Vasyl' Chmeljuk Sold at Auction Prices

    • KHMELUK, VASSYL: "Lilas".
      May. 12, 2023

      KHMELUK, VASSYL: "Lilas".

      Est: CHF1,400 - CHF2,200

      KHMELUK, VASSYL (Bereziwka/Ukraine 1903 - 1986 Paris) : "Lilas"; Öl auf Leinwand; 80x40 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)56 u.r., verso a. Etikett betitelt

    • KHMELUK, VASSYL: "L'automne".
      May. 12, 2023

      KHMELUK, VASSYL: "L'automne".

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,800

      KHMELUK, VASSYL (Bereziwka/Ukraine 1903 - 1986 Paris) : "L'automne"; Öl auf Malkarton, auf Lwd.; 47x77 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)51 u.r., verso a. Etikett betitelt

    • KHMELUK, VASSYL: "Glaïeuls".
      May. 12, 2023

      KHMELUK, VASSYL: "Glaïeuls".

      Est: CHF1,400 - CHF2,200

      KHMELUK, VASSYL (Bereziwka/Ukraine 1903 - 1986 Paris) : "Glaïeuls"; Öl auf Leinwand; 80x40 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)53 u.r., verso a. Etikett betitelt

    • Beno BOLERADSZKY (1885-1957) Hungarian
      May. 02, 2020

      Beno BOLERADSZKY (1885-1957) Hungarian

      Beno BOLERADSZKY (1885-1957) ; The cat ; 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 40 x 50 cm (15 3/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 52 x 62 cm (20 1/2 x 24 1/3 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $150 , National post with tracking service $65

      Art-Torg
    • Vassyl Khmeluk (Ukranian 1903-1986)
      Feb. 13, 2020

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Ukranian 1903-1986)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      Still life of fruit signed 'V. Khmeluk (lower left) oil on canvas (Dimensions: 37 x 45cm)

      Cheffins
    • Painting, Vassyl Khmeluk
      Mar. 16, 2019

      Painting, Vassyl Khmeluk

      Vassyl Khmeluk (French/Russian, 1903-1986), Untitled (Garden Gate), oil on board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 22.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • VASSYL KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903 - Paris 1987)
      Dec. 04, 2017

      VASSYL KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903 - Paris 1987)

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      VASSYL KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903 - Paris 1987) Portrait de la femme de l’artiste Peint en 1953 Huile sur carton 55 x 39 cm Signé et daté en bas à gauche « V. Khmeluk 53 » SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT ; OIL ON CARBOARD ; EXECUTED IN 1953 ; 21.5/8 x 15.3/8 IN.

    • KHMELUK Vassyl, *1903 [RU]. - Bouquet de fleurs,
      Nov. 25, 2017

      KHMELUK Vassyl, *1903 [RU]. - Bouquet de fleurs,

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      KHMELUK Vassyl, *1903 [RU]. Bouquet de fleurs, huile et gouache sur papier (49 x 32 cm). Signé b. d.

      Galartis SA
    • Vassyl Khmeluk (1903-1986)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Vassyl Khmeluk (1903-1986)

      Est: Kč18,000 - Kč36,000

      Vassyl Khmeluk (1903-1986) STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS. 1941. Oil on wooden panel, 29,5x37,5 cm, signed and dated lower left „V. Khmeluk 41“. Framed. Condition B. Vasil Chmeljuk (1903-1986) ZÁTIŠÍ S OVOCEM. 1941. Olej na dřevěné desce, 29,5x37,5 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „V. Khmeluk 41“. Rámováno. Stav B. Vassyl Khmeluk (1903-1986) STILLLEBEN MIT OBST. 1941. Öl auf Holz, 29,5x37,5 cm, sign. und datiert links unten „V. Khmeluk 41“. Gerahmt. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vassyl Khmeluk Portrait of a Lady
      Jul. 09, 2016

      Vassyl Khmeluk Portrait of a Lady

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Ukranian, 1903-1986) signed and dated portrait of a lady, pastel on paper. Signed "V. Khmeluk, 47" in lower left corner, labeled front & reverse, "PB eighty four/767/lot of 1153," along with label "Maria Vuada 3/4 1947." [Sight: 17 3/4" x 13 1/2"; Frame: 26 1/2" x 21 1/2" ]. Toning, minor buckling, matte burn and foxing throughout.

