Luigi Cobianco Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • LUIGI COBIANCO CHURCH OF THE GESUATI
      May. 09, 2024

      LUIGI COBIANCO CHURCH OF THE GESUATI

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      signature bottom right

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • LUIGI COBIANCO (VILLANOVA MARCHESANA, 1893 - MESTRE, 1967) - PAESAGGIO
      Oct. 20, 2023

      LUIGI COBIANCO (VILLANOVA MARCHESANA, 1893 - MESTRE, 1967) - PAESAGGIO

      Est: €150 - €300

      Olio su cartone, cm. 28x39. Firma in basso a sinistra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Luigi Cobianco (1893-1967) - The farmhouse
      Oct. 20, 2023

      Luigi Cobianco (1893-1967) - The farmhouse

      Est: €300 - €500

      oil on wood 25.5 x 39.5 cm signed bottom left: Cobianco on the back, on the support, old label with number 250

      Jun. 22, 2023

      Est: €300 - €500

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
      May. 04, 2023

      Est: €50 - €150

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) et Attribué à Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) Deux aquarelles : Nature morte au poisson Deux aquarelles et crayon sur papier, signé en bas à droite, daté 1949 25 x 35 cm (à vue) 25 x 35 cm (à vue) Two watercolour still-lives 9.8 x 13.8 in. 9.8 x 13.8 in. 11.2 x 17.1 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 50 - 150 €

    • Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967)
      May. 04, 2023

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967)

      Est: €20 - €30

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) « Nature morte aux fruits » Deux aquarelles et crayon sur papier, signées en bas à droite 24,5 x 34,5 cm (à vue) Two watercolour still-lives with fruits 9.6 x 13.6 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 20 - 30 €

      May. 04, 2023

      Est: €50 - €100

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) Nature morte au bouquet Aquarelle et crayon sur papier 30 x 45 cm (à vue) env. A watercolour still-life with flowers 17,7 x 11,8 in. approx. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 50 - 100 €

    • Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967)
      May. 04, 2023

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967)

      Est: €20 - €50

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) « Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs » et « Nature morte au citron et grenade »; Réunion de deux aquarelles et crayon sur papier, signées en bas à droite 45 x 30 cm (à vue) ; 25 x 35cm (à vue) Two watercolors by Luigi Cobianco 17.7 x 11.8 in. ; 9.8 x 13.8 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 20 - 50 €

    • Aquarelle et crayon sur papier
      May. 04, 2023

      Aquarelle et crayon sur papier

      Est: €20 - €50

      Aquarelle et crayon sur papier Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967); « Composizione » Aquarelle et crayon sur papier, signée en bas à droite, datée 1949, titrée en bas à gauche 22,5 x 32,5 cm (à vue) A watercolour still-life with fruits 8.9 x 12.8 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 20 - 50 €

    • Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967)
      May. 03, 2023

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967)

      Est: €40 - €60

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) Nature morte de table Deux aquarelles et crayon sur papier, signées et datées 1949 en bas à droite. 24 x 33 cm (à vue) 22,5 x 32 cm (à vue) A set of two watercolour still-live with fruits 9.4 x 13 in. ; 8.8 x 12.6 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 40 - 60 €

    • Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967)
      May. 03, 2023

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967)

      Est: €50 - €150

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) Réunion de trois aquarelles et crayon sur papier, signées en bas à droite 43 x 43cm à vue Three watercolours by Luigi Cobianco 16.9 x 6.9 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 50 - 150 €

      May. 02, 2023

      Est: €50 - €100

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) « Nature morte au citron » Aquarelle et crayon sur papier, signées en bas à droite, datées 1949. 24 x 33 cm (à vue) A watercolour still-live 9.4 x 13 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 50 - 100 €

      May. 02, 2023

      Est: €150 - €200

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) et Attribué à Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) Deux aquarelles : Nature morte au poisson Deux aquarelles et crayon sur papier, signé en bas à droite, daté 1949 25 x 35 cm (à vue) 25 x 35 cm (à vue) Two watercolour still-lives 9.8 x 13.8 in. 9.8 x 13.8 in. 11.2 x 17.1 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 150 - 200 €

    • Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967)
      May. 02, 2023

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) « Nature morte aux fruits » Deux aquarelles et crayon sur papier, signées en bas à droite 24,5 x 34,5 cm (à vue) Two watercolour still-lives with fruits 9.6 x 13.6 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 100 - 150 €

