Jens Sinding Christensen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1888 - d. 1957

      • JENS SINDING CHRISTENSEN (1888-19
        Nov. 15, 2024

        JENS SINDING CHRISTENSEN (1888-19

        Jens Sinding Christensen (1888-1980), Winter Landscape with a View of Helsingborg, oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 30 x 40 cm, framed 43 x 53 cm

      • Jens Sinding Christensen (1888-1980)
        Jun. 16, 2024

        Jens Sinding Christensen (1888-1980)

        Est: kr300 - kr600

        Parti ved militært anlæg, olie og vandfarve på papir, signeret JSC samt dateret 1934, 32 x 41/CD

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • J. CHRISTENSEN 'FRA TAARBAEK HAVEN' OIL ON CANVAS
        Apr. 03, 2024

        J. CHRISTENSEN 'FRA TAARBAEK HAVEN' OIL ON CANVAS

        Jens Sinding Christensen (Danish 1888-1980), 'Fra Taarbaek Haven', oil on canvas, city maritime scene depicting the Danish harbor of Taarbaek populated with multiple boats, apparently unsigned with partial exhibition label to the frame en verso, framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 27.5", w. 39.25"; frame h. 36", w. 47.5", d. 2.75".

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
        Mar. 30, 2021

        Jens Sinding Christensen (1888-1980), Danish painter. Industrial harbor, oil on canvas over plywood, monogrammed lower right, 24 x 34 cm, framed 36 x 46 cm

      • Jens Sinding Christensen, Danish 1888-1957- View of a farmyard; oil on canvas, signed, bears
        Mar. 24, 2021

        Jens Sinding Christensen, Danish 1888-1957- View of a farmyard; oil on canvas, signed, bears

        Est: £200 - £300

        Jens Sinding Christensen, Danish 1888-1957- View of a farmyard; oil on canvas, signed, bears inscription on the stretcher, 36x50cm (ARR) Please refer to department for condition report

        Roseberys
      • r.u.monogrammiert Jens SINDING CHRISTENSEN (1888-1980), dänischer Offizier, Öl/leinwand
        Nov. 28, 2020

        r.u.monogrammiert Jens SINDING CHRISTENSEN (1888-1980), dänischer Offizier, Öl/leinwand

        r.u.monogrammiert Jens SINDING CHRISTENSEN (1888-1980), dänischer Offizier, Öl/leinwand, gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt, RG 66 x 45cm.

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • Jens Sinding Christensen (1888
        Nov. 14, 2020

        Jens Sinding Christensen (1888

        Jens Sinding Christensen (1888-1980), Danish painter. Zeeimaster on the canal, oil on canvas, u. re. monogr., 28 x 22 cm, framed. 40 x 32 cm

      • CHRISTENSEN,Jens Sinding(1888 Gentofte - 1980)
        Oct. 24, 2020

        CHRISTENSEN,Jens Sinding(1888 Gentofte - 1980)

        CHRISTENSEN, Jens Sinding(1888 Gentofte - 1980) Winterlandschaft mit Stadt Öl/Leinwand. Dänemark. Rechts unten monogrammiert. 30 x 41 cm. Gerahmt : 42 x 52 cm. Vedute einer Stadt mit Dom in verschneiter Landschaft unter grauem Himmel . Literatur: Dansk Kunstnerleksikon.

        Aug. 22, 2020

        Jens Sinding Christensen (1888-1980), Danish painter, sailing ship at the canal with a mill in the background, oil on canvas, u. re. monogr., 22 x 29 cm, fr. 29 x 37 cm

        Aug. 22, 2020

        Jens Sinding Christensen (1888-1980), Danish painter, wide landscape, oil on canvas, u. re. monogr. u. dat. (19) 23, 30 x 46 cm, framed. 39 x 56 cm

      • CHRISTENSEN,JENS SINDING(1888 GENTOFTE - 1980)
        Mar. 07, 2020

        CHRISTENSEN,JENS SINDING(1888 GENTOFTE - 1980)

        CHRISTENSEN, Jens Sinding (1888 Gentofte - 1980) Fischer vor der Küste Öl/Leinwand.Dänemark.Rechts unten monogrammiert. 22 x 30 cm.Gerahmt: 28 x 35 cm. Fischerboote am Abend auf dem Wasser nahe dem Leuchtturm. Ein kleiner Defekt. Literatur: Dansk Kunstnerleksikon.