      Roland Auctions NY
    • VASSYL KHMELUK, (UKRAINIAN 1903–1986), YOUNG WOMAN, BELIEVED TO BE A PORTRAIT OF MARIE
      Jun. 14, 2016

      VASSYL KHMELUK, (UKRAINIAN 1903–1986), YOUNG WOMAN, BELIEVED TO BE A PORTRAIT OF MARIE

      VASSYL KHMELUK (ukrainian 1903–1986) YOUNG WOMAN, BELIEVED TO BE A PORTRAIT OF MARIE Signed in Cyrillic bottom right, oil on panel 13 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (33.7 x 21cm) provenance: Sotheby's, Parke Bernet Eighty-Four, n.d. The Collection of Joseph Shulman. Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art, Hartford, Connecticut. Private Collection, New York.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • Vassyl Khmeluk (1903 -1986).
      Apr. 29, 2016

      Vassyl Khmeluk (1903 -1986).

      Table Top Still Life. Oil on canvas laid to board. 18'' x 24''. Signed lower left.

      Morphy Auctions
    • Vassyl Khmeluk (1903-1986), Still life with
      Aug. 20, 2013

      Vassyl Khmeluk (1903-1986), Still life with

      Est: £150 - £250

      Vassyl Khmeluk (1903-1986), Still life with flowers,, Gouache on paper, Signed and dated '47 lower right, 41 x 26 cm (16 x 10 1/4 in), Provenance: with The Redfern Gallery Ltd., London.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Vassyl Khmeluk (1903-1986) Still life with
      Jul. 10, 2013

      Vassyl Khmeluk (1903-1986) Still life with

      Est: £400 - £600

      Vassyl Khmeluk (1903-1986) Still life with flowers, gouache on paper, Signed and dated '47 lower right, 41 x 26cm (16 x 10 1/4 in) Provenance: with The Redfern Gallery Ltd., London.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Vassyl Khmeluk (Ukrainian, 1903-1986)
      Jun. 04, 2013

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Ukrainian, 1903-1986)

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Ukrainian, 1903-1986) La port signed and dated '49/V. Khmeluk' (lower right) and signed, inscribed and dated 'V.KHMELUK/''la port 1949'' (on a label attached to the stretcher) oil on canvas 15 x 24 5/8 in. (38.1 x 62.6 cm.)

    • Vassyl Khmeluk (Russian, 1903-1986)
      Jun. 04, 2013

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Russian, 1903-1986)

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Russian, 1903-1986) The village on the bay signed and dated '49/V. Khmeluk' (lower right) oil on board 15¼ x 24¼ in. (38.9 x 61.6 cm.)

      Jun. 04, 2013

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Russian, 1903-1986) Daffodils and magnolia blooms signed and dated '52/V. Khmeluk' (lower right) oil on board 15¾ x 24¼ in. (40 x 61.6 cm.)

      Jun. 04, 2013

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Russian, 1903-1986) View of a bay signed and dated 'V. Khmeluk/49' (lower right) oil on canvas 15¼ x 24¼ in. (38.7 x 61.6 cm.)

      Jun. 04, 2013

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Russian, 1903-1986) The cottage in the woods signed 'V. Khmeluk' (lower right) oil on paper 15 x 22½ in. (38.1 x 57.2 cm.)

      Nov. 28, 2012

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Russian, 1903-1986) La maison du chat signed and dated 'V. Khmeluk/46' (lower right) and indistinctly inscribed 'La maison du chat' (on the reverse) oil on board 18½ x 23¾ in. (47 x 60.3 cm.)

      Nov. 28, 2012

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Russian, 1903-1986) Flowers in a jug signed and dated 'V Khmeluk/50' (lower left) oil on board 25 x 15 5/8 in. (63.5 x 39.7 cm.)

      Nov. 28, 2012

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (1903-1986) Bouquet de fleur Huile
      Nov. 21, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (1903-1986) Bouquet de fleur Huile

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Vassyl KHMELUK (1903-1986) Bouquet de fleur Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite 21 x 27 cm - 8 ¼ x 10 5/8 in. Oil on panel, signed lower right

      Collin du Bocage
    • KHMELUK Vassyl (Bérézivka 1903 - 1986 Paris) Nu
      Nov. 21, 2012

      KHMELUK Vassyl (Bérézivka 1903 - 1986 Paris) Nu

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      KHMELUK Vassyl (Bérézivka 1903 - 1986 Paris) Nu allongé Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite 30 x 47 cm (à vue)

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • KHMELUK Vassyl (Bérézivka 1903 - 1986 Paris)
      Nov. 21, 2012

      KHMELUK Vassyl (Bérézivka 1903 - 1986 Paris)

      Est: €300 - €500

      KHMELUK Vassyl (Bérézivka 1903 - 1986 Paris) Nature morte aux fleurs Huile sur carton Signée en bas à gauche 28 x 41 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • VASSYL KHMELUK - Berezivka 1903 -1986 Paris - "La femme au ruban vert"
      Nov. 21, 2012

      VASSYL KHMELUK - Berezivka 1903 -1986 Paris - "La femme au ruban vert"

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      VASSYL KHMELUK Berezivka 1903 -1986 Paris "La femme au ruban vert" Unten rechts monogrammiert "v. Kh." und datiert "(19)47". Pastell, 53 x 40 cm

    • VASSYL KHMELUK (1903-1986), 'Musicians', oil on
      Oct. 07, 2012

      VASSYL KHMELUK (1903-1986), 'Musicians', oil on

      Est: £150 - £300

      VASSYL KHMELUK (1903-1986), 'Musicians', oil on canvas, laid on board, 62.5cm x 50cm, signed and framed.

