ceria - Côte D'Azur
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Poster by Edmond Ceria - Côte D'Azur

      Est: €220 - €500

      Côte D'Azur - 62x99,5, 1951 by Edmond Ceria (1884-1955)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Poster by Edmond Ceria - Chemins de Fer Bretagne
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Poster by Edmond Ceria - Chemins de Fer Bretagne

      Est: €220 - €400

      Chemins de Fer Bretagne - 60,5x98, 1953, on linen by Edmond Ceria (1884-1955)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Edmond Ceria, River Seine in Paris
      Apr. 07, 2022

      Edmond Ceria, River Seine in Paris

      Edmond Ceria. 1884 - 1955. River Seine in Paris. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 45 x W 55 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955)
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Nature morte aux geais et bécasses Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, porte une étiquette d'exposition de 1944. 46 x 53 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Est: €250 - €400

      CERIA Edmond (1884-1955) : « Marée basse au Guilvinec », huile sur toile sbd – 33 x 41 cm.

      Adjug'art
    • COTE D'AZUR BY EDMOND CERIA ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER
      Sep. 27, 2018

      COTE D'AZUR BY EDMOND CERIA ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER

      Cote D'Azur, known as the French Riviera, is a 1951 French language travel advertisement by Edmond Ceria for the French Railway. The French Railway is commonly known as SNCF, Societe Nationale de Chemin de Fer. Throughout the years, they have commissioned prominent artists to depict well known destinations in France to encourage train travel by the French public and visitors. This poster depicts the Mediterranean lifestyle of the Riviera. Cote D'Azur is part of the south of France known as Provence, and includes the major cities of Cannes, Nice, and Marseille. A popular tourist destination, the Cote D'Azur or "Golden Coast" features a warm climate and relaxing atmosphere. The area was developed as a resort region in the mid-19th Century and has attracted the wealthy upper class from across Europe and Russia ever since. Cote D'Azur is known for yachting, casinos, and beaches. Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) was a landscape painter that worked predominantly in impressionist style influenced by Paul Cezanne. His work focused on the effects of atmospheric lighting. He was attracted to the Provence region where he lived and painted for many years. He was awarded the Legion of Honor in 1935, and made an Officer in 1953. This is an Original Vintage Poster. It is not a reproduction. This poster is conservation mounted, linen backed and in excellent condition. We guarantee the authenticity of all of our posters.

      The Ross Art Group, Inc
    • EDMOND CERIA (1884-1955) NU ALLONGé Oil on panel; signed lower right 9 7/8 x 16 1/8 IN.
      Jan. 24, 2018

      EDMOND CERIA (1884-1955) NU ALLONGé Oil on panel; signed lower right 9 7/8 x 16 1/8 IN.

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      EDMOND CERIA (1884-1955) NU ALLONGé Oil on panel; signed lower right 9 7/8 x 16 1/8 IN. € 600-1,000 EDMOND CERIA (1884-1955) NU ALLONGE Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 25 X 41 CM

    • Edmond Céria (French, 1884-1955) - Le port de St. Tropez
      Nov. 28, 2017

      Edmond Céria (French, 1884-1955) - Le port de St. Tropez

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Edmond Céria (French, 1884-1955) Le port de St. Tropez oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 36 1/4 in. (65.2 x 92 cm.)

    • Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) Nu allongé
      Sep. 19, 2017

      Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) Nu allongé

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) Nu allongé Oil on panel; signed lower right 9 7/8 x 16 1/8 in EDMOND CERIA (1884-1955) NU ALLONGE Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite Oil on panel; signed lower right 25 X 41 CM - 9 7/8 x 16 1/8 IN.

    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Route provençale.
      Jun. 24, 2016

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Route provençale.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Route provençale. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 74 x 100 cm.

    • lot de 2 huiles sur toile de Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) : "Fruits de mer", sbd, annotée au dos, titrée, nom d'artiste et adresse & 'Les palourdes', sbd.
      Jun. 14, 2016

      lot de 2 huiles sur toile de Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) : "Fruits de mer", sbd, annotée au dos, titrée, nom d'artiste et adresse & 'Les palourdes', sbd.