      Apr. 27, 2023

      Est: €150 - €200

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) « Natures morte et paysages » Réunion de trois aquarelles et crayon sur papier Signés en bas à droite 24 x 33 cm Three watercolour still-lives and landscapes 9.4 x 13 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 150 - 200 €

      Apr. 27, 2023

      Est: €50 - €100

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) « Nature morte avec grenade et pomme » Aquarelle et crayon sur papier signée en bas à droite 22,5 x 32 cm (à vue) A watercolour still-life with a pomegranate and an apple 8.9 x 12.6 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 50 - 100 €

      Apr. 27, 2023

      Est: €50 - €100

      Attribuée à Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) « Paysage » Aquarelle et crayon sur papier 20 x 29 cm (à vue) A watercolour still-life representing a landscape 7,8 x 11,4 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 50 - 100 €

      Apr. 27, 2023

      Est: €50 - €100

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) « Nature morte au poisson et citron » Aquarelle et crayon sur papier Signé et daté "1949" 24 x 34,5 cm (à vue) A watercolour still-life with a fish and a lemon 9.4 x 13.6 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 50 - 100 €

      Apr. 26, 2023

      Est: €100 - €150

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) Deux « Nature morte aux fruits » Et un« Paysage » Réunion de trois aquarelles et crayon sur papier Signés en bas à droite, les deux natures mortes datées 1949 en bas à droite 22,5 x 32 cm (à vue) 24,5 x 34,5 cm (à vue) 24,5 x 35 cm (à vue) Three watercolour and pencil on paper still-lives with fruits 8.8 x 12.6 in. 9.6 x 13.6 in. ; 9.6 x 13.8 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 100 - 150 €

      Apr. 26, 2023

      Est: €50 - €100

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) Nature morte au citron et poisson Aquarelle et crayon sur papier, signée en bas à droite 24 x 33 cm (à vue) A watercolour still-life with a fish and a lemon 9.4 x 13 in. État d'usage Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 50 - 100 €

      Apr. 25, 2023

      Est: €150 - €200

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) Réunion de trois aquarelles A set of three aquarel paintings État d'usage. Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 150 - 200 €

      Apr. 25, 2023

      Est: €100 - €150

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) Nature morte au pichet Nature morte au poisson Nature morte aux fruits Trois aquarelles et crayon sur papier, signées en bas à droite, l'une datée ‘1949' 24 x 33 cm (à vue) 25,5 x 35,5 cm (à vue) Three watercolour still-lives with a fish, with fruits and with a jug 9.4 x 13 in. 10 x 14 in. État d'usage. Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 100 - 150 €

    • Luigi COBIANCO
      Apr. 24, 2023

      Luigi COBIANCO

      Est: €150 - €200

      Luigi COBIANCO (1893-1967) Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs Réunion de trois aquarelles et crayon sur papier Signées en bas à droite 45 x 30 cm (à vue) Three watercolour still-lives with flower bouquets 17.7 x 11.8 in. État d'usage. Lot vendu sur désignation et stocké en Italie. Use condition. The lots are sold by description. They are located in Italy. Estimation 150 - 200 €

    • LUIGI COBIANCO SNOW IN ASIAGO
      Nov. 18, 2022

      LUIGI COBIANCO SNOW IN ASIAGO

      Est: €600 - €800

      signature lower right, signature date and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Luigi Cobianco
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Luigi Cobianco

      Est: €100 - €150

      Landscape, 1961 oil on canvas, 70by85cm. Signed and dated on lower right: Cobianco '61

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • LUIGI COBIANCO (ITALIAN 1893 - 1967) 'Paesaggio' Oil on board, 37 x 47cm Signed
      Jul. 05, 2020

      LUIGI COBIANCO (ITALIAN 1893 - 1967) 'Paesaggio' Oil on board, 37 x 47cm Signed

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Adam's
    • COBIANCO LUIGI (1893 - 1967) Untitled.
      Feb. 20, 2019

      COBIANCO LUIGI (1893 - 1967) Untitled.

      Est: €200 - €300

      COBIANCO LUIGI (1893 - 1967). Untitled.. SIgned lower center.. Cm 70,00 x 54,00.

    • Luigi Cobianco (1893-1967)
      Jan. 17, 2002

      Luigi Cobianco (1893-1967)

      Est: $580 - $870

      A rowing boat on calm waters at dusk signed 'Cobianco' (lower right) oil on board 11 x 141/4 in. (28 x 36.3 cm.).