Etienne Clare Sold at Auction Prices

    • Poster by Etienne Clare - Thun Lido-Casino-Sports
      Feb. 10, 2024

      Poster by Etienne Clare - Thun Lido-Casino-Sports

      Est: €180 - €350

      Thun Lido-Casino-Sports - 70x100, 1935 by Etienne Clare (1901-1975)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Poster by Etienne Clare - Thun Bernisch Kantonal Turnfest
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Poster by Etienne Clare - Thun Bernisch Kantonal Turnfest

      Est: €240 - €400

      Thun Bernisch Kantonal Turnfest - 69x100, 1934, on japan by Etienne Clare (1901-1975)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • THUN STRANDBAD I VINTAGE POSTER by Clare, Etienne
      Sep. 22, 2023

      THUN STRANDBAD I VINTAGE POSTER by Clare, Etienne

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Poster, lithographed, on Japanese paper, Thun/CH 1936, signed: Clare, Etienne, print: Lith. Casserine-Aebi, Thun, stylised depiction of the town in front of Lake Thun, in the background the Alpine giants, backed tear from the upper border to the mountains, rare

      Wormser Reklame-Auktion
    • Poster by Etienne Clare - Thun Strandbad
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Poster by Etienne Clare - Thun Strandbad

      Est: €360 - €700

      Thun Strandbad - 64x100, 1936, on japan by Etienne Clare (1901-1975)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • CLARE, ETIENNE: "Thun Strandbad".
      Nov. 04, 2021

      CLARE, ETIENNE: "Thun Strandbad".

      Est: CHF100 - CHF200

      CLARE, ETIENNE (Paris 1901 - 1975 Thun) : "Thun Strandbad"; Farblithografie; 100x64 cm (BG); im Stein sig. u.l., bez. "Casserini", ÿÿÿÿÿ

      Jul. 17, 2021

      Est: €280 - €500

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Original Vintage 1930s Swiss Travel Poster Thun
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Original Vintage 1930s Swiss Travel Poster Thun

      Clare, Etienne 1901 - 1975. Thun - Plage - Strandbad. Lithograph ca. 1938. Size: 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm). Printer: Casserini--Aebi, Thun. Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., small tears and minor creasing at the edges, minimal staining in the top left corner

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • [ POSTERS ]
      May. 20, 2007

      [ POSTERS ]

      Est: €200 - €350

      Clare Etienne (1901-1975)Thun69,5x99,5, ca. 1950, pr. Casserini, Thun

      Van Sabben Auctions
    • [ POSTERS ]
      May. 20, 2007

      [ POSTERS ]

      Est: €200 - €350

      Clare Etienne (1901-1975)Thun70x100, ca. 1950, pr. Casserini, Thun

      Van Sabben Auctions