Jean Clareboudt Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Installation Artist, Object Artist

      • MACE, GERARD AND JEAN CLAREBOUDT. PIERROT VALET DE LA MORT, 1986. LIMITED EDITION 24/34 SIGNED WITH 3 LITHOGRAPHS
        Sep. 27, 2017

        MACE, GERARD AND JEAN CLAREBOUDT. PIERROT VALET DE LA MORT, 1986. LIMITED EDITION 24/34 SIGNED WITH 3 LITHOGRAPHS

        MACE, GERARD AND JEAN CLAREBOUDT. PIERROT VALET DE LA MORT, 1986. LIMITED EDITION 24/34 SIGNED WITH 3 LITHOGRAPHS Gerard Mace (1946...) and Jean Clareboudt (1944-1997). PIERRE VALET DE LA MORT. Paris: Michel Nitabah, 1986. Folio, 14 x 11 inches. Text printed by Francois Da Ros, lithographs printed by Franck Bordas. Limited edition 24/34, on "Moulin de Larroque" paper, signed by both Mace and Clareboudt. 3 lithographs as issued by Clareboudt: 1 on page opposite text, 2 on folding pages plus an additional design on title page. Encased in matching paper folder with printed title and design and original clamshell hard case with printed title on spine, as issued

        Potomack Company
      • Jean Clareboudt (1944-1997)Sans titre (29 juin 1977)
        Mar. 28, 2017

        Jean Clareboudt (1944-1997)Sans titre (29 juin 1977)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jean Clareboudt (1944-1997) Sans titre (29 juin 1977) Technique mixte sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 51 × 65,3 cm

      • Jean Clareboudt (1944-1997)Sans titre (16 mai 1977)
        Mar. 28, 2017

        Jean Clareboudt (1944-1997)Sans titre (16 mai 1977)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jean Clareboudt (1944-1997) Sans titre (16 mai 1977) Technique mixte sur papier Signée en bas à gauche, datée en bas à droite Contresignée et datée au dos 51 × 65,3 cm

        Mar. 28, 2017

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jean Clareboudt (1944-1997) Sans titre (29 juin 1977) Technique mixte sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et datée au dos 50,5 × 65,2 cm

      • Jean Clareboudt (1944-1997)Passage fer/verre, 1983
        Dec. 02, 2015

        Jean Clareboudt (1944-1997)Passage fer/verre, 1983

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Jean Clareboudt (1944-1997) Passage fer/verre, 1983 Bobine de fer et verre; boîte en bois Signé et numéroté 4/12 25 cm de diamètre