Bernard Citroën Sold at Auction Prices

        • BERNARD CITROËN pour DAUM FRANCE " Triade "
          Apr. 04, 2023

          BERNARD CITROËN pour DAUM FRANCE " Triade "

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          BERNARD CITROËN pour DAUM FRANCE " Triade " Triade Sculpture en pâte de verre montrant visages. Signé et numéroté 101/200, Dimensions : 25,5cm Daum France n° 101/200, molten glass sculpture “Triade” by Bernard Citroën.

          Accademia Fine Art
        • Sterling silver Amsterdam School Art Deco brooch set with onyx and red coral.
          Dec. 01, 2021

          Sterling silver Amsterdam School Art Deco brooch set with onyx and red coral.

          Est: €60 - €80

          Repoussé and hammered. Hallmarks: tax mark J, W, ZI. Maker's mark: Joseph Bernard Citroen, Amsterdam, The Netherlands, 1925 / 1943. Set with a cabochon cut onyx (approx. 14,60 x 10,50 mm). LxW: 4.8 x 2.3 cm. Weight: 7.1 gram.

          Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
        • Bernard Citroën (Amsterdam 1925 - Paris 2009)
          Jun. 12, 2017

          Bernard Citroën (Amsterdam 1925 - Paris 2009)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Three birds The second bird monogrammed and dated 59 on underside All sandstone, all approx. 45 x 55 cm Provenance: - Collection G.J. Metzelaar, The Netherlands - Private collection, The Netherlands N.B.: Registered with RKD in The Hague under number 216549.

          AAG Auctioneers
        • Bernard Citroen (1925-2009) kalkstenen sculptuur
          Jun. 26, 2013

          Bernard Citroen (1925-2009) kalkstenen sculptuur

          Est: €400 - €800

          Bernard Citroen (1925-2009) kalkstenen sculptuur abstract antropomorf sculptuur met vierkante basis met vier uitgehakte hoofden, driehoekig middendeel met aan alle zijden alziend oog. Bekroond met gezicht aan een zijde en uitgehouwen stervorm waartussen dubbele driehoek met schijf. Met beschilderde accenten in geel, zwart en wit. [1] h. 69 cm.

          De Zwaan