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      lot de 2 huiles sur toile de Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) : "Fruits de mer", sbd, annotée au dos, titrée, nom d'artiste et adresse & 'Les palourdes', sbd. 38x61.5 cm & 46x55 cm Paintings Tableaux - Encadrés

      Dogny Auction
    • Ceria, Edmond, wohl (1884-1955), Südliche Küstenlandschaft mit einer auf ei
      Mar. 12, 2016

      Ceria, Edmond, wohl (1884-1955), Südliche Küstenlandschaft mit einer auf ei

      Ceria, Edmond, wohl (1884-1955), Südliche Küstenlandschaft mit einer auf einer Anhöhe gelegenen Stadt, Öl/Holz, re. u. sign., rs. mit Klebeetikett: Edmond Ceria 1884-1955, ca. 19 x 24 cm, gerahmt.

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Wiesbaden
    • Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) Les Rougets
      Nov. 26, 2015

      Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) Les Rougets

      Est: €150 - €200

      Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) Les Rougets Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite

      FauveParis
    • Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) oil on board of town's edge, signed lower right Ceria, 15" x 18".
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Edmond Ceria (1884-1955) oil on board of town's edge, signed lower right Ceria, 15" x 18".

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955)
      Jun. 14, 2013

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) L'avant-port Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 38 x 46 cm

      Brissonneau
    • CERIA Edmond, 1884-1955 La Tour carrée de Saint
      Jun. 10, 2013

      CERIA Edmond, 1884-1955 La Tour carrée de Saint

      Est: €500 - €800

      Bretagne Encheres
    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955)
      Jun. 08, 2013

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Port de pêche en Bretagne Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. (Un petit trou en haut à droite). H: 60 x L: 81 cm

    • Edmond Céria (French, 1884-1955)
      Mar. 26, 2013

      Edmond Céria (French, 1884-1955)

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Edmond Céria (French, 1884-1955) The esplanade, Sanary-sur-Mer signed 'Ceria' (lower left) and signed 'Edmond Ceria' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 25 3/8 x 32 in. (64.5 x 81.3 cm.)

    • Edmond CERIA - 1884-1955
      Mar. 24, 2013

      Edmond CERIA - 1884-1955

      Est: €500 - €700

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Edmond Ceria Evian, 1884 - Paris, 1955 Vue de Notre-Dame prise de la terrasse des 'Bateliers' Huile sur panneau d'acajou, une planch
      Feb. 06, 2013

      Edmond Ceria Evian, 1884 - Paris, 1955 Vue de Notre-Dame prise de la terrasse des 'Bateliers' Huile sur panneau d'acajou, une planch

      Est: €400 - €600

      Edmond Ceria Evian, 1884 - Paris, 1955 Vue de Notre-Dame prise de la terrasse des 'Bateliers' Huile sur panneau d'acajou, une planche, signé 'Ceria' en bas à gauche Sans cadre h: 16 w: 24 cm

    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Femme nue allongée Huile
      May. 30, 2012

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Femme nue allongée Huile

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Femme nue allongée Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 38 x 54 cm Vente Versailles, le 21 janvier 1990. Collection Landau

    • Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Femme nue Huile sur
      May. 30, 2012

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Femme nue Huile sur

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Edmond CERIA (1884-1955) Femme nue Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 40 x 32 cm Collection Landau

    • Edmond CERIA - Bords de Seine, 1930
      Jun. 15, 2011

      Edmond CERIA - Bords de Seine, 1930

      Est: €500 - €600

      Blanchet & Associés
    • Edmond Ceria, (French, 1884-1955), Dead Game
      Jun. 09, 2011

      Edmond Ceria, (French, 1884-1955), Dead Game

      Edmond Ceria (French, 1884-1955) Dead Game oil on canvas signed Ceria (lower left) 25 1/2 x 32 inches.

      Hindman
    • Edmond CERIA-1884-1955 NATURE MORTE, 1913. Huile
      May. 15, 2011

      Edmond CERIA-1884-1955 NATURE MORTE, 1913. Huile

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Edmond CERIA-1884-1955 NATURE MORTE, 1913. Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite. 73 x 116

      Eric Pillon Enchères