Krishnaraj Chonat Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1973 -

    • KRISHNARAJ CHONAT (Né en 1973) Les jumeaux, 2007
      Apr. 17, 2024

      KRISHNARAJ CHONAT (Né en 1973) Les jumeaux, 2007

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      KRISHNARAJ CHONAT (Né en 1973) Les jumeaux, 2007 Gouache sur papier Signée et datée en bas à gauche 110 x 75 cm Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower left 43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in. Provenance Collection particulière

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • KRISHNARAJ CHONAT (INDIAN, BORN 1973) Private Sky, 2006 steel, fibreglass, fake fur, plastic
      Sep. 17, 2017

      KRISHNARAJ CHONAT (INDIAN, BORN 1973) Private Sky, 2006 steel, fibreglass, fake fur, plastic

      Est: $33,000 - $46,000

      KRISHNARAJ CHONAT (INDIAN, BORN 1973) Private Sky, 2006 steel, fibreglass, fake fur, plastic variable dimensions PROVENANCE Roderic Steinkamp, New York, 2007 EXHIBITED Krishnaraj Chonat: Island, GALLERYSKE, Mumbai, India, 18 January - 15 February 2007 Passage to India II, Initial Access, Wolverhampton, UK, 17 March – 1 October 2009 LITERATURE Jerome Neutres; Radhika Jha, New Dehli: New Wave, Damiani, Italy, 2007, p. 136, 139 (illustrated, another example) Chalo! India: A New Era of Indian Art, Mori Art Museum, Japan, 2009, p. 180 (illustrated), p. 291

      Mossgreen Auctions
    • Chonat KRISHNARAJ (né en 1973) Sans titre, 2001
      Nov. 19, 2014

      Chonat KRISHNARAJ (né en 1973) Sans titre, 2001

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Chonat KRISHNARAJ (né en 1973) Sans titre, 2001 Acrylique sur papier Somerset signé et daté en bas à gauche 112 x 80 cm Provenance : Collection particulière,

    • KRISHNARAJ CHONAT
      Nov. 26, 2006

      KRISHNARAJ CHONAT

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      (BORN IN 1973, Indian) Hi/Lo mixed media: fleece, fake pearls, fiberglass, stainless steel sculpture 40.6 x 25.4 x 10.5 cm. (16 x 10 x 4 in.) Executed in 2002

    • KRISHNARAJ CHONAT
      Nov. 26, 2006

      KRISHNARAJ CHONAT

      Est: $80,000 - $95,000

      (BORN IN 1973, Indian) Cleanse fiberglass, PVC, automotive paint sculpture 119.4 x 137.2 x 35.5 cm. (47 x 54 x 14 in.) Executed in 2002