F. A. Ciappa Sold at Auction Prices

    • F.A. CIAPPA TWO OILS ON CANVAS
      Aug. 20, 2024

      F.A. CIAPPA TWO OILS ON CANVAS

      F.A. CIAPPA (Italy, 19th/20th century) two oils on canvas, portrait of an elderly man and woman. Both signed, labels attached verso from Francois Van Hoof, Paris, 20.5" x 15.75" (images), 28.5" x 23.75" (matching frames).

      O'Gallerie
    • F. Ciappa, (Italian, 19th century), After Rembrandt
      Mar. 21, 2014

      F. Ciappa, (Italian, 19th century), After Rembrandt

      F. Ciappa (Italian, 19th century) After Rembrandt oil on canvas signed F. Ciappa and titled (lower right) 24 1/2 x 18 inches.

      Hindman
    • F.A. CIAPPA (ITALIAN) PORTRAIT OF A BEARDED
      Jun. 25, 2009

      F.A. CIAPPA (ITALIAN) PORTRAIT OF A BEARDED

      F.A. CIAPPA (ITALIAN) PORTRAIT OF A BEARDED GENTLEMAN; OIL ON CANVAS - GLUED DOWN ON BOARD 19" x 15" - 48.3 x 38.1 cm.

      Waddington's
    • CIAPPA, F.A. (19. Jahrhundert) Fröhliche
      Mar. 25, 2009

      CIAPPA, F.A. (19. Jahrhundert) Fröhliche

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      CIAPPA, F.A. (19. Jahrhundert) Fröhliche Gesellschaft im Kellergewölbe. Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton. Unten links kaum leserlich signiert: F.A. Ciappa. 76,5 x 103,5 cm.

    • CIAPPA, F.A. (19. Jahrhundert) Napoli. Öl auf
      Mar. 25, 2009

      CIAPPA, F.A. (19. Jahrhundert) Napoli. Öl auf

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      CIAPPA, F.A. (19. Jahrhundert) Napoli. Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton. Unten links signiert: F.A. Ciappa. Unten rechts bezeichnet: Napoli. 65 x 103 cm.

    • F.A. Ciappa
      Feb. 02, 2008

      F.A. Ciappa

      Est: $600 - $900

      F.A. Ciappa Italian (19th century) REMBRANDT oil on canvas, framed, signed & title: lower left and right H32" W24 1/8"

      Charlton Hall