      Lots Road Auctions
    • Vassyl Khmeluk (Ukranian, 1903-1986) Still life
      Sep. 12, 2012

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Ukranian, 1903-1986) Still life

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Vassyl Khmeluk (Ukranian, 1903-1986) Still life with flowers, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, '47, 41 x 26cm (16 x 10 1/4 in) Provenance: with The Redfern Gallery Ltd., London.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • VASSYL KHMELUK - "La femme au ruban vert"
      Jun. 14, 2012

      VASSYL KHMELUK - "La femme au ruban vert"

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

      VASSYL KHMELUK Berezivka 1903 -1986 Paris "La femme au ruban vert" Pastell, 53 x 40 cm Unten rechts monogrammiert "v. Kh." und datiert "(19)47".

      May. 30, 2012

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      'Portrait' signed in Latin (lower left); verso applied with labels from The Storran Gallery and the Zwemmer Gallery oil on board 81 x 54cm (31 7/8 x 21 1/4in).

      May. 30, 2012

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Crucifixion signed in Latin and dated '56', with abstract portrait (on verso) oil on board 65.5 x 32cm (25 13/16 x 12 5/8in).

      May. 30, 2012

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Clown in a pink hat signed in Latin (lower left) oil on board 31 x 25cm (12 3/16 x 9 13/16in).

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Femme à
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Femme à

      Est: €200 - €300

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Femme à la fenêtre Crayons de couleur sur papier 48 x 33 cm Dédicacé en bas à droite à Madame Thérèse Lem affectueusement Signé en bas à droite V. Khmeluk

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Clown
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Clown

      Est: €500 - €800

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Clown Pastel 31,5 x 24 cm Signé en bas à gauche V. Khmeluk

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Projet
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Projet

      Est: €40 - €50

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Projet de carte de voeux Crayon et pastel 26,7 x 20,8 cm Signé en bas à droite V. Khmeluk

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Le
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Le

      Est: €200 - €300

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Le printemps Gouache sur papier 44,5 x 31,5 cm Signé en bas à droite V Khmeluk

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Chien
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Chien

      Est: €300 - €400

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Chien assis Pastel sur papier 42,7 x 31,5 cm Dédicacé en bas à droite à Madame Thérèse Lem respectueux hommages de V Khmeluk Au dos: esquisse de chat

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Clown,
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Clown,

      Est: €600 - €800

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Clown, 1935 Pastel 54,2 x41.5 cm Dédicacé en bas à droite à Michel Lem Signé en bas à droite V. Khmeluk et localisé Montreux 1935 (Piqures)

      Apr. 20, 2012

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Le musicien Gouache sur papier 47 x 29,5 cm à la vue Signé en bas à droite V. Khmeluk

      Apr. 20, 2012

      Est: €500 - €800

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Bouquet
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Bouquet

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Bouquet de jonquilles. Huile sur toile 46 x 38 cm Signé en bas à gauche V. Khmeluk Porte sur le châssis les mentions manuscrites Hordinsky Composition 1931 700 x

      Apr. 20, 2012

      Est: €400 - €600

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Bouquet au pichet bleu. Huile sur carton 59,5 x 33,3 cm

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987)
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Portrait de Thérèse Lem. Huile sur toile 61 x 50 cm Signé en bas à gauche V. Khmeluk (Manques et craquelures)

      Apr. 20, 2012

      Est: €600 - €800

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Bouquet de roses Gouache sur papier 60 x 49,5 cm à la vue Signé en bas à droite V. Khmeluk

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Les
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Les

      Est: €80 - €120

      Apr. 20, 2012

      Est: €600 - €800

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Le panier. Huile sur toile 33 x 46 cm Signé en bas à gauche V. Khmeluk

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Faisan.
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Faisan.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) Faisan. Huile sur toile 27 x 35 cm Signé en bas à droite V. Khmeluk

    • Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) A mon
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) A mon

      Est: €20 - €30

      Vassyl KHMELUK (Berezivka 1903-Paris 1987) A mon cher Lem, lettre Grayon Gouache au verso 25,5 x 19,5 cm