Pieter Casper Christ Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Lithographer

    • Peter Caspar Christ 1822 Nijmegen - 1888 Arnhem
      Apr. 27, 2024

      Peter Caspar Christ 1822 Nijmegen - 1888 Arnhem

      Est: €200 - €400

      Peter Caspar Christ 1822 Nijmegen - 1888 Arnhem, summer landscape with a small farm, people and animals, oil/canvas, signed lower right, restored, craquelure, approx. 24 x 33 cm, magnificent frame from the 19th century, approx. 38 x 48 cm, slight restaured . German Description: Peter Caspar Christ 1822 Nijmegen - 1888 Arnheim, sommerliche Landschaft mit kleinem Gehöft, Personen und Tieren, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, restauriert, krakeliert, ca. 24 x 33 cm, Prunkrahmen aus dem 19. Jh.,ca. 38 x 48 cm, l. rest.

      Nov. 25, 2023

      Est: €350 - €700

    • Christ Pieter Caspar
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Christ Pieter Caspar

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Landschaft mit Figurenstaffage Unten rechts signiert Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 18:11

    • PIETER CASPAR CHRIST 1822 - 1888 tätig in Nijmegen Sommerl
      Sep. 08, 2023

      PIETER CASPAR CHRIST 1822 - 1888 tätig in Nijmegen Sommerl

      Est: €200 - €400

      PIETER CASPAR CHRIST 1822 - 1888 active in Nijmegen Summer landscape with a resting shepherdess Oil on canvas. 36 x 50 cm (F. 59 x 73 cm). Signed and dated at the bottom 'P. Christ 1859'. Verso: label with information about the artist. Part. dam. Frame. Provenance: old Cologne private collection. PIETER CASPAR CHRIST 1822 - 1888 tätig in Nijmegen Sommerlandschaft mit ruhender Hirtin Öl auf Leinwand. 36 x 50 cm (R. 59 x 73 cm). Signiert und datiert unten 'P. Christ 1859'. Verso: Etikett mit Informationen zu dem Künstler. Part. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Kölner Privatsammlung.

    • PIETER CASPAR CHRIST SOMMERLANDSCHAFT MIT RUHENDER HIRTIN
      Sep. 09, 2022

      PIETER CASPAR CHRIST SOMMERLANDSCHAFT MIT RUHENDER HIRTIN

      Est: €250 - €500

      PIETER CASPAR CHRIST 1822 - 1888 active in Nijmegen Summer landscape with a resting shepherdess Oil on canvas. 36 x 50 cm (F. 59 x 73 cm). Signed and dated at the bottom 'P. Christ 1859'. Verso: label with information about the artist. Part. dam. Frame. Provenance: old Cologne private collection.Zeichen(10)PIETER CASPAR CHRIST 1822 - 1888 tätig in Nijmegen Sommerlandschaft mit ruhender Hirtin Öl auf Leinwand. 36 x 50 cm (R. 59 x 73 cm). Signiert und datiert unten 'P. Christ 1859'. Verso: Etikett mit Informationen zu dem Künstler. Part. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Kölner Privatsammlung.

      Apr. 27, 2019

      Est: $400 - $800

      Pieter Casper Christ (1822-1888), oil on panel, European landscape, church in valley, signed lower left: P. Christ, 12" x 18 1/2"

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Pieter Casper Christ (Dutch, 1822-1888)
      Jul. 07, 2018

      Pieter Casper Christ (Dutch, 1822-1888)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Pieter Casper Christ (Dutch, 1822-1888) Forest scene with a Peasant women watching a flock of sheep signed lower right P.Christ oil on panel 30 cm x 25.5 cm Catalogue note: for other works by Christ see museum het Valkhof Nijmegen.

      Hessink's
    • Gemälde Pieter Caspar Christ
      Mar. 18, 2017

      Gemälde Pieter Caspar Christ

      Gemälde Pieter Caspar Christ 1822 Nijmegen - 1888 Arnhem Sohn und Schüler von Johannes Franciscus Christ. Später Mitarb. von Wouter Verschuur. ''Dorfszene'' Öl/Holz, 23 x 30 cm Provenienz: Galerie Teutschbein, Frankfurt. Lit.: AKL

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Christ, P.C. (1822-1888) (attrib.). (View of the ruins of castle Batenburg)
      May. 22, 2015

      Christ, P.C. (1822-1888) (attrib.). (View of the ruins of castle Batenburg)

      Est: €50 - €70

      Christ, P.C. (1822-1888) (attrib.). (View of the ruins of castle Batenburg). Drawing, pencil, pen and ink and grey and brown wash, 8,8x13,5 cm., mounted along upper margin. - With the mark of Pictura Groningen on verso. Poorter, H. de (19th cent.). (View of a church). Drawing, pencil and grey wash, 8,1x13,8 cm., black framing line, signed "H. de Poorter" and "uit vriendschap".

