Owen Alexander Chicoine Sold at Auction Prices

    • Chicoine, Owen Alexandre (1916-1982) Sans titre
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Chicoine, Owen Alexandre (1916-1982) Sans titre

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite O. Chicoine Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right O. Chicoine 24” x 32”; 60.96 x 81.28 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Owen Alexandre Chicoine, Canadian 1916-1982- "La
      May. 04, 2013

      Owen Alexandre Chicoine, Canadian 1916-1982- "La

      Est: £100 - £150

      Owen Alexandre Chicoine, Canadian 1916-1982- "La Maison de Violonneux"; oil on board, signed, 27.5x35.5cm: Daniel Paulo, British b.1968- "Rift II", 1999; watercolour and pencil; 22.5x16cm: Late 20th century- Untitled abstract in green and violet; gouache and watercolour, mounted in a glazed aluminium frame, 17x24cm., (3) Please Note this lot may be subject to Droit de Suite.

      Roseberys
    • Owen Alexander Chicoine, Canadian 1916-1982-
      Mar. 19, 2013

      Owen Alexander Chicoine, Canadian 1916-1982-

      Est: £100 - £200

      Owen Alexander Chicoine, Canadian 1916-1982- "Crevasse du Songe"; oil on board, signed and dated 63, bears inscribed label attached to the reverse, 91x61cm

      Roseberys
    • Owen Chicoine (Canadian, b.1916) Abstract in
      May. 23, 2012

      Owen Chicoine (Canadian, b.1916) Abstract in

      Est: £100 - £200

      Owen Chicoine (Canadian, b.1916) Abstract in blues, red and grey, signed, oils on board, 11" x 14".

      Mallams
    • Owen Chicoine (Canadian, b.1916) La Maison du
      May. 23, 2012

      Owen Chicoine (Canadian, b.1916) La Maison du

      Est: £50 - £100

      Owen Chicoine (Canadian, b.1916) La Maison du Violonneux, signed, titled verso, oils on board, 11" x 14".

      Mallams
    • Owen Chicoine (Canadian, b.1916) Crevasse du
      May. 23, 2012

      Owen Chicoine (Canadian, b.1916) Crevasse du

      Est: £100 - £200

      Owen Chicoine (Canadian, b.1916) Crevasse du Songe, 1963, signed and dated, titled verso, oils on masonite, 36" x 24".

      Mallams