Zuzana Chalupova Sold at Auction Prices

    • Chalupová, Zuzana
      Jul. 19, 2024

      Chalupová, Zuzana

      1925 Kovacica/Serbien - 2001 Belgrad. Öl/Lw. Vorweihnachtliches Wintervergnügen in Kovacica. Blick über die schneebedeckten Häuser mit Schneemann bauenden Kindern und Pferdeschlitten mit Schellengeläut. U.r. sign. u. 1977 dat. 50 x 70 cm. (52 x 74 cm). R. Lit.: 1.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Chalupová, Zuzana
      Jul. 19, 2024

      Chalupová, Zuzana

      1925 Kovacica/Serbien - 2001 Belgrad. Öl/Lw. Der Zirkusaffe im Dorf. U.r. sign. u. 1976 dat. 40 x 30 cm. (42 x 32,5 cm). R. Lit.: 1.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Chalupová, Zuzana
      Jul. 19, 2024

      Chalupová, Zuzana

      1925 Kovacica/Serbien - 2001 Belgrad. Öl/Lw. Im Mondenschein auf einer Bank sitzendes Liebespaar. U.r. sign. u. 1976 dat. 40 x 29,5 cm. (42 x 32 cm). R. Lit.: 1.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Chalupová, Zuzana
      Jul. 19, 2024

      Chalupová, Zuzana

      1925 Kovacica/Serbien - 2001 Belgrad. Öl/Lw. Kircheninterieur mit Pfarrer und festlich gekleidete Kommunionskindern. U.r. sign. u. 1977 dat. 43,5 x 63,5 cm. (46,5 x 67,5 cm). R. Lit.: 1.

      Peege Auktionshaus
      Jun. 22, 2024

      Est: €150 - €250

      CHALUPOVA ZUZANA (1925 - 2021) (Servië) olieverfschilderij op doek met een typisch naïef uitgewerkt thema : "Messenslijper aan het werk" - 30 x 50 getekend en gedateerd 1967 en met op verso een oud label||20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed Zuzana Chalupova and dated 1967

      DVC
    • Zuzana CHALUPOVA (1925 - 2001)
      Feb. 23, 2023

      Zuzana CHALUPOVA (1925 - 2001)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Zuzana CHALUPOVA (1925 - 2001) Village animé Huile sur toile Signé et daté 2000 en bas à droite 40 x 56 cm

      Millon Riviera
    • Zuzana Chalupová, Serbian 1925-2001, The Bakery, 1967, Oil on canvas, framed, 19 7/8" x 27 5/8" actual, 20 7/8" x 28 5/8" framed
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Zuzana Chalupová, Serbian 1925-2001, The Bakery, 1967, Oil on canvas, framed, 19 7/8" x 27 5/8" actual, 20 7/8" x 28 5/8" framed

      Zuzana Chalupová Serbian, 1925-2001 The Bakery, 1967 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r.

      Barridoff Auctions
    • Signed Zuzana Chalupova Acrylic on Canvas
      Oct. 30, 2022

      Signed Zuzana Chalupova Acrylic on Canvas

      Art Measure: 24w x 18h Frame Measure: 27w x 21h This wonderful painting is in good condition with wear commensurate with age. Signed bottom right. This joyful and vibrantpainting makes a great collection piece! Zuzana Chalupová (Serbian: ?????? ????????, romanized: Zuzana Halupova; 5 February 1925 – 1 August 2001) was a Serbian naïve painterof Slovak ethnicity, who was born and lived her whole life in the town of Kovacica, Serbia. Her colourful naive-style paintings recall children's works and fairy-tale illustrations. She typically paintedchildren, so she was called "Mama Zuzana with a thousand children".Her creative legacy consists of more than 1,000 paintings.Make your bidding experiece easier! Download the Monarch Auction App for Android or IOS.

      Monarch Auction and Estate Services
    • Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001) Village en fête, huile sur toile, signée et da
      Sep. 19, 2022

      Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001) Village en fête, huile sur toile, signée et da

      Est: CHF150 - CHF200

      Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001) Village en fête, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1977, 60x100 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001),
      Jan. 24, 2022

      Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001),

      Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001), Serbian naive painter of Slovak origin, active in the Serbian town of Kovacica. Chimney sweep follows a woman from the cellar and steals a sausage, oil on canvas, bottom right signed u. dated 1967, 50 x 70 cm, framed 56 x 76 cm

    • Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001) doek, 50 x 70, Sneeuwpret in het dorp, gesigne
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001) doek, 50 x 70, Sneeuwpret in het dorp, gesigne

      Est: €200 - €300

      Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001) doek, 50 x 70, Sneeuwpret in het dorp, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1972

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Chalupova, Zuzana (1925-2001)
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Chalupova, Zuzana (1925-2001)

      Est: €150 - €180

      Die Getreideernte. Öl/ Lwd. (min. verschmutzt), re. u. sign. und dat. 1983. 30x 40 cm. R.

