Arnoldo Ciarrocchi Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Painter, Illustrator, b. 1916 - d. 2004

        • WATERCOLOUR LANDSCAPE BY ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI, 1963
          Nov. 20, 2024

          WATERCOLOUR LANDSCAPE BY ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI, 1963

          Est: €350 - €400

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004) Paesaggio con veduta di paese, 1963 Acquerello su carta, cm. 42,5 x 55 Firma e data in basso a destra Dipinto analogo al retro In cornice PROVENIENZA Galleria Fidia, Roma

        • Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004) Portrait of a girl
          Jun. 27, 2024

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004) Portrait of a girl

          Est: €60 - €100

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004) Portrait of a girl Etching 50x38.5 cm Signature and numbering "Ciarrocchi 32/150"

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Arnoldo Ciarrocchi Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004 Two figures
          May. 22, 2024

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004 Two figures

          Est: €50 - €100

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004 Two figures Etching Signature and numbering "Ciarrocchi 55/70". 15x21.5 cm

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Arnoldo Ciarrocchi(Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004)Air of Rome 1950
          Feb. 07, 2024

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi(Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004)Air of Rome 1950

          Est: €300 - €600

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004) Air of Rome 1950 Etching 10 etchings and original cover . Each etching measures 25x19 cm and is signed and numbered "Ciarrocchi 22/100". Cover with title and year, also signed and numbered

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) - Paesaggio, 1963
          Dec. 14, 2023

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) - Paesaggio, 1963

          Est: €350 - €500

          Tempera su carta, cm. 42,5x55. Firma e data in basso a destra. Certificato di autenticità e provenienza Galleria Fidia, Roma.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004) Portrait Pencil and watercolor on paper cm 33x21 - In frame 47x39 cm Signature at the bottom right "Ciarrocchi".
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004) Portrait Pencil and watercolor on paper cm 33x21 - In frame 47x39 cm Signature at the bottom right "Ciarrocchi".

          Est: €150 - €300

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004) Landscape 1958 Oil painting on canvas 50x75 cm - In frame 74x99 cm Signature and date on the bottom right "Ciarrocchi '58"
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche 1916-Civitanova Marche 2004) Landscape 1958 Oil painting on canvas 50x75 cm - In frame 74x99 cm Signature and date on the bottom right "Ciarrocchi '58"

          Est: €400 - €800

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Natura morta con frutta e verdura
          Apr. 04, 2023

          Natura morta con frutta e verdura

          Est: €400 - €800

          Firmato in basso a sinistra "Ciarrocchi". Entro cornice.

          DAMS Casa d'Aste
        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004): LANDSCAPE, 1970
          Jan. 30, 2023

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004): LANDSCAPE, 1970

          Est: €60 - €80

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) Landscape, 1970 Litography, 34 x 49 cm ish Author’s proof written lower left, a dedication is present lower right:”Ad Andrea Franchi, Ciarrocchi” Fair conditions, foxing. Framed with glass

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004) - RITRATTO DI DONNA, 1986
          Sep. 14, 2022

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004) - RITRATTO DI DONNA, 1986

          Est: €300 - €500

          Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 77, n. 76.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004): HILLY LANDSCAPE BY THE SEA
          Jun. 09, 2022

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004): HILLY LANDSCAPE BY THE SEA

          Est: €600 - €800

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) Hilly landscape by the sea Watercolor on cardboard, 46 x 75 cm Signed lower right: Ciarrocchi Excellent conditions, framed with glass

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004): LANDSCAPE WITH BUILDING
          Jun. 09, 2022

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004): LANDSCAPE WITH BUILDING

          Est: €50 - €80

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) Landscape with building Engraving, 25 x 30 cm Artist Proof written lower left, signed “Ciarrocchi” lower right, information about the provenance on the back Fair conditions

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004): The voyeur
          May. 18, 2022

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004): The voyeur

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) The voyeur ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) The voyeur Lithography, 40 x 60 cm Signed “Ciarrocchi” Wooden frame, glass and passepartout

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • INK DRAWING BY ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI
          Mar. 16, 2022

          INK DRAWING BY ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI

          Est: €150 - €200

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004) RITRATTO DI DONNA China su carta, cm. 50 x 35 Firma in basso a destra In cornice Difetti della carta

        • INK DRAWING BY ARNALDO CIARROCCHI
          Mar. 15, 2022

          INK DRAWING BY ARNALDO CIARROCCHI

          Est: €80 - €100

          ARNALDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004) Bolle di acqua China su carta, cm.30 x 18 Firma in basso a destra

        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004): HILLY LANDSCAPE
          Feb. 17, 2022

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004): HILLY LANDSCAPE

          Est: €250 - €300

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) Hilly landscape Oil on canvas, 34 x 44 cm Signed lower left “Ciarrocchi”; information about the provenance on the back Wooden frame, passepartout and glass

