Mauro Chessa Sold at Auction Prices

      • PASTEL DRAWING BY MAURO CHESSA, 1961
        Mar. 08, 2023

        PASTEL DRAWING BY MAURO CHESSA, 1961

        Est: €200 - €300

        MAURO CHESSA (Torino 1933) Senza titolo, 1961 Pastelli su carta, cm. 50 x 70 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice CONDIZIONI Strappo della carta in alto a destra

      • MAURO CHESSA (TURIN, 1933 - 2022): INDUSTRIAL LANDSCAPE, 1954
        Jan. 30, 2023

        MAURO CHESSA (TURIN, 1933 - 2022): INDUSTRIAL LANDSCAPE, 1954

        Est: €80 - €100

        MAURO CHESSA (Turin, 1933 - 2022) Industrial landscape, 1954 Charcoal on paper, 29 x 48 cm Signed and dated lower right: M. Chessa, '54 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • MAURO CHESSA (TORINO, 1933) - PAESAGGIO, 1969
        Sep. 14, 2022

        MAURO CHESSA (TORINO, 1933) - PAESAGGIO, 1969

        Est: €200 - €400

        Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 76, n. 72.

        Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
      • MAURO CHESSA, Le pere rubate
        Jul. 21, 2022

        MAURO CHESSA, Le pere rubate

        Est: €500 - €800

        MAURO CHESSA (1933) Le pere rubate 1991 Oil on canvas 40,5 x 50 cm Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Galleria Biasutti, Turin (label and stamp on the reverse) Private collection, Pavia

        Art-Rite
      • CHESSA MAURO (n. 1933) Untitled.
        Feb. 17, 2022

        CHESSA MAURO (n. 1933) Untitled.

        Est: €300 - €500

        CHESSA MAURO (n. 1933). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right. Cm 41,00 x 46,50.

      • CHESSA MAURO (n. 1933) Capodimonte La Mergonara.
        Oct. 26, 2021

        CHESSA MAURO (n. 1933) Capodimonte La Mergonara.

        Est: €200 - €400

        CHESSA MAURO (n. 1933). Capodimonte La Mergonara.. Signature and year lower left. Title at the back.. Cm 50,00 x 40,00. 1951

      • OIL PAINTING BY MAURO CHESSA 1949
        Apr. 14, 2021

        OIL PAINTING BY MAURO CHESSA 1949

        Est: €200 - €300

        MAURO CHESSA (Torino 1933) Ferrovia vicino al gasometro, Roma 1949 Olio su tela, cm. 30 x 40 Firma e data in basso a sinistra

        Dec. 17, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        CHESSA MAURO (n. 1933). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right. Defects.. Cm 70,00 x 50,00.

      • MAURO CHESSA 1933 Uomo con galletto 1961 Oil on canvas.
        Nov. 10, 2020

        MAURO CHESSA 1933 Uomo con galletto 1961 Oil on canvas.

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        MAURO CHESSA 1933 Uomo con galletto 1961 Oil on canvas.  47.24 x 31.50 in. Signed and dated lower right recto, bearing on the reverse label of Galleria Penelope, Rome. Artwork accompanied by photo certificate issued by the artist dated 19/11/1998.Provenienza/Provenance Collezione Gualino, Roma. Galleria Penelope, Roma. Collezione privata, Torino.    TAGS:- Paintings

        Aste Bolaffi
      • MAURO CHESSA
        Sep. 23, 2020

        MAURO CHESSA

        Est: €200 - €300

        MAURO CHESSA (Torino 1933) Senza titolo, 1961 Pastelli su carta, cm. 50 x 70 Firma e data in basso a destra CONDIZIONI Strappo della carta in alto a destra

      • Mauro Chessa (1933) LE LANGHE olio su tela, cm 52x72 firma e data sul retro: firma e dedica ad pers
        Jul. 20, 2020

        Mauro Chessa (1933) LE LANGHE olio su tela, cm 52x72 firma e data sul retro: firma e dedica ad pers

        Est: €400 - €600

        Mauro Chessa (1933) LE LANGHE olio su tela, cm 52x72 firma e data sul retro: firma e dedica ad personam eseguito nel 1962

        Itineris
      • FABBRICHE ABBANDONATE
        Jun. 10, 2019

        FABBRICHE ABBANDONATE

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Mauro Chessa FABBRICHE ABBANDONATE olio su tela, cm 70x100 firmato eseguito nel 1980 Provenienza: Galleria d'arte 32, Milano Galleria d'Arte Forni, Bologna Galleria d'Arte Davico, Torino Collezione privata, Torino

        Itineris
      • CHESSA MAURO
        Sep. 23, 2018

        CHESSA MAURO

        Est: €500 - €550

        CHESSA MAURO (1933-) Mauro Chessa ' le pere rubate' olio su tela firmato in basso a destra e datato 1991 opera proveniente dalla Galleria Biasutti Torino cm. 40x50

        Casa d'aste Martini
      • MAURO CHESSA (Italian. Born 1933)
        Apr. 27, 2015

        MAURO CHESSA (Italian. Born 1933)

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        "View of Turin, Italy". Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 27 1/2" by 39". Framed. (Cond: good)

        Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
        Apr. 27, 2015

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        "Landscape of the Langhe, Italy". Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 21 1/4" by 29". Framed. (Cond: good)

        Apr. 27, 2015

        "Pot with Branches". Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 19 1/2" by 27". Framed. (Cond: good)