Pedro Chillida Belzunce Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

        • PEDRO CHILLIDA BELZUNCE - Personaje
          Jul. 17, 2024

          PEDRO CHILLIDA BELZUNCE - Personaje

          Arte Subastas Bilbao
        • TXILLIDA BELZUNCE, PEDRO: Ohne Titel.
          Nov. 10, 2023

          TXILLIDA BELZUNCE, PEDRO: Ohne Titel.

          Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

          TXILLIDA BELZUNCE, PEDRO (San Sebastian 1952) : Ohne Titel; Mischtechnik u. Collage a. Lwd.; 73x60 cm, ungerahmt; sig. u. dat. (19)92 u.M.

        • PEDRO CHILLIDA BELZUNCE Personaje
          Jul. 13, 2023

          PEDRO CHILLIDA BELZUNCE Personaje

          PEDRO CHILLIDA BELZUNCE (San Sebastián, 1956) "Personaje" Óleo sobre lienzo. Procedencia: Legado de Don Javier Mugarza. 22 x 27 cm Firmado: Txillida Belzunce, 86

          Arte Subastas Bilbao
        • PEDRO CHILLIDA BELZUNCE San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa (1952) "Figures", 1986
          Jun. 13, 2023

          PEDRO CHILLIDA BELZUNCE San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa (1952) "Figures", 1986

          Est: €90 - €120

          Engraving. Numbered 47/50, signed and dated in pencil at the bottom. Measurements: Print: 16 x 22.5 cm

          Ansorena
        • PEDRO TXILLIDA BELZUNCE San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa (1952) "Figures", 1986
          Jan. 18, 2023

          PEDRO TXILLIDA BELZUNCE San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa (1952) "Figures", 1986

          Est: €180 - €240

          Engraving Numbered 47/50, signed and dated in pencil on the lower part Measurements: Print: 16 x 22.5 cm

          Ansorena
        • PEDRO TXILLIDA - Jantzita V
          Dec. 13, 2022

          PEDRO TXILLIDA - Jantzita V

          PEDRO TXILLIDA San Sebastian 1952 Jantzita V. 1993 Acrylic and collage on canvas Signed and dated 1993 Measurements 162 x 114 cm ORIGIN (label on back) Nieves Fernández Gallery, Madrid Private Collection EXHIBITIONS 1993 (June), "Pedro Txillida", Galerie Marie-Louise Wirth, Zürich 1993 (December) , "Pedro Txillida", Nieves Fernández Gallery, Madrid

          Subastas Segre
          Nov. 03, 2022

          Est: €300 - €400

          PEDRO TXILLIDA BELZUNCE San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa (1952) "Figures", 1986 Engraving Numbered 47/50, signed and dated in pencil on the lower part Measurements: Print: 16 x 22.5 cm

          Ansorena
        • "Composición"
          Mar. 31, 2022

          "Composición"

          "Composición" 32 x 24 cms.

          Anteo Subastas
        • PEDRO CHILLIDA BELZUNCE "Personaje"
          Jul. 21, 2021

          PEDRO CHILLIDA BELZUNCE "Personaje"

          Est: €200 -

          Personaje

          Arte Subastas Bilbao
        • PEDRO TXILLIDA BELZUNCE (1952)
          Oct. 04, 2018

          PEDRO TXILLIDA BELZUNCE (1952)

          Est: €500 - €650

          "Erresa II". Técnica mixta sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado y fechado en 2007 en el bastidor. 41x33 cms

          Subarna Subastas
        • PEDRO TXILLIDA (NÉ EN 1952)
          Apr. 04, 2018

          PEDRO TXILLIDA (NÉ EN 1952)

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          PEDRO TXILLIDA (NÉ EN 1952) TORSO II, 1999 Bois Wood H 85 x L 45 x P 30cm • H 33 1/2 x W 17 3/4 x D 11 3/4 in. € 3,000-5,000 PROVENANCE Galería Colón XVI, Bilbao/FIAC'99 Acquis auprès de cette dernière par le propriétaire actuel BIBLIOGRAPHIE Eduardo Chillida, Fred Light et Iñaki Ezkerra, Pedro Txillida 1995-2000, Del Dibujo al Espacio, édition Galería Colón XVI, Bilbao, 1999, décrit et reproduit pp. 128-129 sous le n°47

        • Pedro Txillida (San Sebastián, 1952)
          Dec. 01, 2016

          Pedro Txillida (San Sebastián, 1952)

          Est: - €100

          Etching. Signed on pencil, dated 1993 and numbered 14/50. Indra Editions. Sheet size: 75 x 53 cm. Etching size: 29 x 21,5 cm.

          La Suite Subastas
        • Txillida Pedro 1952 E
          Jun. 05, 2013

          Txillida Pedro 1952 E

          Est: CHF500 - CHF700

          Txillida Pedro 1952 E Untitled Oil on canvas. H 650 mm W 460 mm. Signed on the reverse. Dedication.

          Germann Auction House Ltd
        • m - Pedro Txillida Belzunce, b. 1952 , SAN SEBASTIÁN NO. 16
          Jun. 18, 2007

          m - Pedro Txillida Belzunce, b. 1952 , SAN SEBASTIÁN NO. 16

          Est: £6,000 - £8,000

          signed and dated on a label acrylic, gouache, crayon, adhesive, pencil and paper collage on canvas