Buu Chi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • BUU CHI (1948-2002) Man Rock III, 1995
      Nov. 22, 2023

      BUU CHI (1948-2002) Man Rock III, 1995

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      12 - BUU CHI (1948-2002) Man Rock III, 1995 Huile sur papier Oil on paper 97.5 x 78 cm 38 25/64 x 30 45/64 in. PROVENANCE Collection privée, France

    • BUU CHI (1948-2002) Nostalgia, 2000
      Nov. 22, 2023

      BUU CHI (1948-2002) Nostalgia, 2000

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      11 - BUU CHI (1948-2002) Nostalgia, 2000 Huile sur toile Oil on canvas 80 x 80 cm 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. PROVENANCE Collection privée, France

    • BUU CHI (1948 - 2002) Face at night, 2000
      Nov. 22, 2023

      BUU CHI (1948 - 2002) Face at night, 2000

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      10 - BUU CHI (1948 - 2002) Face at night, 2000 Huile sur toile Oil on canvas 77.5 x 77.5 cm 30 33/64 x 30 33/64 in. PROVENANCE Collection privée, France

    • Buu Chi (1948) Abstraction Huile sur toile
      Jun. 14, 2019

      Buu Chi (1948) Abstraction Huile sur toile

      Est: €400 - €500

      Buu Chi (1948) Abstraction Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, datée 1980 Dim. : 52 x 59 cm.

    • BUU CHI Abstrait Huile sur toile
      Dec. 12, 2018

      BUU CHI Abstrait Huile sur toile

      Est: €400 - €600

      BUU CHI Abstrait Huile sur toile Signe_e en bas a_ droite, date_e 1997 73 x 73 cm.

    • Buu Chi (Vietnamese, b. 1948) Bursting for Life,
      Nov. 13, 2010

      Buu Chi (Vietnamese, b. 1948) Bursting for Life,

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Buu Chi (Vietnamese, b. 1948) Bursting for Life, 1997; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed and dated; 31'' x 39''; Provenance: Private Collection, New Jersey

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • BUI CHI (b. Vietnam 1948)
      Oct. 27, 2002

      BUI CHI (b. Vietnam 1948)

      Est: $2,340 - $3,640

      Time and me signed and dated 'Buu Chi, 1998' (lower left) oil on canvas 37 x 30 in. (95 x 75 cm.) PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner.