Peter Chalabala Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Petr Chalabala (1946-1999) A WOMAN WITH
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Petr Chalabala (1946-1999) A WOMAN WITH

      Est: Kč300 - Kč600

      Petr Chalabala (1946-1999) A WOMAN WITH GREYHOUNDS. 1981. Lithography, 340x250 mm, signed and dated in pencil lower right 'Chalabala `81', marked with number in pencil lower left '53/70'. Mounted. Petr Chalabala (1946-1999) ŽENA S CHRTY. 1981. Litografie, 340x250 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „Chalabala `81", značeno tužkou vlevo dole číslem „53/70". Paspartováno. Petr Chalabala (1946-1999) FRAU MIT WINDHUNDEN. 1981. Lithografie, 340x250 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. und dat. „Chalabala `81", links unten mit Bleistift „53/70". Passepartout.

      Auction House Zezula