Louis (1791) Chéry Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Animal painter, Genre Painter, Lithographer, b. 1791 - d. 1851

  • Chéry, Louis—Damenportrait—(Thionville 1791-nach 1
    Apr. 09, 2016

    Chéry, Louis—Damenportrait—(Thionville 1791-nach 1

    Est: - €150

    Chéry, Louis—Damenportrait—(Thionville 1791-nach 1851 erw. in Paris) Pastell. Links sign. und undeutl. dat. Ca. 30 x 19 cm; unter Glas ger. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 6, Saur AKL 8.