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Pieter Caspar Christ (1822-1888) German. A River Landscape with a Watermill, and Cattle Grazing, Oil on Canvas, Signed,
      Feb. 25, 2015

      Pieter Caspar Christ (1822-1888) German. A River Landscape with a Watermill, and Cattle Grazing, Oil on Canvas, Signed,

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Pieter Caspar Christ (1822-1888) German. A River Landscape with a Watermill, and Cattle Grazing, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 14.5" x 21.5".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • PIETER CASPER CHRIST; PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WITH TWO RESTING FIGURES
      Sep. 25, 2013

      PIETER CASPER CHRIST; PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WITH TWO RESTING FIGURES

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      PIETER CASPER CHRIST PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WITH TWO RESTING FIGURES

    • CHRIST, PIETER CASPER 1822 Nimwegen - Arnheim 1888
      Sep. 21, 2013

      CHRIST, PIETER CASPER 1822 Nimwegen - Arnheim 1888

      Est: - €500

      CHRIST, PIETER CASPER 1822 Nimwegen - Arnheim 1888 Ausflug zum Rolandsbogen und Drachenfels Öl auf Holz, 21 cm x 27 cm, unten rechts signiert 'P. C. Christ', Rahmen. Rechnung Kunstauktionshaus Wolfgang C. Maier-Preusker in Kopie vorliegend.

    • PIETER CASPER CHRIST, WIDE LANDSCAPE WITH TWO
      Mar. 20, 2013

      PIETER CASPER CHRIST, WIDE LANDSCAPE WITH TWO

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      PIETER CASPER CHRIST, WIDE LANDSCAPE WITH TWO RESTING FIGURES, 21 x 27 cm, Oil on panel

    • Pieter Caspar Christ (Dutch, 1822-1888), "Path to
      Jul. 18, 2010

      Pieter Caspar Christ (Dutch, 1822-1888), "Path to

      Pieter Caspar Christ (Dutch, 1822-1888), "Path to the Castle", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 6 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in., framed.

      Neal Auction Company
    • Pieter Caspar Christ (Dutch, 1822-1888) A watermill in a summer landscape
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Pieter Caspar Christ (Dutch, 1822-1888) A watermill in a summer landscape

      A watermill in a summer landscape signed 'P. CHRIST' (lower centre), oil on canvas 36.5 x 54cm (14 3/8 x 21 1/4in).

    • PIETER CASPER CHRIST (1822-1888) DUTCH A women
      Sep. 23, 2009

      PIETER CASPER CHRIST (1822-1888) DUTCH A women

      Est: £1,800 - £2,500

      PIETER CASPER CHRIST (1822-1888) DUTCH A women with her dog on a painting with distant view. Signed on log. Oil on canvas. 53 x 61cms.

      Sep. 15, 2009

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

    • Pieter Caspar Christ (Dutch, 1822-1888)
      Sep. 19, 2006

      Pieter Caspar Christ (Dutch, 1822-1888)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      A mountainous landscape in summer signed and indistinctly dated 'P Christ f..' (lower left) oil on panel 38 x 53 cm.

    • PIETER CASPAR CHRIST DUTCH 1822-1888 FIGURES IN A WINTER LANDSCAPE
      Mar. 22, 2005

      PIETER CASPAR CHRIST DUTCH 1822-1888 FIGURES IN A WINTER LANDSCAPE

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

      signed and dated 1886 l.r. oil on canvas

    • PIETER CASPAR CHRIST DUTCH, 1822-1888
      Apr. 20, 2004

      PIETER CASPAR CHRIST DUTCH, 1822-1888

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      signed and dated 1886 l.r. oil on canvas FIGURES IN A WINTER LANDSCAPE

      Apr. 29, 2003

      Est: $6,762 - $9,016

      View of Montreux with Lake Geneva and Chateau de Chillon and Les Dents du Midi in the distance signed 'PChrist' (lower centre) oil on canvas laid down on panel 70 x 86 cm.

    • EugŠne Joseph Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1881) and Pieter Casper Christ (Dutch, b.1822)
      Nov. 21, 2002

      EugŠne Joseph Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1881) and Pieter Casper Christ (Dutch, b.1822)

      Est: $12,400 - $18,600

      Animals watering in a wooded lake landscape signed 'P.C Christ' and with signature 'E.Verbockhoven fecit' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 x 301/4 in. (63.5 x 77 cm.).