Jean-Henri Chouppe Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Water colorist, Lithographer

    • Jean-Henri Chouppe French Landscape Watercolor
      Sep. 10, 2023

      Jean-Henri Chouppe French Landscape Watercolor

      CHOUPPE, Jean-Henri, (French 1817-1894): Montcresson rural landscape, Watercolor on Paper, signed lower right, "Montcresson" and dated 18-7-1874 lower left, 10.75 X 17.75", framed 13.75'" x 20.75". Condition: toning and foxing throughout.

      Amero Auctions
    • Jean-Henri CHOUPPE (1817-1894) - Bergère et son troupeau
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Jean-Henri CHOUPPE (1817-1894) - Bergère et son troupeau

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean-Henri CHOUPPE (1817-1894) Bergère et son troupeau Aquarelle Signée en bas à gauche 27 x 44 cm. 200-300

      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €350 - €400

      Jean-Henri CHOUPPE (1817-1894) Sur le chemin Aquarelle Signé en bas à gauche Situé en bas à droite Au dos : étiquette galerie du Génie 75012 25 x 43 cm Avec cadre : 52 x 69 cm Watercolour Signed lower left, located lower right, on the back : stamp of Genie Gallery 75012, 9 27/32 x 16 15/16 in With frame : 21/2 x 27 3/16 in

      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean-Henri CHOUPPE (1817-1894) Sur la Montagne Aquarelle ovale Signé en bas à droite 14 x 19 cm Avec cadre : 32 x 26 cm Watercolour, signed lower right, 5 17/32 x 7 1/2 With frame : 12 19/32 x 10 1/4 in

      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean-Henri CHOUPPE (1817-1894) Pêche sur la rivière Aquarelle Signé en bas à droite 12,5 x 18,5 cm Avec cadre : 24 x 29 cm Watercolour, Signed lower right, 4 15/16 x 7 9/32 in With frame : 9 15/32 x 11 7/16 in

      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean-Henri CHOUPPE (1817-1894) L'Eglise du Mont d'Or (Puy de Dome) Fusain et gouache Signé, situé et daté 1863 en bas à droite (titre au dos) 21 x 30,5 cm Avec cadre : 34 x 44 cm Charcoal and gouache, Signed, located and dated 1863 lower right, 8 9/32 x 12 1/32 in With frame : 13 13/32 x 17 11/32 in

      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jean-Henri CHOUPPE (1817-1894) Ville animée d'Orléans Paire d'aquarelles Monogrammé et signé en bas à droite 16 x 12 cm Avec cadre : 36 x 28,5 cm Pair of watercolour, Monogrammed and signed lower right, 6 5/16 x 4 3/4 in With frame : 14 3/16 x 11 1/4 in

    • CHOUPPE Jean-Henri (1817-1894) "Pécheuses sur
      Nov. 29, 2015

      CHOUPPE Jean-Henri (1817-1894) "Pécheuses sur

      Est: €100 - €120

      CHOUPPE Jean-Henri (1817-1894) "Pécheuses sur la digue au bord de l'étang" Aquarelle signée en bas à gauche; Encadrée sous verre Haut.: 18,5 cm x Larg.: 23,2 cm (à vue)

      Armor Enchères
    • Jean-Henri CHOUPPE (1817-1894) Vue d'église Aquarelle et crayon Signé en bas à gauche Titré "La Charité ..." en bas à droite 25,5 x 21 cm Watercolor and pencil Signed lower left Titled lower right 10 x 83/10 in.
      Apr. 07, 2013

      Jean-Henri CHOUPPE (1817-1894) Vue d'église Aquarelle et crayon Signé en bas à gauche Titré "La Charité ..." en bas à droite 25,5 x 21 cm Watercolor and pencil Signed lower left Titled lower right 10 x 83/10 in.

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Jean Henri Chouppe (French, 1817-1894)
      Feb. 01, 2012

      Jean Henri Chouppe (French, 1817-1894)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Jean Henri Chouppe (French, 1817-1894) A stubborn companion signed 'Chouppe' (lower right) oil on panel 8¾ x 6 1/8 in. (22.3 x 15.7 cm.)