      Sep. 25, 2021

      Chalupova, Zuzana (1925-2001)

      Est: €200 - €240

      Weihnachtsfreuden. Öl/ Lwd. (Craquelé), re. u. sign. und dat. 1971. Rückseitig sign. und num. 3 sowie auf Etikett bez. "Hergestellt im Auftrag der Deutschen Philips GmbH". Ca. 50,5x 70 cm. R.

    • ZUZANA CHALUPOVA
      Jun. 30, 2021

      ZUZANA CHALUPOVA

      Est: €100 - €150

      ZUZANA CHALUPOVA, ÉCOLE YOUGOSLAVE (1925 - 2001) The sleigh Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1973 lower right. H_35 cm W_50 cm Le traineau Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1973 en bas à droite. H_35 cm L_50 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Chalupova, Zuzana (1925-2001)

      Est: €240 - €280

      Weihnachtsfreuden. Öl/ Lwd. (Craquelé), re. u. sign. und dat. 1971. Rückseitig sign. und num. 186 sowie auf Etikett bez. "Hergstellt im Auftrag der Deutschen Philips GmbH". Ca. 50,5x 70 cm. R.

      Jun. 07, 2021

      Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001),

      Jun. 07, 2021

      Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001),

      Zuzana Chalupova (1925-2001), Serbian painter of the naive school. Winter pleasure in front of urban silhouette, oil on canvas, bottom left signed u. dated 1971, 48 x 68 cm, framed 56 x 76 cm

    • ZUZANA CHALUPOVA (YUGOSLAVIA 1925-2001) OIL/CANVAS
      Jul. 09, 2019

      ZUZANA CHALUPOVA (YUGOSLAVIA 1925-2001) OIL/CANVAS

      Est: $300 - $1,000

      Zuzana Chalupova (YUGOSLAVIA (former) / SERBIA, 1925 - 2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a townscape scene with winter parade. Signed to lower right and dated 1987. Mounted in a gold painted woodenframe. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 19 1/4" height x 27 1/2" width (48.9cm x 69.8cm). Measures approx. 23 1/2" height x 31" width (59.7cm x 78.7cm) overall including frame.

      Elite Auctioneers, LLC
      Jul. 09, 2019

      Est: $300 - $1,000

      Zuzana Chalupova (YUGOSLAVIA (former) / SERBIA, 1925 - 2001) oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene with family and children. Signed to lower right and dated 1987. Mounted in a gold painted woodenframe. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 15 1/4" height x 21 1/4" width (38.7cm x 53.9cm). Measures approx. 19 1/4" height x 25 1/2" width (48.9cm x 64.7cm) overall including frame.

      Elite Auctioneers, LLC
      Jul. 09, 2019

      Est: $300 - $1,000

      Zuzana Chalupova (YUGOSLAVIA (former) / SERBIA, 1925 - 2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with flowers in planter with butterfly and drapes. Signed to lower right and dated 1983. Mounted in agold painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 15 1/4" height x 21 1/4" width (38.7cm x 53.9cm). Measures approx. 19 1/2" height x 25 1/2" width (49.5cm x 64.7cm) overall including frame.

      Elite Auctioneers, LLC
    • Chalupova Zuzana - Acrylique sur toile : “Naïve
      Sep. 24, 2018

      Chalupova Zuzana - Acrylique sur toile : “Naïve

      Est: €200 - €300

      Chalupova Zuzana Acrylique sur toile : “Naïve, fête au village”. Signée et datée 1970. Dimensions 50 cm x 70 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • CHALUPOVA, Zuzana (Serbian 1925-2001)
      Jun. 24, 2018

      CHALUPOVA, Zuzana (Serbian 1925-2001)

      Town Scene, 1985 Oil on Canvas 49x69cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • Zuzana Chalupova. Serbische Naive Künstlerin.
      Apr. 15, 2016

      Zuzana Chalupova. Serbische Naive Künstlerin.

      {Zuzana Chalupova. Serbische Naive Künstlerin.} Sign. und 1969 dat. Frauen und Kinder bei der Gartenarbeit. Öl/Lwd. 49,5 x 69 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller
      Apr. 15, 2016

      {Zuzana Chalupova. Serbische Naive Künstlerin.} Sign. und 1969 dat. Bauernfamilie beim Abendbrot. Öl/Lwd. 49,5 x 69 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller
    • Chalupova, Zuzana (1925-2001) Weihnachtsfreuden.
      Jun. 16, 2012

      Chalupova, Zuzana (1925-2001) Weihnachtsfreuden.

      Est: - €300

      Chalupova, Zuzana (1925-2001) Weihnachtsfreuden. Öl/ Lwd., re. u. sign. und dat. 1971. Rückseite sign. und num. 63, 50,5x 70 cm, R.

    • ZUZANA CHALUPOVA (Yugoslavian, 1925-2001). PEASANTS REAPING WHEAT, signed and dated 1977 lower right. Oil on canvas.
      Dec. 09, 2011

      ZUZANA CHALUPOVA (Yugoslavian, 1925-2001). PEASANTS REAPING WHEAT, signed and dated 1977 lower right. Oil on canvas.

