Alberto Chissano Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1934 - d. 1994

        • Alberto Chissano (1935-1994) Sculpture
          Sep. 25, 2024

          Alberto Chissano (1935-1994) Sculpture

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Alberto Chissano (1935-1994) Sculpture Wood Signed and dated 'CHISSANO 71' H 45 × L 31 × W 15 cm Alberto Chissano (1935-1994) Sculpture Bois Signée et datée 'CHISSANO 71' H 45 × L 31 × P 15 cm

          Sep. 25, 2024

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Alberto Chissano (1935-1994) Sculpture Wood Signed and dated 'CHISSANO 71' H 48 × L 39 × W 17 cm Alberto Chissano (1935-1994) Sculpture Bois Signée et datée 'CHISSANO 71' H 48 × L 39 × P 17 cm

        • ALBERTO CHISSANO (1935-1994), "FAMÍLIA"
          Jul. 16, 2024

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (1935-1994), "FAMÍLIA"

          Est: €900 - €1,500

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (1935-1994), "FAMÍLIA" Exotic wood sculpture. Signed and dated 1983. Height: 55 cm.

          Renascimento
        • Alberto Chissano (1935-1994, Mozambique) Untitled, 1970
          Nov. 15, 2023

          Alberto Chissano (1935-1994, Mozambique) Untitled, 1970

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Alberto Chissano (1935-1994, Mozambique) Untitled, 1970 Wood and pearls Signed "CHISSANO 70" under the base height 50 cm width 13 cm Provenance : Private collection, France Alberto Chissano (1935-1994, Mozambique) Sans titre, 1970 Bois et perles Signé "CHISSANO 70" sous la base haut. 50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France

        • Alberto Chissano (1935-1994, Mozambique) Untitled, 1986
          Nov. 09, 2022

          Alberto Chissano (1935-1994, Mozambique) Untitled, 1986

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Alberto Chissano (1935-1994, Mozambique) Untitled, 1986 Wood Signed "CHISSANO" on the base 27 × 12 × 12 cm Alberto Chissano (1935-1994, Mozambique) Sans titre, 1986 Bois Signé "CHISSANO" sur la base H 27 × L 12 × P 12 cm

        • ALBERTO CHISSANO CARVING OF CHRIST
          May. 21, 2022

          ALBERTO CHISSANO CARVING OF CHRIST

          Est: $400 - $800

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (MOZAMBIQUE, 1934-1994) WOOD CARVING, SIGNED AND DATED 1984. MINOR LOSS AT FINGERS AND FOOT. 45"

          Freedom Auction Company
        • ALBERTO CHISSANO (1934-1994), FIGURE
          Jul. 13, 2021

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (1934-1994), FIGURE

          Est: €200 - €300

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (1934-1994), FIGURE Exotic wood sculpture. Signed. Dated 93. Consolidated legs. Dim.: 84x20 cm.

          Renascimento
        • Alberto Chissano (1934-1994, Mozambique) Christ, 1984
          Jun. 24, 2020

          Alberto Chissano (1934-1994, Mozambique) Christ, 1984

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Alberto Chissano (1934-1994, Mozambique) Christ, 1984 Sculpted wood Signed and dated on the reverse 170 x 70 x 12 cm Alberto Chissano (1934-1994, Mozambique) Christ, 1984 Bois sculpté Signé et daté au dos 170 x 70 x 12 cm

        • ALBERTO CHISSANO (1934-1994) - 'Untitled'
          Mar. 16, 2020

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (1934-1994) - 'Untitled'

          Est: €525 - €700

          Sculpture in exotic wood, signed and dated 1986. Dim.:33cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • CHISSANO, Alberto, escultura em madeira
          Dec. 12, 2019

          CHISSANO, Alberto, escultura em madeira

          Est: €300 - €600

          CHISSANO, Alberto Chissano (1934-1994) "Amo a minha filha" Escultura em madeira Assinada e datada de 1988 Alt. aprox.: 86,5 cm. Esta obra vem reproduzida em catálogo, Chissano Escultura, Cooperativa Árvore, 1990, pág. 12.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • ALBERTO CHISSANO (CA. 1934-1994), MATERNITY
          Dec. 09, 2019

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (CA. 1934-1994), MATERNITY

          Est: €200 - €300

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (CA. 1934-1994), MATERNITY Exotic wood sculpture. Signed. Dated 69. Small consolidated defect. Height: 42 cm.

