Gonzalo Chillida Sold at Auction Prices

    • "Forest"
      Nov. 21, 2023

      "Forest"

      GONZALO CHILLIDA (San Sebastián, 1926-2008) "Forest" G. Chillida mixed technique/carton

      Anteo Subastas
    • Marina
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Marina

      Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Pequeño desperfecto en las esquinas.

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Gonzalo Chillida. Basqsue landscape
      Sep. 28, 2022

      Gonzalo Chillida. Basqsue landscape

      Oil on board. Signed in the lower left corner and on the back. Damage in the lower area.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Gonzalo Chillida. Untitled
      Sep. 28, 2022

      Gonzalo Chillida. Untitled

      Oil on cardboard. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Gonzalo Chillida. Ría de Deba
      Jul. 19, 2022

      Gonzalo Chillida. Ría de Deba

      Oil on board. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • GONZALO CHILLIDA San Sebastian (1926) / San Sebastian (2008) "Untitled", 1973
      Jun. 14, 2022

      GONZALO CHILLIDA San Sebastian (1926) / San Sebastian (2008) "Untitled", 1973

      Est: €300 - €400

      Oil on cardboard Signed in the lower right corner. On the back signed and dated, with dedications. . 18,5 x 12,5 cm

      Ansorena
    • Gonzalo Chillida. Untitled
      Apr. 27, 2022

      Gonzalo Chillida. Untitled

      Pair of etchings on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Numbered (46/60 and 48/60) in the lower left corner. Paper with oxidation spots.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (1926 / 2008) "Untitled"
      Dec. 17, 2021

      GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (1926 / 2008) "Untitled"

      Est: €360 - €480

      Signed in the lower right corner. On the back, label of the Galería Juana Mordó, Madrid. Oil on canvas. 27 x 16 cm

      Ansorena
    • Gonzalo Chillida 1926–2008
      Nov. 10, 2021

      Gonzalo Chillida 1926–2008

      Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,000

      Gonzalo Chillida 1926–2008 Ohne Titel (San Sebastian) Öl auf Leinwand unten rechts signiert G. CHILLIDA *For this lot VAT of 7,7% will also be charged on the hammer price.

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • GONZALO CHILLIDA (1926 / 2008) "Arenas 62"
      Nov. 04, 2021

      GONZALO CHILLIDA (1926 / 2008) "Arenas 62"

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Signed in the lower right-hand corner. On the back of the stretcher, signed and dated and with a label probably from the now defunct Galería Theo, Madrid. Deteriorated. . Óleo sobre lienzo . 100 x 100

      Ansorena
    • GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI "Pato" GONZALO CHILLIDA "Pato"
      Oct. 26, 2021

      GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI "Pato" GONZALO CHILLIDA "Pato"

      "Pato" GONZALO CHILLIDA "Pato"

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI "Sin título"
      Jul. 21, 2021

      GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI "Sin título"

      Est: €180 -

      GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa, 1926 - 2008 "Sin título"

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (1926 / 2008) "Landscape"
      Jun. 17, 2021

      GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (1926 / 2008) "Landscape"

      Est: €600 - €800

      Signed in the lower right corner .40 x 29,5 cm

      Ansorena
    • GONZALO CHILLIDA (1926 / 2008) "Composition"
      Apr. 09, 2021

      GONZALO CHILLIDA (1926 / 2008) "Composition"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Signed in the lower right and also on the back

      Ansorena
      Apr. 09, 2021

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Signed in the lower right corner and also on the back

      Ansorena
    • GONZALO CHILLIDA (1926 / 2008) "Landscape"
      Apr. 09, 2021

      GONZALO CHILLIDA (1926 / 2008) "Landscape"

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Signed in the lower left corner. Occasional pigment loss.

      Ansorena
    • GONZALO CHILLIDA
      Sep. 15, 2020

      GONZALO CHILLIDA

      San Sebasti?n 1926-2008 Fuenterrab?a Oil on board Signed Size 25 x 69 cm PROVENIENCE Acquired from the artist by the current owner

      Subastas Segre
    • GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa, 1926 2008) - "Vista del Puerto de San Sebastián"
      Jul. 15, 2020

      GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa, 1926 2008) - "Vista del Puerto de San Sebastián"

      Est: €90 - €450

      GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa, 1926 - 2008) "Vista del Puerto de San Sebastián" Aguafuerte y aguatinta sobre papel, 17/60 15 x 25 cm Firmado: G. Chillida

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • Gonzalo CHILLIDA (1926-2008)
      Jul. 05, 2020

      Gonzalo CHILLIDA (1926-2008)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Gonzalo CHILLIDA (1926-2008) Femme à la couture Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 90 x 60 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian, 1926-2008) Vista del puerto de San Sebastian. Etching and aquatint on paper.
      Dec. 18, 2019

      GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian, 1926-2008) Vista del puerto de San Sebastian. Etching and aquatint on paper.

      GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian 1926-2008) Vista del puerto de San Sebastian Aguafuerte y aguatinta sobre papel de 34 x 50 cm. Firmado y numerado 16/60 English Translation GONZALO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian, 1926-2008) Vista del puerto de San Sebastian. Etching and aquatint on paper.

      Sala Retiro Subastas
    • Gonzalo Chillida. Dawn in San Sebastián
      Jun. 25, 2019

      Gonzalo Chillida. Dawn in San Sebastián

      CHILLIDA, GONZALO (1926 - 2008). "Amanecer SS. Volviendo a Pescar Rumbo O. NO.". Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Al dorso titulado. 13,3 x 19 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Gonzalo Chillida. Sands
      Feb. 22, 2018

      Gonzalo Chillida. Sands

      CHILLIDA, GONZALO (1926 - 2008). "Arenas". Aguafuerte. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho y numerado (208/300) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 43,6 x 37,3 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas