René-Maxime Choquet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Choquet, René Maxime (1872 Douai - Saint-Jean-de-Luz 1958)
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Choquet, René Maxime (1872 Douai - Saint-Jean-de-Luz 1958)

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Paris Montmartre Rue St-Rustique", so im Werk betitelt. Mischtechnik (Altersspuren, fleckig), re. u. sign. Ca. 54x 31 cm. R.

    • René CHOQUET (1872-1958)
      Oct. 30, 2021

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958) Bouvier dans un chemin au milieu des pins et devant les montagnes Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 27 x 35 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • René CHOQUET (1872-1958)
      Oct. 30, 2021

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958) Village espagnol Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche 46 x 60 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • René CHOQUET (1872-1958)
      Oct. 30, 2021

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958) Le basque et sa mule Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche. 54 x 45 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • René CHOQUET (1872-1958)
      Aug. 07, 2021

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958) Dernier rayon de Soleil sur Ascain Huile sur carton fort signée en bas à droite, étiquette manuscrite au dos titrée. 46 x 55 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • René CHOQUET (1872-1958)
      Aug. 07, 2021

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958) L'Abreuvoir Huile sur carton fort signée en bas à droite, étiquette n°16 en bas à gauche, étiquette manuscrite au dos titrée et numérotée 16. 24 x 35 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • René CHOQUET (1872-1958)
      Jul. 05, 2020

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      René CHOQUET (1872-1958) Rencontre en sous-bois Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 38,5 x 46 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Rene Maxime Choquet, around 1875 - 1939, Paris, two
      Jun. 27, 2020

      Rene Maxime Choquet, around 1875 - 1939, Paris, two

      Est: €200 - €400

      Rene Maxime Choquet, around 1875 - 1939, Paris, two watercolors, both representations of Paris Montmartre, inscribed and signed, slightly tanned and foxy, approx. 16.5 x 23.5 cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Rene Maxime Choquet, um 1875 - 1939, Paris, zwei Aquarelle, beide Darstellungen Paris Montmartre, bezeichnet und signiert, leicht gebräunt und stockfleckig, ca. 16.5 x 23.5 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

    • Rene-Maxime Choquet French, 1860-1939 St. Martin Bridge, Toledo
      Feb. 14, 2018

      Rene-Maxime Choquet French, 1860-1939 St. Martin Bridge, Toledo

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Rene-Maxime Choquet French, 1860-1939 St. Martin Bridge, Toledo Signed Rene Choquet (ll) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • RENÉ MAXIME CHOQUET
      Dec. 22, 2016

      RENÉ MAXIME CHOQUET

      RENÉ MAXIME CHOQUET RENÉ MAXIME CHOQUET, (Francia, 1872-1958). "Caballo", óleo sobre táblex, 34x25 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • RENÉ MAXIME CHOQUET
      Dec. 22, 2016

      RENÉ MAXIME CHOQUET

      RENÉ MAXIME CHOQUET RENÉ MAXIME CHOQUET, (Francia, 1872-1958). "Caballo", óleo sobre táblex, 25,5x34 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • René Maxime CHOQUET (c.1875-1939) Place du Tertre à Paris Aquarelle, signée
      Jun. 23, 2016

      René Maxime CHOQUET (c.1875-1939) Place du Tertre à Paris Aquarelle, signée

      Est: €100 - €150

      René Maxime CHOQUET (c.1875-1939) Place du Tertre à Paris Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite" Située en bas à gauche 18 x 24 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Est: €100 - €150

      René Maxime CHOQUET (c.1875-1939) Place du Tertre à Paris Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite"" Située en bas à gauche 19 x 25cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • René Maxime CHOQUET (c.1875-1939)
      Mar. 26, 2016

      René Maxime CHOQUET (c.1875-1939)

      Est: €100 - €150

      René Maxime CHOQUET (c.1875-1939) Place du Tertre à Paris Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite Située en bas à gauche 18 x 24 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Mar. 26, 2016

      Est: €100 - €150

      René Maxime CHOQUET (c.1875-1939) Place du Tertre à Paris Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite Située en bas à gauche 19 x 25 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • CHOQUET René-Maxime (1875-1939) « La halte à l'abreuvoir » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 81 x 125 cm
      Aug. 10, 2014

      CHOQUET René-Maxime (1875-1939) « La halte à l'abreuvoir » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 81 x 125 cm

      Est: €20,000 - €25,000

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • CHOQUET RENÉ, ATT. À
      Jun. 28, 2011

      CHOQUET RENÉ, ATT. À

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      CHOQUET René, Att. à Couple de cavaliers et chasse à courre huile sur panneau (fente), monogramme et date en bas à droite : RC 1900, 35x26,5 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Sporting Memorabilia: Maxime Choquet (French,
      Nov. 09, 2010

      Sporting Memorabilia: Maxime Choquet (French,

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      Sporting Memorabilia: Maxime Choquet (French, 1875-1939) KILLARNEY (WINNER OF THE GROSSEN PREIS VON BADENER HANDICAP STEEPLE-CHASE 1903) signed and dated 1903, oil on canvas, 61 by 7cm., 24 by 29in., framed and mounted with a title plaque Provenance: The Baden-Baden Jockey Club

      Graham Budd Auctions
    • René Maxime CHOQUET (1875 - 1939) - Attelage
      Dec. 16, 2009

      René Maxime CHOQUET (1875 - 1939) - Attelage

      Est: €300 - €500

    • René Maxime Choquet (actif 1896-1939) Ecole
      Dec. 04, 2007

      René Maxime Choquet (actif 1896-1939) Ecole

      Est: €300 - €400

      René Maxime Choquet (actif 1896-1939) Ecole française Aquarelle sur papier: L'Hôtel Tertre. Signée: Choquet. Dimensions : 36 x 90

      Horta
    • Rene Maxime Choquet 1860-died circa 1939 , Dappled Grey with Two Fashionable Dogs
      Jun. 13, 2007

      Rene Maxime Choquet 1860-died circa 1939 , Dappled Grey with Two Fashionable Dogs

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      signed René Choquet (lower right) oil on canvas Condition Note: Canvas not lined. Surface in good condition. Under UV light: a few touch-ups at upper left, on the awning and on the steps. We are pleased to provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described in our catalogue. Since we are not professional conservators or restorers, we urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. Prospective buyers should inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition and must understand that any statement made by Sotheby's is merely a subjective, qualified opinion. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSION CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF BUSINESS PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE.

    • ATTRIBUTED TO RENE MAXIME-CHOQUET, (French, d.1939), Pyrenean Ponies, oil on card, signed, 17cm x 34cm, framed.
      Mar. 13, 2005

      ATTRIBUTED TO RENE MAXIME-CHOQUET, (French, d.1939), Pyrenean Ponies, oil on card, signed, 17cm x 34cm, framed.

      Est: £250 - £450

      Lots Road Auctions
    • René Maxime Choquet (c.1916)
      Mar. 18, 2004

      René Maxime Choquet (c.1916)

      Est: £500 - £700

      Jacqueline's tea party signed 'René Choquet' (lower right) and inscribed and dated 'Jacqueline - 1916 Bayonne' (on the reverse) oil on panel 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (18.4 x 24.2 cm.)