Constant Guillaume Claes Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wall painter

    • CLAES, CONSTANT GUILLAUME (?). Blinde Bettlerin. Öl auf Leinwand.
      Mar. 22, 2024

      CLAES, CONSTANT GUILLAUME (?). Blinde Bettlerin. Öl auf Leinwand.

      Est: €600 - €800

      CLAES, CONSTANT GUILLAUME (?) 1826 Tongern - 1905 Hasselt Blinde Bettlerin Öl auf Leinwand. Rückseitig auf Resten eines alten Klebeetiketts bezeichnet "XXIX Const. Claes [...] Pauvre femme". Doubliert. Restauriert, min. beschädigt, Craquelé. 46 x 33 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Constant Claes, Tongern 1826 - 1905 Hasselt, Interior of the Basilica of San Marco, Venice
      Nov. 14, 2023

      Constant Claes, Tongern 1826 - 1905 Hasselt, Interior of the Basilica of San Marco, Venice

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Constant Claes Tongern 1826 - 1905 Hasselt Interior of the Basilica of San Marco, Venice 1901 Watercolour on cardboard 47.5 x 34 cm, with frame 52.5 x 39 cm Signed, inscribed & dated 1901 b.r.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Constant Guillaume Claes
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Constant Guillaume Claes

      (1826 Tongern/Belgien - 1905 Hasselt) Interieur von San Marco in Venedig Stimmungsvolle Architekturvedute mit subtiler Wiedergabe der Lichstimmung. Seltenes, während (oder nach) einer Studienreise nach Italien entstandenes Werk des Künstlers, der an den Akademien in Antwerpen und Brüssel u. a. bei Nicaise de Keyser studierte. Aquarell/Papier. R. u. sign. u. dat. 1861(?). 46 cm x 32,5 cm. Rahmen. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated 1861(?).

    • CLAES Constant Guillaume (1826 - 1905) - Huile sur panneau "Le pêcheur endormi et
      Nov. 13, 2018

      CLAES Constant Guillaume (1826 - 1905) - Huile sur panneau "Le pêcheur endormi et

      Est: €500 - €800

      CLAES Constant Guillaume (1826 - 1905) Huile sur panneau "Le pêcheur endormi et les enfants en bord de rivière". Signé en bas à gauche Guillaume Claes. Ecole belge. Dim.:32,5x25,5cm.

    • CLAES, CONSTANT GUILLAUME 1826 Tongeren - Hasselt 1905
      Sep. 21, 2013

      CLAES, CONSTANT GUILLAUME 1826 Tongeren - Hasselt 1905

      Est: - €1,500

      CLAES, CONSTANT GUILLAUME 1826 Tongeren - Hasselt 1905 Edeldame mit ihrem Hund im Gemach Öl auf Leinwand, 45 cm x 36 cm, unten links signiert, datiert und wohl ortsbezeichnet 'Constant Claes 1849 TG (Tongeren ?)', verso altes Etikett handschriftlich part. unleserlich bez. 'Frau von S[...?]agen geb. Aerdt 1828 + 1891 in Weimar meine liebe Mama Eigentum von Fr. Elsa Reger', Rahmen.

    • CLAES Constant (1826-1905). Huile sur toile "Le
      Apr. 24, 2012

      CLAES Constant (1826-1905). Huile sur toile "Le

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      CLAES Constant (1826-1905). Huile sur toile "Le retour du champ de pommes de terre". Signé en bas à gauche Constant Claes et daté 1865. Ecole belge. Dim.:57x112cm.

    • CONSTANT GUILLAUME CLAES, BELGIAN 1826-1905
      Jul. 14, 2004

      CONSTANT GUILLAUME CLAES, BELGIAN 1826-1905

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      signed and dated 1853 oil on panel

    • CONSTANT GUILLAUME CLAES (BELGIAN, 1826-1905) THE SHARED SECRET/A GENRE SCENE WITH TWO YOUNG WOMEN BY A WHEAT FIELD
      May. 14, 1993

      CONSTANT GUILLAUME CLAES (BELGIAN, 1826-1905) THE SHARED SECRET/A GENRE SCENE WITH TWO YOUNG WOMEN BY A WHEAT FIELD

      Signed and dated "Constant Claes 1863" l.r. Oil on panel, 21 1/4 x 17 1/4 in., framed. Condition: Good, stabilized split to panel, retouched loss l.r., fine craquelure.

      Skinner