        Mar. 07, 2020

        CHRISTENSEN, Jens Sinding (1888 Gentofte - 1980) Fischerdorf im Winter Öl/Leinwand.Dänemark.Rechts unten monogrammiert. 24 x 35 cm.Gerahmt: 34 x 44 cm. Fischerboote am verschneiten Ufer nahe den Dorfhäusern. Literatur: Dansk Kunstnerleksikon.

      • Jens Sinding Christensen (Danish 1888-1980) Oil on Canvas "Courtyard"
        Jul. 13, 2019

        Jens Sinding Christensen (Danish 1888-1980) Oil on Canvas "Courtyard"

        Jens Sinding Christensen (Danish 1888-1980) Oil on Canvas "Courtyard": Canvas measures 17.25 x 24", framed piece measures 23.25 x 30". Signed lower right corner.

        Dana J. Tharp Auctions
        Sep. 08, 2018

        Dana J. Tharp Auctions
      • Jens Sinding Christensen (1888 - 1980)
        Aug. 13, 2017

        Jens Sinding Christensen (1888 - 1980)

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        Jens Sinding Christensen (1888-1980)Oil/Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 30 in. Overall Size: 30 x 36.25 in.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • CHRISTENSEN, JENS SINDING
        May. 21, 2017

        CHRISTENSEN, JENS SINDING

        (1888-1980 Danish) Harbor scene, framed oil on canvas, signed with monogram lower right, approximate image size 25" x 30", frame 33" x 38".

        Bunte Auction Services
      • CHRISTENSEN, JENS SINDING
        May. 21, 2017

        CHRISTENSEN, JENS SINDING

        (1888-1980 Danish) Harbor scene, framed oil on canvas, signed with monogram lower right, approximate image size 28" x 38 1/2", frame 34" x 44 1/2".

        Bunte Auction Services
      • CHRISTENSEN, JENS SINDING
        May. 21, 2017

        CHRISTENSEN, JENS SINDING

        (1888-1980 Danish) Harbor scene, framed oil on canvas, signed with monogram lower right, approximate image size 25" x 29 1/2", frame 33" x 37".

        Bunte Auction Services
        Apr. 30, 2017

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Jens Sinding Christensen (Danish, 1888 ? 1957) Oil
        Feb. 07, 2015

        Jens Sinding Christensen (Danish, 1888 ? 1957) Oil

        Est: $200 - $500

        Jens Sinding Christensen (Danish, 1888 ? 1957) Title: Courtyard Year: Circa, early of 20th Century Medium: Oil on Canvas Canvas Size: 17 ¼? x 24? (43.8 cm x 61 cm) Framed Overall: 22 ¼? x 29? (56.5 cm x 73.7 cm) Marking: Signed lower right corner

        Fusco Auctions
      • JENS SINDING CHRISTENSEN (1888-1980) OIL
        Apr. 27, 2014

        JENS SINDING CHRISTENSEN (1888-1980) OIL

        Harbor scene measures 30.5 x 36.5 inches overall.

        Dirk Soulis Auctions
      • Jens Sinding
        Sep. 15, 2013

        Jens Sinding

        Jens Sinding Christensen (Danish, 1888-1980) "Nighttime Boats," c. 1925, oil on canvas, 25.5" x 31.25", signed lower right, framed

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • Jens Sinding Christensen, (Danish, 1888-1980), Port Scene
        Jun. 24, 2012

        Jens Sinding Christensen, (Danish, 1888-1980), Port Scene

        Est: $150 - $250

        Jens Sinding Christensen (Danish, 1888-1980) Port Scene oil on canvas monogrammed JSC (lower left) 10 x 13 1/2 inches.

        Hindman