      Est: $300 - $400

      ZUZANA CHALUPOVA (Yugoslavian, 1925-2001). PEASANTS REAPING WHEAT, signed and dated 1977 lower right. Oil on canvas - Framed, 19 1/2 in. x 27 1/2 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
      Jun. 18, 2011

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • Zuzana Chalupova (also Susana Halupova or Khalupova) (1925-2001), Yugoslavian. THE FOUNDING OF KOVACICA
      Nov. 30, 2010

      Zuzana Chalupova (also Susana Halupova or Khalupova) (1925-2001), Yugoslavian. THE FOUNDING OF KOVACICA

      Zuzana Chalupova (also Susana Halupova or Khalupova) (1925-2001), Yugoslavian. THE FOUNDING OF KOVACICA; Oil on canvas; signed and dated 1985 lower right27.75" x 39.5" - 70.5 x 100.3 cm.Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist by a collector in Belgrade; Gifted to the present owner, Ottawa, ONNote: Zuzana is one of the most significant names in the history of folk art in Yugoslavia. She was one of the first women in Kovacica to practice painting, beginning when she was nearly forty. Her work is represented in many publications, and UNICEF has printed over 5,000,000 greeting cards with reproductions of her paintings.

      Waddington's
    • Zuzana Chalupova, Weihnachtsfreuden Kinder beim
      Aug. 26, 2010

      Zuzana Chalupova, Weihnachtsfreuden Kinder beim

      Est: - €280

      Zuzana Chalupova, Weihnachtsfreuden Kinder beim Spielen und Transportieren der Weihnachtsbäume in tief verschneiter Winterlandschaft vor der stilisierten Stadtsilhouette von Kowatschitza, naive Malerei in leuchtender flächiger Farbigkeit, Öl/Lwd./Keilrahmen, re. unten sign. und dat. 1971, rs. gestempelt "Zuzana Chalupova" und num. "No. 228", min. rest.bed., ungerahmt, 50,5 x 70,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Zuzana Halupova, auf Grund ihrer Kinderbildnisse "Mama Zuzana" genannt, serbische Malerin (1925 Kowatschitza bis 2001 Kowatschitza?), tätig in Kowatschitza, Quelle: Internet. ...weitere Informationen

    • Chalupova, Zuzana: (1925 Kovacica - 2001).
      Feb. 06, 2010

      Chalupova, Zuzana: (1925 Kovacica - 2001).

      Est: - €1,200

      Chalupova, Zuzana: (1925 Kovacica - 2001). Bauernfamilie beim Vesper. Öl auf Lwd. 1969. 49 x 69 cm. Sign. u. dat. Im einfachen Holzrahmen. - AKL 18, 108f.

    • Chalupova, Zuzana: (1925 Kovacica - 2001). Frauen
      Feb. 06, 2010

      Chalupova, Zuzana: (1925 Kovacica - 2001). Frauen

      Est: - €1,200

      Chalupova, Zuzana: (1925 Kovacica - 2001). Frauen und Kinder bei der Gartenarbeit. Öl auf Lwd. 1969. 49 x 69 cm. Sign. u. dat. Im einfachen Holzrahmen. - AKL 18, 108f.

    • Chalupova, Suzana för Mebel, bricka, melamin,
      Sep. 24, 2009

      Chalupova, Suzana för Mebel, bricka, melamin,

      Chalupova, Suzana för Mebel, bricka, melamin, design 1972, l 44 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
    • ZUZANA CHALUPOVA (b. 1925) YUGOSLAVIAN Russian
      Sep. 10, 2009

      ZUZANA CHALUPOVA (b. 1925) YUGOSLAVIAN Russian

      Est: £200 - £300

      ZUZANA CHALUPOVA (b. 1925) YUGOSLAVIAN Russian village scene. Signed and dated 1967.Oil on canvas 19. 5 x 27 ins.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      May. 20, 2009

      Est: £400 - £500

      ZUZANA CHALUPOVA (b. 1925) YUGOSLAVIAN Russian village scene. Signed and dated 1967. Oil on canvas 19.5 x 27 ins.

    • Zuzana Chalupova Yugoslavian, b. 1925 Russian Village in Winter, 1991
      Feb. 25, 2009

      Zuzana Chalupova Yugoslavian, b. 1925 Russian Village in Winter, 1991

      Zuzana Chalupova Yugoslavian, b. 1925 Russian Village in Winter, 1991 Signed Zuzana Chalupova and dated 1991 (lr) Oil on canvas 17 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Zuzana Chalupova (b. 1925) Christmas In The Country Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1974 lower right 50cm x 69cm Please note - this lot may be subject to Droit de Suite
      Jan. 31, 2007

      Zuzana Chalupova (b. 1925) Christmas In The Country Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1974 lower right 50cm x 69cm Please note - this lot may be subject to Droit de Suite

      Est: £300 - £350

      Dreweatts 1759