Antonio Coceani Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter, Painter, b. 1894 - d. 1983

    • Antonio Coceani (1894-1983),
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Antonio Coceani (1894-1983),

      Antonio Coceani (1894-1983), Italian painter, kitchen still life, oil on cardboard, u. re. signed., 22 x 32 cm, fr. 35 x 45 cm

    • Chiesetta sul monte Spignon
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Chiesetta sul monte Spignon

      Est: €350 - €500

      Firmato in basso a sinistra. Titolo al retro. Entro cornice

      Venice Auctions
    • COCEANI, ANTONIO(20th century, Italy)Piazzetta di
      Jun. 22, 2011

      COCEANI, ANTONIO(20th century, Italy)Piazzetta di

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

      COCEANI, ANTONIO (20th century, Italy) Piazzetta di Grado. 1958. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: A. Coceani 58. 69 x 49 cm. COCEANI, ANTONIO (20. Jarhundert Italien) Piazzetta di Grado. 1958. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: A. Coceani 58. 69 x 49 cm.