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
          Feb. 17, 2022

          Est: €250 - €300

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) Hilly landscape Watercolor on cardboard, 47 x 59 cm Signed lower right: “Ciarrocchi” Wooden frame, glass and passepartout

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004): TWO WOMAN TALKING, 1970
          Feb. 17, 2022

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (CIVITANOVA MARCHE, 1916 - 2004): TWO WOMAN TALKING, 1970

          Est: €150 - €200

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) Two woman talking, 1970 Watercolor on paper, 32 x 37 cm Signed and dated bottom right:“Ciarrocchi 70” Wooden frame, glass and passepartout

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • ARNALDO CIARROCCHI (1915-2004): NUDO DI SPALLE, 1970
          Feb. 17, 2022

          ARNALDO CIARROCCHI (1915-2004): NUDO DI SPALLE, 1970

          Est: €150 - €200

          ARNALDO CIARROCCHI (1915-2004) Nudo di spalle, 1970 Watercolor on paper, 31 x 38 cm Signed lower right “Ciarrocchi”, on the back information about the provenance Wooden decorated frame, glass and passepartout

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • ETCHING BY ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI
          Jan. 20, 2022

          ETCHING BY ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004) La galleria d'arte l'Aureliana le Augura Buon Anno Acquaforte, ex. 34/99 Misure della lastra, cm. 10 x 12 Misure del foglio, cm. 15,5 x 19,5 Firma in basso a destra Firma e titolo nella lastra Firma in basso a destra In cornice

        • WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE BY ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI, 1960s
          Dec. 18, 2021

          WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE BY ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI, 1960s

          Est: €100 - €150

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004) Paesaggio, anni '60 Acquerello su carta, cm. 32 x 38 Firma in basso a desta In cornice

        • OIL LANDSCAPE BY ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI
          Dec. 17, 2021

          OIL LANDSCAPE BY ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI

          Est: €400 - €600

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004) Veduta di paese Olio su faesite, cm. 50 x 70 Firma in basso a sinistra In cornice

        • Arnoldo Ciarrocchi “Paesaggio di Civitanova Marche” 1963
          Dec. 04, 2021

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi “Paesaggio di Civitanova Marche” 1963

          Est: €250 - €350

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche, 1916-2004) “Paesaggio di Civitanova Marche” 1963 watercolor on paper 68.5x48.6 cm signed and dated lower right. Stamp on the front "Prandi, Reggio Emilia". Provenance: Private collection.

          Felima Art Casa D'Aste
        • LANDSCAPE
          Sep. 16, 2021

          LANDSCAPE

          Est: €40 - €60

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) Landscape Etching on paper, 35 x 50 cm Signed and n° example: Arnoldo Ciarrocchi, Prova per il Presidente Amintore Fanfani. Good conditions. Without frame and glass.

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • FIGURES
          Sep. 16, 2021

          FIGURES

          Est: €40 - €60

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) Figures Etching on paper, 25 x 17 cm Signed and n° example: Arnoldo Ciarrocchi, Prova d'autore. Fair condition, evident spots of humidity. Without frame, without glass.

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI LANDSCAPE
          Jun. 23, 2021

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI LANDSCAPE

          Est: €300 - €600

          Signed "Ciarrocchi" on the lower right.

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004)
          Jun. 21, 2021

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004) Eclissi sulla riva del mare Al retro etichetta Galleria Stendhal Milano (1961) Eclipse on the seashore Galleria Stendhal Milano (1961) label on the back 50 x 61 cm

          Lucas Aste
        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (1916, Civitanova Marche - 2004, Civitanova Marche) [Italia] senza titolo
          May. 09, 2021

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (1916, Civitanova Marche - 2004, Civitanova Marche) [Italia] senza titolo

          Est: €200 - €300

          acquaforte, 35x50 cm es. 46/100, firma dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

          Picenum
        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI THE COUPLE
          Apr. 29, 2021

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI THE COUPLE

          The Couple is a wonderful original etching on paper, realized around the 70s by the Italian artist Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916-2004). Signed twice, on plate on the lower right and in pencil on the lower right. Numbered in pencil on the lower left margin, our plate is from an edition of 16 prints. This contemporary artwork represents a romantic and happy couple with an evident full mastery of the technique and with an incredibly rapid signs. 48.1x33.1 (foglio), 25 x 21,5 (image)

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI PORTRAIT OF ANNA
          Apr. 29, 2021

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI PORTRAIT OF ANNA

          Anna's Portrait is a beautiful etching on paper, realized in 1966 by the Italian artist Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916-2004). Hand-signed and dated in pencil on the lower right margin. Numbered in pencil on the lower left margin. From an edition of 16 prints. A wonderful portrait of a young lady with big protruding eyes and sensual fleshy lips realized with a naif style and Ciarrocchi's typical incisive and synthetic line. In excellent conditions, as good as new. 49.5x35.2 (foglio), 14,4 x 11,6 (image)

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • Arnoldo Ciarrocchi Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004 35x23 cm.
          Mar. 10, 2021

          Arnoldo Ciarrocchi Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004 35x23 cm.

