Georgette Chadourne Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer

    • GEORGETTE CHADOURNE (1899-1983)
      Oct. 06, 2023

      GEORGETTE CHADOURNE (1899-1983)

      Est: €400 - €600

      GEORGETTE CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Christian Berard dans son atelier Tirage argentique d’époque Tampon de Georgette Chadourne avec références manuscrites au verso 16,5 x 22,5 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Georgette CHADOURNE. Portrait of Paul Eluard on the telephone.
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Georgette CHADOURNE. Portrait of Paul Eluard on the telephone.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Georgette CHADOURNE. Portrait of Paul Eluard on the telephone. Undated [circa 1945]. Original photograph (24.2 x 17.2 cm), stamped on the back. Original photograph showing Paul Eluard standing on the telephone. Stamped on the back "Georgette Chadourne App. R Bob 413". Portrait de Paul Eluard au téléphone. Sans date [vers 1945]. Photographie originale (24,2 x 17,2 cm), cachet au dos. Photographie originale figurant Paul Eluard debout au téléphone. Cachet au dos “Georgette Chadourne App. R Bob 413”.

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • Georgette CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Eluard, circa 1945
      Jun. 17, 2017

      Georgette CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Eluard, circa 1945

      Est: €400 - €600

      Georgette CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Eluard, circa 1945 Tirage argentique original. Cachet au dos. 23,5 x 17 cm (à vue)

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Jul. 26, 2014

      Est: €400 - €600

      GEORGETTE CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Christian Bérard à la fenêtre de son atelier Tirage argentique d'époque Tampon Georgette Chadourne avec références manuscrites au verso Étiquette de la Fondation Celita de Cardenas au dos de l'encadrement 22,5 x 16,5 cm

      Jul. 26, 2014

      Est: €400 - €600

      GEORGETTE CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Christian Bérard dans son atelier Tirage argentique d'époque Tampon de Georgette Chadourne avec références manuscrites au verso Étiquette de la Fondation Celita de Cardenas au dos de l'encadrement 16,5 x 22,5 cm

      Jul. 26, 2014

      Est: €400 - €600

      GEORGETTE CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Pablo Picasso à la plage Tirage argentique d'époque Tampon Georgette Chadourne avec références manuscrites au verso 17 x 22 cm

      Jul. 26, 2014

      Est: €400 - €600

      GEORGETTE CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Pablo Picasso Tirage argentique d'époque Tampon Georgette Chadourne avec références manuscrites au verso 22,5 x 16 cm

    • Georgette Chadourne (1899-1983) Pablo Picasso, c.
      Nov. 18, 2012

      Georgette Chadourne (1899-1983) Pablo Picasso, c.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Georgette Chadourne (1899-1983) Pablo Picasso, c. 1950. Louis Aragon, c. 1950. Deux épreuves argentiques d'époque. Tampon Georgette Chadourne et références manuscrites aux versos. 24 x 18 cm

    • GEORGETTE CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Coquillage, c.1940 Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur carton, étiquette du photographe au dos. 28 x 22,5 cm.
      Jun. 09, 2012

      GEORGETTE CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Coquillage, c.1940 Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur carton, étiquette du photographe au dos. 28 x 22,5 cm.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

    • GEORGETTE CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Poissons, c.1940 Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur carton, signé à l'encre noire sur l'épreuve en bas à gauche. 28 x 22,5 cm.
      Jun. 09, 2012

      GEORGETTE CHADOURNE (1899-1983) Poissons, c.1940 Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur carton, signé à l'encre noire sur l'épreuve en bas à gauche. 28 x 22,5 cm.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

    • Chadourne, Georgette: Pablo Picasso at the beach
      Nov. 30, 2011

      Chadourne, Georgette: Pablo Picasso at the beach

      Est: €500 - €750

      Pablo Picasso at the beach. Late 1940s. Vintage gelatin silver print. 40 x 30,3 cm. Annotated in pencil on the verso. Slight creases in corners and buckled in upper and lower edges, some small retouched spots, otherwise in good condition. - With: Henri Martinie (phot.). Portrait of Olga Picasso and their son Paulo. 1933/printed later. Gelatin sliver print. 22 x 16,5 cm. 2 collection stamps and annotated in pencil on the verso. - Paulo was Picasso's first son and posed for the painting "Paulo as Harlequin" in 1924. - Crease in lower left and upper right corner, as well as few lighter crease marks. - Boris Lipnitzki (phot.). Portrait of Francoise Gillot. 1952. Gelatin silver print. 21 x 20,5 cm. 2 collection stamps and annotated in pencil on the verso.

    • Photographs: Georgette Chadourne (1899-1983)
      Nov. 21, 2010

      Photographs: Georgette Chadourne (1899-1983)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Photographs: Georgette Chadourne (1899-1983) Pablo Picasso et Paloma, c. 1950. Epreuve argentique d'époque, signée en bas à gauche. Tampon Georgette Chadourne et références manuscrites au verso. 24 x 18 cm.

      Jun. 17, 2009

      Est: €500 - €750

      Pablo Picasso at the beach. Late 1940s. Vintage gelatin silver print. 40 x 30,3 cm. Annotated in pencil on the verso. Some edge wear and buckled in lower and upper edge, a few small crease marks, some retouched spots, otherwise a nice vintage print in good condition.

    • Georgette CHADOURNE - Portrait de femme asiatique,
      Sep. 26, 2008

      Georgette CHADOURNE - Portrait de femme asiatique,

      Est: €150 - €200

      Georgette CHADOURNE - Portrait de femme asiatique, années 1930

    • PICASSO CA 1960
      Oct. 11, 2006

      PICASSO CA 1960

      Est: €200 - €300

      CHADOURNE, GEORGETTE [VINTAGE SILVER PRINT. ARTIST'S STAMP ON BACK.] Tirage argentique d'époque, (24 X 18 cm) Tampon de l'artiste au dos.

      Dec. 01, 2005

      Est: €500 - €600

      PORTRAIT D'HENRI MATISSE Tirage argentique d'époque 17.5 x 21.5 cm. (6 7/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Signé en bas à gauche sur le passe-partout

    • GEORGETTE CHADOURNE ACTIVE 20TH CENTURY
      Oct. 16, 2004

      GEORGETTE CHADOURNE ACTIVE 20TH CENTURY

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      2 photograms, including Flowers and Wine Glasses and Bottle, the first with the photographer's credit stamp on the reverse, each matted, 1930s (2)