          Renascimento
        • ALBERTO CHISSANO (CA. 1934-1994), FIGURE
          Dec. 09, 2019

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (CA. 1934-1994), FIGURE

          Est: €150 - €250

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (CA. 1934-1994), FIGURE Exotic wood sculpture. Signed. Dated 69. Height: 40 cm.

          Renascimento
          Oct. 30, 2019

          Est: €375 - €500

          Exotic wood carving, signed and dated 1971. Dim .: 38cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • ALBERTO CHISSANO - NASC. 1934, Sem título, escultura em madeira, assinada e datada de 1973
          Oct. 28, 2019

          ALBERTO CHISSANO - NASC. 1934, Sem título, escultura em madeira, assinada e datada de 1973

          Est: €500 - €750

          ALBERTO CHISSANO - NASC. 1934, Sem título, escultura em madeira, assinada e datada de 1973 54 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • ALBERTO CHISSANO (1935-1994), MALE FIGURE
          Dec. 06, 2018

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (1935-1994), MALE FIGURE

          Est: €150 - €250

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (1935-1994), MALE FIGURE Exotic wood figure. Signed. Height: 26 cm.

          Renascimento
          Dec. 06, 2018

          Est: €150 - €250

          ALBERTO CHISSANO (1935-1994), MALE FIGURE Exotic wood sculpture. Signed. Height: 25 cm.

          Renascimento
        • Alberto Chissano (1934-1994, Mozambique) Sans titre, (Trône de commandement), 1960 Bois sculpté 99 x 58 x 57cm
          Apr. 18, 2018

          Alberto Chissano (1934-1994, Mozambique) Sans titre, (Trône de commandement), 1960 Bois sculpté 99 x 58 x 57cm

          Est: €9,000 - €12,000

        • Contemporary Works of Art by: Alberto Chissano
          Feb. 13, 2012

          Contemporary Works of Art by: Alberto Chissano

          Est: €15,000 - €18,000

          Contemporary Works of Art by: Alberto Chissano (n.1934)

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Feb. 13, 2012

          Est: €3,000 - €3,500

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Chissano, Figura feminina
          Feb. 02, 2011

          Chissano, Figura feminina

          Est: €300 - €500

          CHISSANO, Alberto Chissano (1934-1994) Figura feminina Escultura em madeira exótica Assinado Alt. aprox.: 46 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Chissano, Máscara
          Feb. 02, 2011

          Chissano, Máscara

          Est: €200 - €300

          CHISSANO, Alberto Chissano (1934-1994) Ancião Escultura em madeira exótica Assinado e datado de 1977 Alt. aprox.: 32 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Chissano, Máscara
          Feb. 02, 2011

          Chissano, Máscara

          Est: €400 - €600

          CHISSANO, Alberto Chissano (1934-1994) Máscara Escultura em madeira exótica Assinado e datado de 1970 "Alt. aprox.: 52,5 cm."

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • CHISSANO, esc. em madeira, alt. 58 cm. CHISSANO,
          Jun. 16, 2010

          CHISSANO, esc. em madeira, alt. 58 cm. CHISSANO,

          Est: €400 - €600

          CHISSANO, esc. em madeira, alt. 58 cm. CHISSANO, Alberto Chissano (1934-1994) CHISSANO, Alberto Chissano (1934-1994) Escultura em madeira Assinada e datada de 1974 Alt. aprox.: 58 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • CHISSANO
          May. 31, 2010

          CHISSANO

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          CHISSANO Sans titreBois de santal sculpté. Signé et daté à la base. 1979.110 x 60 x 35 cm.

          GAIA SAS
        • ALBERTO CHISSANO Sans titre Bois de sental
          Jun. 01, 2009

          ALBERTO CHISSANO Sans titre Bois de sental

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          ALBERTO CHISSANO Sans titre Bois de sental sculpté. Signé et daté à la base. 1979. 110 x 60 x 35 cm.

          GAIA SAS