          Est: €150 - €250

          "Untitled", 1951. pencil and watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the lower right, framed

          Colasanti Casa d'Aste
        • FAMILY
          Feb. 26, 2021

          FAMILY

          Est: €200 - €300

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004 Family Etching on paper, 50 x 40 cm sheet (34 x 24 cm engraving) Signed lower right: Arnoldo Ciarrocchi Good condition, slight flaws of humidity Frame, glass, with passepartout

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • WOMAN SEWING
          Feb. 26, 2021

          WOMAN SEWING

          Est: €500 - €700

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004 Woman sewing China ink on paper, 50 x 36 cm Signed lower right: A. Ciarrocchi Good condition Frame, glass, with passepartout

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
          Jan. 03, 2021

          Est: €400 - €500

          acquaforte acquatinta, 49x35 cm es. VII/VII, firma dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

          Picenum
          Jan. 03, 2021

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          acquerello su carta recto e verso, 57x37,5 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

          Picenum
          Nov. 22, 2020

          Est: €400 - €500

          Picenum
          Nov. 22, 2020

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Picenum
        • THE COUPLE, 1970 CIRCA
          Oct. 01, 2020

          THE COUPLE, 1970 CIRCA

          Est: €300 - €400

          The Couple is a wonderful original etching on paper, realized around the 70s by the Italian artist Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916-2004). Signed twice, on plate on the lower right and in pencil on the lower right. Numbered in pencil on the lower left margin, our plate is from an edition of 16 prints. This contemporary artwork represents a romantic and happy couple with an evident full mastery of the technique and with an incredibly rapid signs. Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) He studied at the Art Institute of Urbino, then followed the Decoration Course at the Academy of Fine Arts in Rome. From 1956 to 1968, he held the chair of Engraving at the Academy of Fine Arts in Naples and, from 1969 to 1980, at the Academy of Fine Arts in Rome. His first solo show, in 1946, was at the "Il Cavallino" Gallery in Venice. In 1937, he took part in the Biennial of Sao Paulo in Brazil and then he would be present at various editions of the Venice Biennial and at the Rome Quadriennale. In 1977, the Municipal Art Gallery of Macerata dedicated a personal exhibition to him.

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • ANNA'S PORTRAIT, 1966
          Oct. 01, 2020

          ANNA'S PORTRAIT, 1966

          Est: €300 - €400

          Anna's Portrait is a beautiful etching on paper, realized in 1966 by the Italian artist Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916-2004). Hand-signed and dated in pencil on the lower right margin. Numbered in pencil on the lower left margin. From an edition of 16 prints. A wonderful portrait of a young lady with big protruding eyes and sensual fleshy lips realized with a naif style and Ciarrocchi's typical incisive and synthetic line.

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • PORTRAIT OF GIRL
          Jun. 18, 2020

          PORTRAIT OF GIRL

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004 Portrait of girl Oil on canvas, 55 x 46 cm Signed lower right: Ciarrocchi Stamped on the back by Famiglia Chierici, Reggio Emilia Photo-certificate by Galleria La Scaletta, Reggio Emilia PROVENANCE: Famiglia Chierici, Reggio Emilia; Collezione Scialoja, Rome

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
          Jun. 16, 2020

          Est: €400 - €500

          Picenum
          Jun. 16, 2020

          Est: €600 - €700

          disegno su carta, 70x50 cm firma dell'artista in basso, opera con cornice timbro sul retro della Galleria Novecento di Latina

          Picenum
        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (1916, Civitanova Marche - 2004, Civitanova Marche) [Italia] "Gli amanti" 1994
          Jun. 16, 2020

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (1916, Civitanova Marche - 2004, Civitanova Marche) [Italia] "Gli amanti" 1994

          Est: €1,300 - €1,800

          olio su tela, 40x50 cm firma dell'artista in basso a sinistra, opera con cornice provenienza precedente eredi dell'artista certificato di autenticità Picenum

          Picenum
          May. 31, 2020

          Est: €400 - €500

          Picenum
          May. 31, 2020

          Est: €600 - €700

          Picenum
          May. 31, 2020

          Est: €1,300 - €1,800

          Picenum
        • ARNALDO CIARROCCHI
          Mar. 13, 2020

          ARNALDO CIARROCCHI

          ARNALDO CIARROCCHI (Civitanova Marche 1916 - 2004) Veduta di Venezia, 1950 Acquaforte, ex. 17/XX Misure della lastra, cm. 23 x 30 Misure del foglio, cm. 33 x 49 Firma e data in basso a destra

        • ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (1916, Civitanova Marche - 2004, Civitanova Marche) [Italia] "Volto di donna"
          Feb. 07, 2020

          ARNOLDO CIARROCCHI (1916, Civitanova Marche - 2004, Civitanova Marche) [Italia] "Volto di donna"

          Est: €600 - €700

          acquerello su carta, 33x24 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

          Picenum